Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

NYSC Lab (BFX) - Chelsea
555 6th Avenue New York, NY 10011  

Class Types

Sculpt, TRX & Suspension, Circus, HIIT & Tabata, Barre, Kettlebell, Functional Fitness, Yin, Stretching, Vinyasa, Cardio, Interval Training

Amenities

Lockers
Lockers (Bring Your Own Lock)
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Chelsea

STUDIO OVERVIEW

NYSC LAB features innovative BFX fitness programming. Each location offers cutting edge sound systems, upscale amenities and high-end finishes to create a truly luxurious experience

Thursday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Cameron Johnson RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 AM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Derek Stratton RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Cameron Johnson RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 AM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Derek Stratton RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Stoked AthletiCORE cardio strength_conditioning Kira Stokes RESERVE
9:35 - 10:50 AM Stoked 360 cardio strength_conditioning Kira Stokes RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Derek Stratton RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM BFX Build strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
5:35 - 6:30 PM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Heather Allen RESERVE
5:35 - 6:25 PM BFX Build strength_conditioning Cameron Johsnon RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Heather Allen RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM BFX Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Kristina RESERVE
Friday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Heather Allen RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM HIIT with Tomas cardio strength_conditioning Tomas Rogers RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Jenna Langhans RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Bianca Vesco RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM BFX Burn & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
5:35 - 6:25 PM BFX Build strength_conditioning Cameron Johsnon RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM HIIT with Tomas cardio strength_conditioning Tomas Rogers RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 PM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Cameron Johsnon RESERVE
Saturday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Ceasar Barajas RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Bianca Vesco RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Bianca Vesco RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM HIIT with Tomas cardio strength_conditioning Tomas Rogers RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM BFX Build strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
Sunday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Ceasar Barajas RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Jenna Langhans RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM BFX PTC Lift cardio strength_conditioning Ceasar Barajas RESERVE
11:15 - 12:05 PM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Jenna Langhans RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Jenna Langhans RESERVE
Monday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Cameron Johnson RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Cameron Johnson RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Heather Allen RESERVE
5:35 - 6:25 PM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Jenna Langhans RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Bianca Vesco RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Stoked AthletiCORE cardio strength_conditioning Kira Stokes RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 PM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Bianca Vesco RESERVE
Tuesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 AM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Derek Stratton RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 AM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Derek Stratton RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Jenna Langhans RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Derek Stratton RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Stoked ABSolution strength_conditioning Kira Stokes RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM BFX PTC Lift cardio strength_conditioning Heather Allen RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 PM BFX PTC Lift cardio strength_conditioning Heather Allen RESERVE
Wednesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM BFX PTC Lift cardio strength_conditioning Ceasar Barajas RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Adriane Grace RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM BFX Barre pilates_barre Jenna Langhans RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Jenna Langhans RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Cameron Johnson RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM BFX Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Derek Stratton RESERVE
5:35 - 6:25 PM BFX Build strength_conditioning Jenna Langhans RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Cameron Johnson RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 PM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Jenna Langhans RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Ceasar Barajas RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM BFX Build strength_conditioning Jenna Langhans RESERVE
8:35 - 9:25 PM HIIT with Tomas cardio strength_conditioning Tomas Rogers RESERVE
Thursday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Cameron Johnson RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 AM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Derek Stratton RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Cameron Johnson RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 AM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Derek Stratton RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Stoked AthletiCORE cardio strength_conditioning Kira Stokes RESERVE
9:35 - 10:50 AM Stoked 360 cardio strength_conditioning Kira Stokes RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Derek Stratton RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM BFX Build strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
5:35 - 6:30 PM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Heather Allen RESERVE
5:35 - 6:25 PM BFX Build strength_conditioning Cameron Johsnon RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Heather Allen RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM BFX Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Kristina RESERVE
Friday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Heather Allen RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM HIIT with Tomas cardio strength_conditioning Tomas Rogers RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Jenna Langhans RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Bianca Vesco RESERVE
4:30 - 5:20 PM BFX Burn & Flow yoga_meditation_stretch cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
5:35 - 6:25 PM BFX Build strength_conditioning Cameron Johsnon RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM HIIT with Tomas cardio strength_conditioning Tomas Rogers RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 PM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Cameron Johsnon RESERVE
Saturday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Ceasar Barajas RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Bianca Vesco RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Bianca Vesco RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM HIIT with Tomas cardio strength_conditioning Tomas Rogers RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM BFX Build strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
Sunday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Ceasar Barajas RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Jenna Langhans RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM BFX PTC Lift cardio strength_conditioning Ceasar Barajas RESERVE
11:15 - 12:05 PM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Jenna Langhans RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Jenna Langhans RESERVE
Monday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Cameron Johnson RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Cameron Johnson RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Heather Allen RESERVE
5:35 - 6:25 PM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Jenna Langhans RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Bianca Vesco RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Stoked AthletiCORE cardio strength_conditioning Kira Stokes RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 PM BFX Endure strength_conditioning Bianca Vesco RESERVE
Tuesday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 AM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Derek Stratton RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 AM BFX Lift strength_conditioning Derek Stratton RESERVE
8:30 - 9:20 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Jenna Langhans RESERVE
12:30 - 1:20 PM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Derek Stratton RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Stoked ABSolution strength_conditioning Kira Stokes RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM BFX PTC Lift cardio strength_conditioning Heather Allen RESERVE
7:05 - 8:05 PM BFX PTC Lift cardio strength_conditioning Heather Allen RESERVE