Get 30% off your 1st month PLUS 1 month of unlimited free audio workouts from Aaptiv. Join now »

The Muse Gowanus
303 3rd Avenue Brooklyn, NY 11215  
929-400-1678

Class Types

Aerial & Trapeze, Functional Fitness, Circus, Lyra (Hoop)

Cancellation Policy

2 hours

Neighborhood

Gowanus

Know before you go

  • Wear clothes you can move in, no jewelry, and bring water!

STUDIO OVERVIEW

With a variety of classes taught by experienced professionals, The Muse Gowanus boasts intimate programming and training perfect for both kids and adults.

Wednesday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:25 AM Adult Lyra dance Elena Delgado RESERVE
12:00 - 3:00 PM Open Workout dance Unsupervised Training RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Community Juggling cardio dance Shane Miclon RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Adult Lyra dance Jen James RESERVE
Thursday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:55 AM Adult Acro Tumbling strength_conditioning Diane Tomasi RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Adult Silks dance Diane Tomasi RESERVE
12:00 - 3:00 PM Open Workout dance Unsupervised Training RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Adult Silks dance Nicki Miller RESERVE
Friday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 3:00 PM Open Workout dance Unsupervised Training RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Adult Silks dance Sarah Wollschlager RESERVE
Saturday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:25 AM Community Juggling cardio dance Shane Miclon RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Adult Silks dance Nicki Miller RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Adult Lyra dance Laura Haley RESERVE
Monday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:25 AM Aerial Fabric for Adults dance Stephanie Sine RESERVE
12:00 - 3:00 PM Open Workout dance Unsupervised Training RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Adult Handstands, Tumbling and Stretch strength_conditioning Gary Lai RESERVE
Tuesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 3:00 PM Open Workout dance Unsupervised Training RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Adult Handstands strength_conditioning Juliana VonRainbowPants RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Adult Intro To Lyra dance Sara Zepezauer RESERVE
Wednesday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:25 AM Adult Lyra dance Elena Delgado RESERVE
12:00 - 3:00 PM Open Workout dance Unsupervised Training RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Community Juggling cardio dance Shane Miclon RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Adult Lyra dance Jen James RESERVE
Thursday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:55 AM Adult Acro Tumbling strength_conditioning Diane Tomasi RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Adult Silks dance Diane Tomasi RESERVE
12:00 - 3:00 PM Open Workout dance Unsupervised Training RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Adult Silks dance Nicki Miller RESERVE
Friday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 3:00 PM Open Workout dance Unsupervised Training RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Adult Silks dance Sarah Wollschlager RESERVE
Saturday, February 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:25 AM Community Juggling cardio dance Shane Miclon RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Adult Silks dance Nicki Miller RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Adult Lyra dance Laura Haley RESERVE