Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Bodies by Pilates NYC
11 Maiden Lane New York, NY 10038  
215-859-8180

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus, Jumpboard, Meditation & Pranayama, HIIT & Tabata

Amenities

Complimentary Water
Restrooms
Showers

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

FiDi

Know before you go

  • Barefoot or sticky socks are required
  • First timers need to complete a short intake form, so showing up a 5 minutes early is ideal
  • Please wait outside the studio until the prior class dismisses
  • Buzz 2B to enter the front door of the building
  • Shoes go outside the door
  • Storage for coats and bags is inside the studio

 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Premier Pilates Studio in the Financial District

Tuesday, February 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Classical Reformer pilates_barre Deb Lemon RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Classical Reformer pilates_barre Deb Lemon RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM The Board Room pilates_barre Sarah Turco RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Sarah Turco RESERVE
Wednesday, February 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Reformer Recharge pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Mixed Level Reformer pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Reformer Variations pilates_barre Colette Delangre RESERVE
Thursday, February 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Sets & Reps Reformer pilates_barre Deb Lemon RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Mixed Level Reformer pilates_barre Deb Lemon RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Mixed Level Reformer pilates_barre Sarah Turco RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM The Lemon Method(Reformer, HIIT,Meditation) yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre Sarah Turco RESERVE
Friday, February 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
Sunday, February 24
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:55 AM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Sarah Turco RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM The Board Room pilates_barre Sarah Turco RESERVE
Monday, February 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Mixed Level Reformer pilates_barre Sarah Turco RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Reformer Recharge pilates_barre Sarah Turco RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Flex Fit pilates_barre Colette Delangre RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Core Galore pilates_barre Colette Delangre RESERVE
Tuesday, February 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Classical Reformer pilates_barre Deb Lemon RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Classical Reformer pilates_barre Deb Lemon RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM The Board Room pilates_barre Sarah Turco RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Sarah Turco RESERVE
Wednesday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Reformer Recharge pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Mixed Level Reformer pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Reformer Variations pilates_barre Colette Delangre RESERVE
Thursday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Sets & Reps Reformer pilates_barre Deb Lemon RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Mixed Level Reformer pilates_barre Deb Lemon RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Mixed Level Reformer pilates_barre Deb Lemon RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM The Lemon Method(Reformer, HIIT,Meditation) yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre Deb Lemon RESERVE
Friday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Yung-Li Chen RESERVE
Saturday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:25 AM Classical Reformer pilates_barre Deb Lemon RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Sets & Reps Reformer pilates_barre Deb Lemon RESERVE
Sunday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:55 AM Pilates Fusion pilates_barre Deb Lemon RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM The Board Room pilates_barre Deb Lemon RESERVE
Monday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:25 AM Reformer Recharge pilates_barre Colette Delangre RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM Flex Fit pilates_barre Colette Delangre RESERVE
7:15 - 8:10 PM Core Galore pilates_barre Colette Delangre RESERVE