Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Peloton Tread
152 Christopher St New York, NY 10014  

Class Types

Boot Camp, Sculpt, Running, Indoor Cycling & Biking

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Complimentary Water
Locker Rooms
Showers

Cancellation Policy

1 hours

Neighborhood

West Village

Know before you go

  • **Please note that we are currently beta testing updated software on our brand new studio Treads, and this software may contain bugs. By participating in this class, you undertake the use of this equipment at your own risk.**
  • Arrive at least 15 minutes prior to your first Tread class (please note that those arriving more than 5 minutes late to class will not be allowed into the studio).
  • Our classes are livestreamed to Peloton Tread and App users worldwide, so please be aware that cameras will be filming in the studio during your class.
  • After your first workout, rejuvenate post-workout in Peloton's spacious locker rooms, featuring showers, complimentary Malin + Goetz products, shower slippers, towels and hair dryers.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

At the Peloton Tread Studio, experience total body training with elite NYC instructors, filmed live and broadcast to thousands worldwide. Be a part of something bigger, every time you work out.

Tuesday, November 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 PM HRZ Endurance Run cardio Becs Gentry RESERVE
Wednesday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Int. Bootcamp: Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matty Maggiacomo RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM HRZ Bootcamp: Glutes & Legs cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Oliver Lee RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Int. Run + Core / Extra Mile cardio Andy Speer RESERVE
Thursday, November 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM Int. Bootcamp: Core cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Olivia Amato RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Int. Bootcamp: Chest & Back / Core strength_conditioning boot_camp Matty Maggiacomo RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM 45 min Turkey Burn Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Kennedy RESERVE
Friday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM Pop Bootcamp cardio Oliver Lee RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Int. Full Body Bootcamp / Glutes & Legs strength_conditioning boot_camp Jess Sims RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Adv. Bootcamp: Chest & Back cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Andy Speer RESERVE
Saturday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM Int. Bootcamp: Core cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jess Sims RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Beg. Bootcamp: Arms & Shoulders / Bodyweight strength_conditioning boot_camp Andy Speer RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Adv. Bootcamp: Chest & Back cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matty Maggiacomo RESERVE
Sunday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM HRZ Bootcamp: Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Andy Speer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Int. Run + Arms & Shoulders / Extra Mile cardio boot_camp Oliver Lee RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM HRZ Bootcamp: Glutes & Legs cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Olivia Amato RESERVE
Monday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM HRZ Bootcamp: Core cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Selena Samuela RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Beg. Hills Run / Int. Fastest Mile cardio Rebecca Kennedy RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Int. Intervals Run / Bodyweight cardio strength_conditioning Jess Sims RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Int. Bootcamp: Glutes & Legs cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Andy Speer RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Adv. Bootcamp: Arms & Shoulders cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matty Maggiacomo RESERVE