Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Peloton Tread
152 Christopher St New York, NY 10014  

Class Types

Running, Sculpt, Boot Camp, Indoor Cycling & Biking

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Complimentary Water
Locker Rooms
Showers

Cancellation Policy

1 hours

Neighborhood

West Village

Know before you go

  • **Please note that we are currently beta testing updated software on our brand new studio Treads, and this software may contain bugs. By participating in this class, you undertake the use of this equipment at your own risk.**
  • Arrive at least 15 minutes prior to your first Tread class (please note that those arriving more than 5 minutes late to class will not be allowed into the studio).
  • Our classes are livestreamed to Peloton Tread and App users worldwide, so please be aware that cameras will be filming in the studio during your class.
  • After your first workout, rejuvenate post-workout in Peloton's spacious locker rooms, featuring showers, complimentary Malin + Goetz products, shower slippers, towels and hair dryers.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

At the Peloton Tread Studio, experience total body training with elite NYC instructors, filmed live and broadcast to thousands worldwide. Be a part of something bigger, every time you work out.

Tuesday, March 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 PM Hip Hop Bootcamp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Kennedy RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Int. Run + Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Selena Samuela RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Int. Bootcamp: Chest & Back cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Olivia Amato RESERVE
Wednesday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Int. Intervals Run / Extra Mile cardio Matt Wilpers RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Int. Bootcamp: Bodyweight / Arms & Shoulders Strength strength_conditioning boot_camp Oliver Lee RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM 80s Rock Fun Run / Full Body Strength cardio strength_conditioning Andy Speer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Int. Bootcamp: Chest & Back cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Chase Tucker RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Int. Run + Arms & Shoulders cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matty Maggiacomo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM HRZ Endurance Run cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Kennedy RESERVE
Thursday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Int. HIIT Run / Glutes & Legs Strength cardio strength_conditioning Matty Maggiacomo RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM 90s Fun Run / Full Body Strength cardio strength_conditioning Olivia Amato RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Pop Fun Run / Bodyweight Strength cardio strength_conditioning Chase Tucker RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Hip Hop Run cardio Jess Sims RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Int. Run + Chest & Back cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Oliver Lee RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Adv. Bootcamp: Glutes & Legs cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Andy Speer RESERVE
Friday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Beg. Bootcamp: Chest & Back / Y2K Hip Hop Fun Run cardio boot_camp Rebecca Kennedy RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Country Fun Run / Arms & Shoulders Strength cardio strength_conditioning Selena Samuela RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Pop Fun Run / Bodyweight Strength cardio strength_conditioning Matty Maggiacomo RESERVE
Saturday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM Int. Bootcamp: Chest & Back cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matty Maggiacomo RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Y2K Fun Run / Core Strength cardio strength_conditioning Chase Tucker RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Adv. Bootcamp: Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Selena Samuela RESERVE
Sunday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM Int. Run + Chest & Back cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Andy Speer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Int. Run + Core / Glutes & Legs Strength strength_conditioning boot_camp Rebecca Kennedy RESERVE
Monday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Country Fun Run / Arms & Shoulder Strength cardio strength_conditioning Selena Samuela RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM 90s Fun Run / Bodyweight Strength cardio strength_conditioning Olivia Amato RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Int. Bootcamp: Full Body cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Jess Sims RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Arms & Shoulders Strength / Core Strength cardio strength_conditioning Robin Arzon RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Int. Run + Glutes & Legs cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Chase Tucker RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM HRZ Bootcamp: Bodyweight cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Matty Maggiacomo RESERVE