Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Prime Cycle
70 Hudson Street Lobby Hoboken, NJ 07030  
201-683-6956

Class Types

Indoor Cycling & Biking

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Daycare
Lockers
Restrooms
Shoes for Rent
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Hoboken

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Prime Cycle is an indoor cycling studio that gives you a full body workout by incorporating cycling and choreographed rhythm riding. The studio utilizes a state of the art audio system in combination with theatrical lighting which provides a lively and interactive workout. With the use of Schwinn Carbon Blue bikes, riders are able to track their progress using Performance IQ technology. Prime instructors train in house to perfect the Prime Method. Their dedicated and experienced team will guide you through a 45 min or 60 min workout that will PUSH you to your limits and work you to the core. This enables the classes to not only maximize your workout, but also make you sweat in an exciting and fun filled atmosphere.
 

Wednesday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 PM Cardio Party cardio Daniel W RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Party On A Bike cardio Julie I RESERVE
Thursday, November 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Relentless Ride cardio Karlene A RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Cardio Party cardio Daniel W RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Cardio Party cardio Daniel W RESERVE
Friday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM Party On A Bike cardio Julie I RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Cardio Party cardio Daniel W RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM 60 Min Turkey Burn cardio Alexa D RESERVE
Saturday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:00 AM Limitless Ride cardio Jane C RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Rush Hour cardio Danielle F RESERVE
10:45 - 11:30 AM Relentless Ride cardio Karlene A RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM Work, Play, Slay cardio Yesenia D RESERVE
Sunday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM Cardio Party cardio Daniel W RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Sunday Power Hour cardio Julie I RESERVE
10:45 - 11:30 AM Cardio Party cardio Daniel W RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM Cardio Party cardio Daniel W RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM 60 Minute Turkey BURN cardio Julie I RESERVE
Monday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Rush Ride cardio Danielle F RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Cardio Party cardio Daniel W RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Men of Hip Hop cardio Jane C RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Rush Ride cardio Danielle F RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Party On A Bike cardio Julie I RESERVE
Tuesday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Rise and Ride cardio Alexa D RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Rush Ride cardio Danielle F RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Party On A Bike cardio Julie I RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Rush Ride cardio Danielle F RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Positive Power cardio Alex K RESERVE
Wednesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Morning Warriors cardio Alex K RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Relentless Ride cardio Karlene A RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Work, Play, Slay cardio Yesenia D RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Cardio Party cardio Daniel W RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Party On A Bike cardio Julie I RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Cardio Party cardio Daniel W RESERVE
Thursday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Men of Pop cardio Alexa D RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Relentless Ride cardio Karlene A RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Party On A Bike cardio Julie I RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Cardio Party cardio Daniel W RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Cardio Party cardio Daniel W RESERVE
Friday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Relentless Ride cardio Karlene A RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Prime Power cardio Jane C RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Cardio Party cardio Daniel W RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM Cardio Party cardio Nicole O RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Battle of the Boys Ride cardio Yesenia D RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Prime Power cardio Jane C RESERVE
Saturday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:00 AM Limitless Ride cardio Samer A RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Rush Hour cardio Danielle F RESERVE
10:45 - 11:30 AM Relentless Ride cardio Karlene A RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM Work, Play, Slay cardio Yesenia D RESERVE
Sunday, December 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM Cardio Party cardio Daniel W RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Sunday Power Hour cardio Julie I RESERVE
10:45 - 11:30 AM Cardio Party cardio Daniel W RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM Cardio Party cardio Daniel W RESERVE
Monday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Rush Ride cardio Danielle F RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Cardio Party cardio Daniel W RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Prime Power cardio Jane C RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Rush Ride cardio Danielle F RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Party On A Bike cardio Julie I RESERVE
Tuesday, December 4
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Rise and Ride cardio Alexa D RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Rush Ride cardio Danielle F RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Party On A Bike cardio Julie I RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Rush Ride cardio Danielle F RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Positive Power cardio Alex K RESERVE
Wednesday, December 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Morning Warriors cardio Alex K RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Relentless Ride cardio Karlene A RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM Work, Play, Slay cardio Yesenia D RESERVE