Get 30% off your 1st month PLUS 1 month of unlimited free audio workouts from Aaptiv. Join now »

The Fit Loft
53 Bridge Street Suite 201 Brooklyn, NY 11201  
(917) 818-0792

Class Types

Pilates Mat, Yin, Vinyasa, Zumba, Barre, Restorative, Power, Salsa, Dance, Mommy & Me, Pre/Post-Natal

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Free Mats

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

DUMBO

Know before you go

  • Free yoga mats are provided.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Our goal as a studio is to make fitness accessible and not intimidating. Think of us as a mom and pop fitness studio that caters to the needs of the community. We want our students to be our guide to their fitness needs.
 

Monday, January 21
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:30 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Liah Rozenman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Zumba - Dance Cardio dance Petar Kostic RESERVE
Tuesday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barre Dance pilates_barre dance Brandi Reinhard RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Salsa Dance - Open Level dance Reinaldo Martinez RESERVE
Wednesday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Hoffmann RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Michelle Quiba RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Shieri Yamafuji RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Zumba - Dance Cardio dance Sergeline Sainthilaire RESERVE
Thursday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Barre pilates_barre Anyeli Arias RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Core Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Hoffmann RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ana Leon RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Shieri Yamafuji RESERVE
Friday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:30 AM Sculpt & Lengthen pilates_barre Michelle Applebaum RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Liah Rozenman RESERVE
Saturday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Hoffmann RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Zumba - Dance Cardio dance Milky Florent RESERVE
Sunday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Prenatal Vinyasa Yoga prenatal_mommy_me Ana Leon RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Barre Dance pilates_barre dance Brandi Reinhard RESERVE
Monday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Barre pilates_barre Anyeli Arias RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Liah Rozenman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Zumba - Dance Cardio dance Petar Kostic RESERVE
Tuesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barre Dance pilates_barre dance Brandi Reinhard RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Salsa Dance - Open Level dance Reinaldo Martinez RESERVE
Wednesday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Hoffmann RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Michelle Quiba RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Shieri Yamafuji RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Zumba - Dance Cardio dance Sergeline Sainthilaire RESERVE
Thursday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Barre pilates_barre Anyeli Arias RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Core Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ashley Farley RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Ana Leon RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Shieri Yamafuji RESERVE