Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Intrepid Gym - Jersey City
255 Brunswick Street Suite 2 Jersey City, NJ 07302  
201-414-9770

Class Types

Boot Camp, Plyometrics, HIIT & Tabata, Functional Fitness, TRX & Suspension, Rowing

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Jersey City

STUDIO OVERVIEW

This is a gym for those who are seeking perfection in mind, body, and spirit! Personal training and group classes are available. High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) which has been a proven successful way of training is utilized. Come check it out!

Monday, July 16
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Boot Camp boot_camp Barrie Luongo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Hang Tight strength_conditioning Barrie Luongo RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Boot Camp boot_camp Kevin Fonque RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Boot Camp boot_camp Joan Lazar RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Circuit Training cardio strength_conditioning Bobby Mroz RESERVE
Tuesday, July 17
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Rowing (Reservation Only) cardio Bobby Mroz RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Circuit Training cardio strength_conditioning Bobby Mroz RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Joan Lazar RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Rowing (Reservation Only) cardio Kelly Lillis RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Boot Camp boot_camp Kelly Lillis RESERVE
Wednesday, July 18
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Boot Camp boot_camp Barrie Luongo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Circuit Training cardio strength_conditioning Barrie Luongo RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Boot Camp boot_camp Kevin Fonque RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Boot Camp boot_camp Kenny Rutmayer RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Circuit Training cardio strength_conditioning Kenny Rutmayer RESERVE
Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Boot Camp boot_camp Joan Lazar RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Hang Tight strength_conditioning Joan Lazar RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Floor Play strength_conditioning Joan Lazar RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Boot Camp boot_camp Joan Lazar RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Circuit Training cardio strength_conditioning Joan Lazar RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Boot Camp boot_camp Bobby Mroz RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Boot Camp boot_camp Bobby Mroz RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Boot Camp boot_camp Kevin Fonque RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Rowing (Reservation Only) cardio Joan Lazar RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Boot Camp boot_camp Christine De La Rosa RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Joan Lazar RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Boot Camp boot_camp Barrie Luongo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Hang Tight strength_conditioning Barrie Luongo RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Boot Camp boot_camp Kevin Fonque RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Boot Camp boot_camp Joan Lazar RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Circuit Training cardio strength_conditioning Bobby Mroz RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Rowing (Reservation Only) cardio Bobby Mroz RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Circuit Training cardio strength_conditioning Bobby Mroz RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Joan Lazar RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Rowing (Reservation Only) cardio Kevin Fonque RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Boot Camp boot_camp Kevin Fonque RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Boot Camp boot_camp Barrie Luongo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Circuit Training cardio strength_conditioning Barrie Luongo RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Boot Camp boot_camp Kevin Fonque RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Boot Camp boot_camp Kenny Rutmayer RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Circuit Training cardio strength_conditioning Kenny Rutmayer RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Boot Camp boot_camp Bobby Mroz RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Hang Tight strength_conditioning Joan Lazar RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Floor Play strength_conditioning Joan Lazar RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Boot Camp boot_camp Joan Lazar RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Circuit Training cardio strength_conditioning Joan Lazar RESERVE
Friday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM Boot Camp boot_camp Bobby Mroz RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Boot Camp boot_camp Bobby Mroz RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Boot Camp boot_camp Kevin Fonque RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Rowing (Reservation Only) cardio Maria Carreno RESERVE
Saturday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Boot Camp boot_camp Christine De La Rosa RESERVE
10:00 - 10:45 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Joan Lazar RESERVE