Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Physique 57 - FiDi
55 Broadway Ste 1602 New York, NY 10006  
212-747-0570

Class Types

Barre, Sculpt, Pilates Mat, Interval Training, Strength

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Free Mats
Keyless Lockers
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

FiDi

Know before you go

  • First time students must arrive at the studio at least 15 minutes prior to class start time and will not be permitted into class once it starts.
  • Prior students will not be permitted into class 5 minutes after it starts.
  • You must wear closed-toe socks; no shoes or bare feet are permitted. Grippy socks are also available for sale at the studio.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Consistently voted the best barre studio in New York, Physique 57 will rapidly transform your body. From abs to arms to glutes, our motivators help you maximize your potential throughout your NYC barre classes. Every move and every minute counts here. Efficiency and effectiveness go hand-in-hand to produce unbelievable results. New and returning women seeking the best barre studio will find inspiration and intensity in our welcoming, collaborative, supportive environment. It may feel like you’re on your own outside our barre studio, but in here, you become part of our growing barre family. If you can make it in the concrete jungle, you can make it through our workouts. Join us in studio today and see the visible results you (and your mirror) have been craving after only 8 classes.

Monday, November 19
Time Class Type Instructor
1:00 - 1:45 PM Express in 45 pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Lauren T. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Katie RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Lauren T. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Lauren T. RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
Tuesday, November 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Hard Core pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Lauren T. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Lauren T. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Hard Core pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kara RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Lauren T. RESERVE
Wednesday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Sarah H. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Express in 45 pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
Thursday, November 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lainee RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Lainee RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Lainee RESERVE
Friday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
11:45 - 12:15 PM Arms & Abs in 30 strength_conditioning Kim RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Hard Core pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kim RESERVE
Saturday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Spencer RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
Sunday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
Monday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adrianna RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adrianna RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Express in 45 pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Adam RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
Tuesday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Hard Core pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Hard Core pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kara RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
Wednesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Will RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Express in 45 pilates_barre Veronika RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Will RESERVE
7:45 - 8:15 AM Arms & Abs in 30 strength_conditioning Veronika RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Veronika RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Tanya RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Tanya RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Express in 45 pilates_barre Jenn RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jenn RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Julie S. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Julie S. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Julie S. RESERVE
Thursday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Lisa RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lisa RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lisa RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Chad RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Spencer RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
Friday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
12:15 - 1:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Hard Core pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kim RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
Saturday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lainee RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Lainee RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Lainee RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
Sunday, December 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
Monday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE