Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

CEA GYM
200-03 32nd Avenue Bayside, NY 11361  
718-224-3111

Class Types

Boxing, HIIT & Tabata, Zumba

Amenities

Restrooms
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Bayside

Know before you go

  • Bring sneakers, and comfortable clothing. 
  • Be prepared to sweat! 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

CEA FITNESS specializes in Boxing, Kickboxing and Fitness Classes.

Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM HIIT Training cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HIIT Training cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM HIIT Training cardio Delsa Heredia RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM HIIT Training cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM HIIT Training cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM HIIT Training cardio Margaret O'Boyle RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM HIIT Training cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HIIT Training cardio Jake Diorio RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM HIIT Training cardio Jake Diorio RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM CARDIO BOXING cardio Jake Diorio RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM HIIT Training cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM HIIT Training cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM HIIT Training cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM HIIT Training cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
Sunday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM HIIT Training cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM CARDIO BOXING cardio George Walton RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM HIIT Training cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM HIIT Training cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HIIT Training cardio Jake Diorio RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM HIIT Training cardio Jake Diorio RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM CARDIO BOXING cardio Jake Diorio RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Vinny D'Angelo RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM HIIT Training cardio Vinny D'Angelo RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM HIIT Training cardio Vinny D'Angelo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Vinny D'Angelo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM ZUMBA dance Delsa Heredia RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM HIIT Training cardio Delsa Heredia RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM HIIT Training cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HIIT Training cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM HIIT Training cardio Patricia Zabala RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM HIIT Training cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM HIIT Training cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM HIIT Training cardio Danielle Mallis RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM CARDIO BOXING cardio Vicky Vicky RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HIIT Training cardio Jake Diorio RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM HIIT Training cardio Jake Diorio RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM CARDIO BOXING cardio Vicky Vicky RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM HIIT Training cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM HIIT Training cardio George Walton RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio George Walton RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM ZUMBA dance Delsa Heredia RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM HIIT Training cardio George Walton RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM HIIT Training cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HIIT Training cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM HIIT Training cardio Delsa Heredia RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM HIIT Training cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM HIIT Training cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM HIIT Training cardio Margaret O'Boyle RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
Friday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM HIIT Training cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HIIT Training cardio Jake Diorio RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM HIIT Training cardio Jake Diorio RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM CARDIO BOXING cardio Jake Diorio RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM HIIT Training cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM HIIT Training cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
Saturday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM HIIT Training cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM HIIT Training cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
Sunday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM HIIT Training cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM CARDIO BOXING cardio George Walton RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM HIIT Training cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
Monday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM HIIT Training cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HIIT Training cardio Jake Diorio RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM HIIT Training cardio Jake Diorio RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM CARDIO BOXING cardio Jake Diorio RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Vinny D'Angelo RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM HIIT Training cardio Vinny D'Angelo RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM HIIT Training cardio Vinny D'Angelo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Vinny D'Angelo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM ZUMBA dance Delsa Heredia RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM HIIT Training cardio Delsa Heredia RESERVE
Tuesday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM HIIT Training cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HIIT Training cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM HIIT Training cardio Patricia Zabala RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM HIIT Training cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM HIIT Training cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM HIIT Training cardio Danielle Mallis RESERVE
Wednesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM CARDIO BOXING cardio Vicky Vicky RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HIIT Training cardio Jake Diorio RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM HIIT Training cardio Jake Diorio RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM CARDIO BOXING cardio Vicky Vicky RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM HIIT Training cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM HIIT Training cardio George Walton RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM CARDIO BOXING cardio George Walton RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM ZUMBA dance Delsa Heredia RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM HIIT Training cardio George Walton RESERVE