Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

The Muse Gowanus
303 3rd Avenue Brooklyn, NY 11215  
929-400-1678

Class Types

Aerial & Trapeze, Circus, Lyra (Hoop), Functional Fitness

Cancellation Policy

2 hours

Neighborhood

Gowanus

Know before you go

  • Wear clothes you can move in, no jewelry, and bring water!

STUDIO OVERVIEW

With a variety of classes taught by experienced professionals, The Muse Gowanus boasts intimate programming and training perfect for both kids and adults.

Monday, March 25
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:25 AM Aerial Fabric for Adults dance Rebecca Fey RESERVE
12:00 - 3:00 PM Open Workout dance Unsupervised Training RESERVE
Tuesday, March 26
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 3:00 PM Open Workout dance Unsupervised Training RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Adult Handstands strength_conditioning Juliana VonRainbowPants RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Adult Intro To Lyra dance Sara Zepezauer RESERVE
Wednesday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 3:00 PM Open Workout dance Unsupervised Training RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Community Juggling cardio dance Shane Miclon RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Adult Lyra dance Jen James RESERVE
Thursday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:55 AM Adult Acro Tumbling strength_conditioning Diane Tomasi RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Adult Silks dance Diane Tomasi RESERVE
12:00 - 3:00 PM Open Workout dance Unsupervised Training RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Adult Silks dance Nicki Miller RESERVE
Friday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 3:00 PM Open Workout dance Unsupervised Training RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Adult Silks dance Sarah Wollschlager RESERVE
Saturday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:25 AM Community Juggling cardio dance Shane Miclon RESERVE
11:30 - 12:25 PM Adult Silks dance Nicki Miller RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Adult Lyra dance Laura Haley RESERVE
Monday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:25 AM Aerial Fabric for Adults dance Stephanie Sine RESERVE
12:00 - 3:00 PM Open Workout dance Unsupervised Training RESERVE
Tuesday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 3:00 PM Open Workout dance Unsupervised Training RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Adult Handstands strength_conditioning Juliana VonRainbowPants RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Adult Intro To Lyra dance Sara Zepezauer RESERVE
Wednesday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 3:00 PM Open Workout dance Unsupervised Training RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Community Juggling cardio dance Shane Miclon RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Adult Lyra dance Jen James RESERVE
Thursday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:55 AM Adult Acro Tumbling strength_conditioning Diane Tomasi RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Adult Silks dance Diane Tomasi RESERVE
12:00 - 3:00 PM Open Workout dance Unsupervised Training RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Adult Silks dance Nicki Miller RESERVE
Friday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 3:00 PM Open Workout dance Unsupervised Training RESERVE
3:00 - 3:55 PM Adult Silks dance Sarah Wollschlager RESERVE