Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

NYSC Lab (BFX) - UES
1231 3rd Ave New York, NY 10021  

Class Types

Sculpt, Functional Fitness, HIIT & Tabata, Cardio, TRX & Suspension, Rowing

Amenities

Lockers
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

STUDIO OVERVIEW

NYSC LAB features innovative BFX fitness programming. Each location offers cutting edge sound systems, upscale amenities and high-end finishes to create a truly luxurious experience.

Wednesday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:35 - 7:25 PM BFX Build strength_conditioning Alex Najarian RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Alex Najarian RESERVE
Thursday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:35 AM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Veronica Veritag RESERVE
7:45 - 8:35 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Veronica Veritag RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Alex Najarian RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 PM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Alex Najarian RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM BFX Build strength_conditioning Alex Najarian RESERVE
Friday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:35 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Ellie Eagle RESERVE
7:45 - 8:35 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Ellie Eagle RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
Saturday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Alex Najarian RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Alex Najarian RESERVE
Sunday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 10:40 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Alex Najarian RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Alex Najarian RESERVE
Monday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:35 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning TBD RESERVE
7:45 - 8:35 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning TBD RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM BFX Build strength_conditioning Ellie Eagle RESERVE
Tuesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:35 AM BFX Cross Row cardio strength_conditioning Cameron Johnson RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 AM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Cameron Johnson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM BFX Build strength_conditioning Ellie Eagle RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 PM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Ellie Eagle RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM BFX Cross Row cardio strength_conditioning Ellie Eagle RESERVE
Wednesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:20 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
7:30 - 8:20 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 PM BFX Build strength_conditioning Alex Najarian RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Alex Najarian RESERVE
Thursday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:35 AM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Veronica Veritag RESERVE
7:45 - 8:35 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Veronica Veritag RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Alex Najarian RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 PM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Alex Najarian RESERVE
7:35 - 8:35 PM BFX Build strength_conditioning Alex Najarian RESERVE
Friday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:35 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Ellie Eagle RESERVE
7:45 - 8:35 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Ellie Eagle RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Melissa Chisholm RESERVE
Saturday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:20 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Alex Najarian RESERVE
10:30 - 11:20 AM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Alex Najarian RESERVE
Sunday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 10:40 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning Alex Najarian RESERVE
11:30 - 12:20 PM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Alex Najarian RESERVE
Monday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:35 AM BFX Build strength_conditioning TBD RESERVE
7:45 - 8:35 AM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning TBD RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM BFX Build strength_conditioning Ellie Eagle RESERVE
Tuesday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:35 AM BFX Cross Row cardio strength_conditioning Cameron Johnson RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 AM BFX Endure cardio strength_conditioning Cameron Johnson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM BFX Build strength_conditioning Ellie Eagle RESERVE
6:35 - 7:25 PM BFX Burn cardio strength_conditioning Ellie Eagle RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM BFX Cross Row cardio strength_conditioning Ellie Eagle RESERVE