Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

CP Burn - 79th St
187 East 79th Street, 2nd Floor New York, NY 10075  
212-758-1010

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus, Jumpboard

Amenities

Complimentary Water
Socks for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

Know before you go

  • Please arrive 10 mins before class.
  • Socks are required, grippy socks are preferred (available for purchase at the studio).

STUDIO OVERVIEW

CP Burn offers Pilates reformer and tower classes in both Classical and Cardio-intensive sessions. Pilates in a relaxed and friendly setting with highly qualified and experienced instructors. CP Burn has a sleek, modern studio filled with beautiful state-of-the-art Balanced Body Allegro machines. 

Thursday, April 18
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 11:55 AM Reformer pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Brienne Fabrizio RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Reformer/Jumpboard pilates_barre Brienne Fabrizio RESERVE
Friday, April 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Tower/Reformer: Glutes Core and More - All Levels pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Arms, Abs and Glutes pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
4:30 - 5:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Or Reitman RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer/Jumpboard pilates_barre Or Reitman RESERVE
Saturday, April 20
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:25 AM Jumpboard/Tower pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
Sunday, April 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM Tower/ Reformer pilates_barre Chandel Stallworth RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Reformer pilates_barre Chandel Stallworth RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Reformer/Jumpboard pilates_barre Chandel Stallworth RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Reformer pilates_barre Chandel Stallworth RESERVE
Monday, April 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Dana Tenengauzer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Dana Tenengauzer RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Tower/ Reformer pilates_barre Or Reitman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Buff Bones pilates_barre Dana Tenengauzer RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Reformer pilates_barre Chandel Stallworth RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Reformer pilates_barre Chandel Stallworth RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Reformer pilates_barre Chandel Stallworth RESERVE
Tuesday, April 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:25 AM Combo pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Brienne Fabrizio RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Arms, Abs and Glutes pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Sculpting Abs and Booty Blasting pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Reformer pilates_barre Brienne Fabrizio RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Combo pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
Wednesday, April 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Diane Torsell RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Arms, Abs and Glutes pilates_barre Diane Torsell RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Dana Tenengauzer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Dana Tenengauzer RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Sculpting Abs and Booty Blasting pilates_barre Diane Torsell RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Dana Tenengauzer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Dana Tenengauzer RESERVE
Thursday, April 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Brienne Fabrizio RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Combo pilates_barre Brienne Fabrizio RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Dana Tenengauzer RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Arms, Abs and Glutes pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Reformer pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Melissa Woyshner RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Brienne Fabrizio RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Reformer/Jumpboard pilates_barre Brienne Fabrizio RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
Friday, April 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Stephanie Roy RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Tower/Reformer: Glutes Core and More - All Levels pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Arms, Abs and Glutes pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
Saturday, April 27
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Diane Torsell RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Diane Torsell RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Jumpboard/Tower pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
Sunday, April 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM Tower/ Reformer pilates_barre Chandel Stallworth RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Reformer pilates_barre Chandel Stallworth RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Reformer/Jumpboard pilates_barre Chandel Stallworth RESERVE
12:00 - 12:55 PM Reformer pilates_barre Chandel Stallworth RESERVE
Monday, April 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Dana Tenengauzer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Dana Tenengauzer RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Tower/ Reformer pilates_barre Melissa Woyshner RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Buff Bones pilates_barre Dana Tenengauzer RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Reformer pilates_barre Chandel Stallworth RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Reformer pilates_barre Chandel Stallworth RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Reformer pilates_barre Chandel Stallworth RESERVE
Tuesday, April 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:25 AM Combo pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Brienne Fabrizio RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Arms, Abs and Glutes pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
10:30 - 11:25 AM Sculpting Abs and Booty Blasting pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Reformer pilates_barre Brienne Fabrizio RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Combo pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE
Wednesday, May 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Diane Torsell RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Arms, Abs and Glutes pilates_barre Diane Torsell RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Dana Tenengauzer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Dana Tenengauzer RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Sculpting Abs and Booty Blasting pilates_barre Diane Torsell RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Dana Tenengauzer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Reformer pilates_barre Dana Tenengauzer RESERVE
Thursday, May 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Tower/Reformer pilates_barre Brienne Fabrizio RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 AM Combo pilates_barre Brienne Fabrizio RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Reformer pilates_barre Dana Tenengauzer RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Arms, Abs and Glutes pilates_barre Fabricia Miterhof RESERVE