Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Limelight Fitness
656 6th Avenue New York, NY 10010  
646-964-5741

Class Types

HIIT & Tabata, Open Gym, Vinyasa, Functional Fitness, Cardio, Tai Chi, Power, Kickboxing, Pilates Mat, Capoeira & Brazilian, Sculpt, Zumba

Amenities

Free Mats
Lockers
Retail
Showers
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Flatiron

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Located in a landmark building with former incarnations as a church and legendary night club, Limelight Fitness offers locals the chance to burn off calories and maintain a club-ready body with personal training services, state-of-the-art equipment and a fun, inspiring atmosphere.
 
Limelight Fitness offers an upscale experience for fitness enthusiasts who want a gym where they can feel at home. Live sets by international DJs help get our clients find their center and keep moving, while our sophisticated, clean design and energetic atmosphere make working out something our clients look forward to rather than dread. Limelight Fitness continues to be committed to offering an exceptional work out experience for members who expect the very best.

Tuesday, March 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 6:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch John RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Cardio Dance Your A** Off dance Dorian RESERVE
Wednesday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Tabata cardio Matt RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Arnold RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Pilates pilates_barre Teresa RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM bodyART cardio strength_conditioning martial_arts bodyART Team RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM High Intensity Circuit Training cardio strength_conditioning Caleb RESERVE
Thursday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Inner Strength yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre strength_conditioning Nadia RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch John RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matt RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM SHRED'ed strength_conditioning Dorian RESERVE
Friday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM bodyART deepWORK strength_conditioning Ryan RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM GROOVE dance Leslie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matt RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM bodyART cardio strength_conditioning martial_arts Florian RESERVE
Saturday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM High Intensity Circuit Training cardio strength_conditioning Caleb RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM 30/60/90 Kickboxing cardio Anthony RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch John RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM bodyART deepWORK strength_conditioning Florian RESERVE
Sunday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Tabata cardio Matt RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matt RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM 30/60/90 Kickboxing cardio Iggy RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM STRONG dance Bella RESERVE
Monday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Tabata cardio Matt RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Inner Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nadia RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Zumba dance Irena RESERVE
Tuesday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM bodyART deepWORK strength_conditioning Ryan RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Inner Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nadia RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch John RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Cardio Dance Your A** Off dance Dorian RESERVE
Wednesday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Tabata cardio Matt RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM bodyART cardio strength_conditioning martial_arts bodyART Team RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM High Intensity Circuit Training cardio strength_conditioning Caleb RESERVE
Thursday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch John RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matt RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM SHRED'ed strength_conditioning Dorian RESERVE
Friday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM bodyART deepWORK strength_conditioning Ryan RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM GROOVE dance Leslie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Matt RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM bodyART cardio strength_conditioning martial_arts Florian RESERVE
Saturday, April 6
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:00 PM High Intensity Circuit Training cardio strength_conditioning Caleb RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM 30/60/90 Kickboxing cardio Anthony RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch John RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM bodyART deepWORK strength_conditioning Florian RESERVE
Sunday, April 7
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Tabata cardio Matt RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM 30/60/90 Kickboxing cardio Iggy RESERVE
Monday, April 8
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Tabata cardio Matt RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Inner Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nadia RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Zumba dance Irena RESERVE
Tuesday, April 9
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM bodyART deepWORK strength_conditioning Ryan RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Inner Power Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nadia RESERVE