Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

CEA GYM
200-03 32nd Avenue Bayside, NY 11361  
718-224-3111

Class Types

Boxing, HIIT & Tabata, Functional Fitness

Amenities

Restrooms
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Bayside

Know before you go

  • Bring sneakers, and comfortable clothing. 
  • Be prepared to sweat! 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

CEA FITNESS specializes in Boxing, Kickboxing and Fitness Classes.

Saturday, May 25
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM HIIT Training cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Cardio Boxing cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM HIIT Training cardio Pasquale x RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Pasquale x RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Cardio Boxing cardio Pasquale x RESERVE
Sunday, May 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Cardio Boxing cardio David Rivera RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM HIIT Training cardio David Rivera RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Cardio Boxing cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
Monday, May 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Cardio Boxing cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
Tuesday, May 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM HIIT Training cardio Lisanne Lobello RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HIIT Training cardio Sunny Lim RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Cardio Boxing cardio Sunny Lim RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Full Body HIIT cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Cardio Boxing cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM HIIT Training cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Cardio Boxing cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
Wednesday, May 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Cardio Boxing cardio Vicky Baccari RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Cardio Boxing cardio Sunny Lim RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM HIIT Training cardio Sunny Lim RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM HIIT Training cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM HIIT Training cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Cardio Boxing cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM HIIT Training cardio George Walton RESERVE
Thursday, May 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:05 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Pasquale x RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Pasquale x RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Cardio Boxing cardio Sunny Lim RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM HIIT Training cardio Lisanne Lobello RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Cardio Boxing cardio George Walton RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Full Body HIIT cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Cardio Boxing cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
Friday, May 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM HIIT Training cardio Danielle Mallis RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HIIT Training cardio Sunny Lim RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Cardio Boxing cardio Sunny Lim RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Cardio Boxing cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM HIIT Training cardio George Walton RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Cardio Boxing cardio George Walton RESERVE
Saturday, June 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM HIIT Training cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Cardio Boxing cardio Ethan Geffen RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM HIIT Training cardio Pasquale x RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Pasquale x RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Cardio Boxing cardio Pasquale x RESERVE
Sunday, June 2
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Cardio Boxing cardio David Rivera RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM HIIT Training cardio David Rivera RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Cardio Boxing cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
Monday, June 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM HIIT Training cardio Danielle Mallis RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HIIT Training cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Cardio Boxing cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM HIIT Training cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM HIIT Training cardio George Walton RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Cardio Boxing cardio George Walton RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM HIIT Training cardio Danielle Mallis RESERVE
Tuesday, June 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM HIIT Training cardio Lisanne Lobello RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HIIT Training cardio Sunny Lim RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Cardio Boxing cardio Sunny Lim RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Full Body HIIT cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Cardio Boxing cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM HIIT Training cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Cardio Boxing cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
Wednesday, June 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Cardio Boxing cardio Vicky Baccari RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Cardio Boxing cardio Sunny Lim RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM HIIT Training cardio Sunny Lim RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM HIIT Training cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM HIIT Training cardio Francesco Giambrone RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM HIIT Training cardio George Walton RESERVE
Thursday, June 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:05 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Pasquale x RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Pasquale x RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Cardio Boxing cardio Sunny Lim RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM HIIT Training cardio Lisanne Lobello RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Full Body HIIT cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Cardio Boxing cardio Edward O'Boyle RESERVE
Friday, June 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM HIIT Training cardio Danielle Mallis RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM HIIT Training cardio Sunny Lim RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Cardio Boxing cardio Sunny Lim RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Cardio Boxing cardio Pasquale x RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Strength and Conditioning strength_conditioning Pasquale x RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM HIIT Training cardio George Walton RESERVE