Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Limelight Fitness
656 6th Avenue New York, NY 10010  
646-964-5741

Class Types

Sculpt, Functional Fitness, Plyometrics, HIIT & Tabata, Cardio, Tai Chi, Vinyasa, Pilates Mat, Zumba, Boxing, Muay Thai, Capoeira & Brazilian, Power

Amenities

Free Mats
Lockers
Retail
Showers
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Flatiron

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Located in a landmark building with former incarnations as a church and legendary night club, Limelight Fitness offers locals the chance to burn off calories and maintain a club-ready body with personal training services, state-of-the-art equipment and a fun, inspiring atmosphere.
 
Limelight Fitness offers an upscale experience for fitness enthusiasts who want a gym where they can feel at home. Live sets by international DJs help get our clients find their center and keep moving, while our sophisticated, clean design and energetic atmosphere make working out something our clients look forward to rather than dread. Limelight Fitness continues to be committed to offering an exceptional work out experience for members who expect the very best.

Monday, November 19
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 PM Pilates pilates_barre Teresa RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Inner Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nadia RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Capoeira dance Nadia RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Zumba dance Irena RESERVE
Tuesday, November 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM bodyART deepWORK strength_conditioning Ryan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM High Intensity Circuit Training strength_conditioning Caleb RESERVE
11:00 - 11:30 AM Pilates 4 Athletes pilates_barre Kristi RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Inner Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nadia RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch John RESERVE
5:40 - 6:10 PM Pilates 4 Athletes pilates_barre Kristi RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matt RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM [PWR+BOX] cardio Boxing Team RESERVE
Wednesday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM High Intensity Circuit Training strength_conditioning Caleb RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Arnold RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Pilates pilates_barre Dara RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM bodyART cardio strength_conditioning martial_arts Ryan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Whine UP! dance Irena RESERVE
Thursday, November 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM Capoeira dance Nadia RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM bodyART deepWORK strength_conditioning Florian RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Inner Strength yoga_meditation_stretch martial_arts Nadia RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch John RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matt RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM High Intensity Circuit Training strength_conditioning Caleb RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM GET SHREDDed strength_conditioning Dorian RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM [PWR+BOX] cardio Boxing Team RESERVE
Friday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM bodyART deepWORK strength_conditioning Ryan RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM GROOVE dance Leslie RESERVE
2:00 - 3:15 PM Zumba dance Will RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matt RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM bodyART cardio strength_conditioning martial_arts Florian RESERVE
Saturday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:50 - 10:20 AM Pilates 4 Athletes pilates_barre Kristi RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Muay Thai martial_arts Turracha RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch John RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM High Intensity Circuit Training strength_conditioning Caleb RESERVE
Sunday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Tabata cardio Matt RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Basic Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matt RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Strong by ZUMBA dance Bella RESERVE
Monday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM Morning M.A.S.S. (Muscle, Agility, Strength, Stamina) strength_conditioning Matt RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Mary Dana RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Pilates pilates_barre Teresa RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Inner Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nadia RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Capoeira dance Nadia RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Zumba dance Irena RESERVE
Tuesday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM bodyART deepWORK strength_conditioning Ryan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM High Intensity Circuit Training strength_conditioning Caleb RESERVE
11:00 - 11:30 AM Pilates 4 Athletes pilates_barre Kristi RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Inner Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nadia RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch John RESERVE
5:40 - 6:10 PM Pilates 4 Athletes pilates_barre Kristi RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Cardio Dance You A** Off dance Dorian RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM [PWR+BOX] cardio Boxing Team RESERVE
Wednesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM High Intensity Circuit Training strength_conditioning Caleb RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Mary Dana RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Pilates pilates_barre Dara RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM bodyART cardio strength_conditioning martial_arts Ryan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Whine UP! dance Irena RESERVE
Thursday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM Capoeira dance Nadia RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM bodyART deepWORK strength_conditioning Florian RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Inner Strength yoga_meditation_stretch martial_arts Nadia RESERVE
11:00 - 11:30 AM Pilates 4 Athletes pilates_barre Kristi RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch John RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matt RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM High Intensity Circuit Training strength_conditioning Caleb RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM [PWR+BOX] cardio Boxing Team RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM GET SHREDDed strength_conditioning Dorian RESERVE
Friday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM bodyART deepWORK strength_conditioning Ryan RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM GROOVE dance Leslie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matt RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM bodyART cardio strength_conditioning martial_arts Florian RESERVE
Saturday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:50 - 10:20 AM Pilates 4 Athletes pilates_barre Kristi RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Muay Thai martial_arts Turracha RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch John RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM High Intensity Circuit Training strength_conditioning Caleb RESERVE
Sunday, December 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Tabata cardio Matt RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Basic Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matt RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Strong by ZUMBA dance Bella RESERVE
Monday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM Morning M.A.S.S. (Muscle, Agility, Strength, Stamina) strength_conditioning Matt RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Mary Dana RESERVE