Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

VERAYOGA
406 Broadway, Level 3 New York, NY 10013  
917.470.9599

Class Types

Vinyasa, Functional Fitness, Heated, Yin

Amenities

Locker Rooms
Mats for Rent
Retail
Showers
Towels for Rent
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

2 hours

Neighborhood

Tribeca

Know before you go

  • Located in TriBeCa on the East side of Broadway, 1 block south of Canal. 
  • Studio has full locker rooms, showers, mats and towels for rent and organic toiletries.
  • Please arrive 5 minutes before class; no one will be permitted to enter the studio 5 minutes after class start, no exceptions.
  • All classes are practiced in a heated room; lightweight, wicking athletic wear is recommended. 
  • Bring a mat and two towels, or you can rent them at the studio. 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

VERA YOGA is for people who want to feel better: physically, mentally, and emotionally. We love yoga, in fact, we’re obsessed with it. We want to teach you how to do a handstand, as much as we want to teach you conscious breath, as much as we want to share ideas that deeply resonate with us. We love music. We love to move. We love connection. We care about community, and think kindness is cool. We are real, practicing, fallible, joy-filled, kind, curious, striving, New York yogis, who want to share everything we know and love with you.  

Sunday, June 16
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM FLOAT > FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Kirra Michel RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Justin Ifill RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Alyssa Magsano RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM L.E.D yoga_meditation_stretch Chelsea Quint RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM YIN yoga_meditation_stretch Chelsea Quint RESERVE
Monday, June 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Jen Diaz RESERVE
7:50 - 8:45 AM FLOAT > FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Jen Diaz RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Alyssa Magsano RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Patricia Sabulis RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Kaetlyn Springer RESERVE
5:20 - 6:05 PM STRENGTH strength_conditioning Matty Espino RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Britton Schey RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM STRENGTH strength_conditioning Alyssa Magsano RESERVE
Tuesday, June 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Musselman RESERVE
7:50 - 8:45 AM STRENGTH strength_conditioning Alyssa Magsano RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Musselman RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Jen Diaz RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM STRENGTH strength_conditioning Kaetlyn Springer RESERVE
5:20 - 6:05 PM L.E.D yoga_meditation_stretch Justin Ifill RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Jen Diaz RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Justin Ifill RESERVE
Wednesday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM FLOAT > FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Kirra Michel RESERVE
7:50 - 8:45 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Kirra Michel RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Justin Ifill RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Chelsea Quint RESERVE
5:20 - 6:05 PM STRENGTH strength_conditioning Alyssa Magsano RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Alyssa Magsano RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Jen Diaz RESERVE
Thursday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Britton Schey RESERVE
7:50 - 8:45 AM STRENGTH strength_conditioning Matty Espino RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Britton Schey RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Patricia Sabulis RESERVE
5:20 - 6:05 PM FLOAT > STRENGTH yoga_meditation_stretch Kirra Michel RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Kirra Michel RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM HIP HOP VINYASA FLOW / MASTER CLASS yoga_meditation_stretch Jonah Kest RESERVE
Friday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM FLOAT > FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Jen Diaz RESERVE
7:50 - 8:45 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Jen Diaz RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Christina Broccolo RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Christina Broccolo RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Juno Wheeler RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Britton Schey RESERVE
Saturday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Chelsea Quint RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Britton Schey RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM STRENGTH strength_conditioning Alyssa Magsano RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Patricia Sabulis RESERVE
Sunday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM FLOAT > FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Kirra Michel RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Kirra Michel RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Alyssa Magsano RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM L.E.D yoga_meditation_stretch Chelsea Quint RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM YIN yoga_meditation_stretch Chelsea Quint RESERVE
Monday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Jen Diaz RESERVE
7:50 - 8:45 AM FLOAT > FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Jen Diaz RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Alyssa Magsano RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Juno Wheeler RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Kaetlyn Springer RESERVE
5:20 - 6:05 PM STRENGTH strength_conditioning Matty Espino RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Britton Schey RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM STRENGTH strength_conditioning Alyssa Magsano RESERVE
Tuesday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Musselman RESERVE
7:50 - 8:45 AM STRENGTH strength_conditioning Alyssa Magsano RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Musselman RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Jen Diaz RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM STRENGTH strength_conditioning Kaetlyn Springer RESERVE
5:20 - 6:05 PM L.E.D yoga_meditation_stretch Justin Ifill RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Jen Diaz RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Britton Schey RESERVE
Wednesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM FLOAT > FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Kirra Michel RESERVE
7:50 - 8:45 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Kirra Michel RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Justin Ifill RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Chelsea Quint RESERVE
5:20 - 6:05 PM STRENGTH strength_conditioning Alyssa Magsano RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Alyssa Magsano RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Jen Diaz RESERVE
Thursday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Britton Schey RESERVE
7:50 - 8:45 AM STRENGTH strength_conditioning Matty Espino RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Britton Schey RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Musselman RESERVE
5:20 - 6:05 PM FLOAT > STRENGTH yoga_meditation_stretch Kirra Michel RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Kirra Michel RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Musselman RESERVE
Friday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM FLOAT > FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Jen Diaz RESERVE
7:50 - 8:45 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Jen Diaz RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Christina Broccolo RESERVE
12:10 - 1:00 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Christina Broccolo RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Juno Wheeler RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Britton Schey RESERVE
Saturday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Chelsea Quint RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Britton Schey RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM STRENGTH strength_conditioning Alyssa Magsano RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM FLOW yoga_meditation_stretch Patricia Sabulis RESERVE