The Happie House
30-05 35th Street 2F Astoria, NY 11103  
917-745-0607

Class Types

Restorative, Vinyasa, Power, Yin, Pilates Mat, Meditation & Pranayama

Amenities

Complimentary Hand Towels
Mats for Rent
Restrooms
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

2 hours

Neighborhood

Astoria

Know before you go

  • We are a small space!  Certain classes are back to back, so please be sure to entire quietly!
  • We have shoe cubbies inside and a place to hang all coats & bags

STUDIO OVERVIEW

A community wellness center offering classes in yoga and nutrition with special events, workshops and lectures.

Saturday, February 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Open Level Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Tyson-Multhaup RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Tyson-Multhaup RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Felix Odman RESERVE
Sunday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:15 AM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Courtney Colarik RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Slow Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Felix Odman RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Felix Odman RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sabrina Moscola RESERVE
Monday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sabrina Moscola RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Yoga Mat Pilates pilates_barre Felix Odman RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Slow Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Rachel Nunez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Open Level Flow with Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Rachel Nunez RESERVE
Tuesday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Open Level Flow yoga_meditation_stretch BethAnn Caputo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Courtney Colarik RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 PM Candlelit Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Jaime Ormont RESERVE
Wednesday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lea Abraham RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Rachel Nunez RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Lunchtime Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Joan Heeringa RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Courtney Colarik RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Slow Flow with Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Mackenzie Iglesias RESERVE
Thursday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Open Level Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Tyson-Multhaup RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Open Level Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Mackenzie Iglesias RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch BethAnn Caputo RESERVE
Friday, March 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sabrina Moscola RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Open Level Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Tyson-Multhaup RESERVE
5:00 - 5:45 PM Yoga Mat Pilates pilates_barre Felix Odman RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jen SanMiguel RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Candlelit Rest & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Jen SanMiguel RESERVE
Saturday, March 7
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Open Level Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Tyson-Multhaup RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Tyson-Multhaup RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Mackenzie Iglesias RESERVE
Sunday, March 8
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:15 AM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Courtney Colarik RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Slow Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Felix Odman RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Felix Odman RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sabrina Moscola RESERVE
Monday, March 9
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Briar Brelinski RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Yoga Mat Pilates pilates_barre Felix Odman RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Slow Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jen SanMiguel RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Open Level Flow with Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Sabrina Moscola RESERVE
Tuesday, March 10
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Open Level Flow yoga_meditation_stretch BethAnn Caputo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Courtney Colarik RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 PM Candlelit Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Jaime Ormont RESERVE
Wednesday, March 11
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Briar Brelinski RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 AM Sunrise Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Rachel Nunez RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Lunchtime Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Joan Heeringa RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Courtney Colarik RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Slow Flow with Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Mackenzie Iglesias RESERVE
Thursday, March 12
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Open Level Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Tyson-Multhaup RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Open Level Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Mackenzie Iglesias RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch BethAnn Caputo RESERVE
Friday, March 13
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sabrina Moscola RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Open Level Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Tyson-Multhaup RESERVE
5:00 - 5:45 PM Yoga Mat Pilates pilates_barre Felix Odman RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jaime Ormont RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Candlelit Rest & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Jaime Ormont RESERVE