Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Red Zone @ NYSC Flagship
4 Astor Place New York, NY 10003  

Class Types

Cardio, Functional Fitness, Sculpt, HIIT & Tabata

Amenities

Lockers
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

NoHo

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Push your body to its peak in our premier training space, The Red Zone. NYSC's curated program of HIIT, strength and recovery workouts combined with pulse thumping music, provocative club lighting and innovative equipment makes it unique. Sweat Is Sexy. 

Saturday, March 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM RZ Core cardio strength_conditioning Anthony Polanco RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM RZ Core cardio strength_conditioning Anthony Polanco RESERVE
Monday, March 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM RZ Pump cardio strength_conditioning Stephen Ferguson RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM RZ Pump cardio strength_conditioning Stephen Ferguson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RZ Pump cardio strength_conditioning Jess Glacer RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM RZ Pump cardio strength_conditioning Anthony Polanco RESERVE
Tuesday, March 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM RZ Boost cardio strength_conditioning Anthony Polanco RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM RZ Boost cardio strength_conditioning Jess Glacer RESERVE
Wednesday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM RZ Core cardio strength_conditioning Stephen Ferguson RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM RZ Core cardio strength_conditioning Stephen Ferguson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RZ Core cardio strength_conditioning Jess Glacer RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM RZ Core cardio strength_conditioning Stephen Ferguson RESERVE
Thursday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM RZ Boost cardio strength_conditioning Jess Glacer RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM RZ Boost cardio strength_conditioning Jess Glacer RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM RZ Boost cardio strength_conditioning Jess Glacer RESERVE
Friday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM RZ Pump cardio strength_conditioning Jess Glacer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RZ Pump cardio strength_conditioning Anthony Polanco RESERVE
Saturday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM RZ Core cardio strength_conditioning Anthony Polanco RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM RZ Core cardio strength_conditioning Anthony Polanco RESERVE
Monday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM RZ Pump cardio strength_conditioning Stephen Ferguson RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM RZ Pump cardio strength_conditioning Stephen Ferguson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RZ Pump cardio strength_conditioning Jess Glacer RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM RZ Pump cardio strength_conditioning Anthony Polanco RESERVE
Tuesday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM RZ Boost cardio strength_conditioning Anthony Polanco RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM RZ Boost cardio strength_conditioning Jess Glacer RESERVE
Wednesday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM RZ Core cardio strength_conditioning Stephen Ferguson RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM RZ Core cardio strength_conditioning Stephen Ferguson RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RZ Core cardio strength_conditioning Jess Glacer RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM RZ Core cardio strength_conditioning Stephen Ferguson RESERVE
Thursday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM RZ Boost cardio strength_conditioning Jess Glacer RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM RZ Boost cardio strength_conditioning Jess Glacer RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM RZ Boost cardio strength_conditioning Jess Glacer RESERVE
Friday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM RZ Pump cardio strength_conditioning Jess Glacer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM RZ Pump cardio strength_conditioning Anthony Polanco RESERVE