Uptown Pilates - Midtown
124 East 57th Street, 2nd Floor New York, NY 10022  
646.933.5411

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Lockers
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Midtown East

Know before you go

  • Located between Park and Lexington
  • Wear socks and comfortable clothing that allows for movement and support
  • Please arrive 10-15 minutes before your first class

STUDIO OVERVIEW

At Uptown Pilates we believe that Fitness Trends Come and Go, but Pilates Endures! We trust in the foundation of Classical Pilates and everything that the Method has to offer. With instructors that all have a base and root in the Classical Method we trust and encourage their own voices to come through to give YOU the most unique and tailored workout possible. Uptown Pilates strives to give each client a specialized yet cohesive experience! Our diverse yet Classically based instructors combined with our knowledgeable and personable front desk ensure just that.

Saturday, February 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer II pilates_barre Alex Dill RESERVE
10:00 - 10:50 AM Tower II pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM Tower I pilates_barre Alex Dill RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer I pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
Sunday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer II pilates_barre Karen Putterman RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Tower II pilates_barre Karen Putterman RESERVE
Monday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Tower II pilates_barre Franceska Laub RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer II pilates_barre Franceska Laub RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Reformer II pilates_barre Bridget Gabbe RESERVE
Tuesday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Tower II pilates_barre Franceska Laub RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Reformer I pilates_barre Franceska Laub RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer II pilates_barre Levi Nordquist RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM High Chair I pilates_barre Levi Nordquist RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer I pilates_barre Franceska Laub RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Reformer II pilates_barre Bridget Gabbe RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Tower II pilates_barre Adi Barokas RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Reformer I pilates_barre Bridget Gabbe RESERVE
Wednesday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Tower I pilates_barre Adi Barokas RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer I pilates_barre Madeline Merin RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer I pilates_barre Adi Barokas RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Reformer I pilates_barre Khalil Ben RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM High Chair I pilates_barre Levi Nordquist RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Reformer II pilates_barre Khalil Ben RESERVE
Thursday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Tower II pilates_barre Levi Nordquist RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer I pilates_barre Khalil Ben RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer II pilates_barre Levi Nordquist RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Tower I pilates_barre Khalil Ben RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Reformer II pilates_barre Alex Dill RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Reformer I pilates_barre Bridget Gabbe RESERVE
Friday, March 6
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Reformer II pilates_barre Adi Barokas RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Tower II pilates_barre Madeline Merin RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer I pilates_barre Adi Barokas RESERVE
Saturday, March 7
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:50 AM Tower II pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer I pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
Sunday, March 8
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:50 AM Reformer II pilates_barre Karen Putterman RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Tower II pilates_barre Karen Putterman RESERVE
Monday, March 9
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:50 AM Tower II pilates_barre Franceska Laub RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer II pilates_barre Franceska Laub RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Reformer II pilates_barre Bridget Gabbe RESERVE
Tuesday, March 10
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Reformer I pilates_barre Franceska Laub RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer II pilates_barre Franceska Laub RESERVE
11:00 - 11:50 AM High Chair I pilates_barre J. Adam Drushal RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer I pilates_barre Franceska Laub RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Reformer II pilates_barre Bridget Gabbe RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM Tower II pilates_barre Adi Barokas RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Reformer I pilates_barre Bridget Gabbe RESERVE
Wednesday, March 11
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Tower I pilates_barre Adi Barokas RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer I pilates_barre Madeline Merin RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer II pilates_barre Adi Barokas RESERVE
5:00 - 5:50 PM Reformer I pilates_barre Khalil Ben RESERVE
6:00 - 6:50 PM High Chair I pilates_barre J. Adam Drushal RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Reformer II pilates_barre Khalil Ben RESERVE
Thursday, March 12
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Tower II pilates_barre Khalil Ben RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Reformer I pilates_barre Khalil Ben RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer II pilates_barre Khalil Ben RESERVE
1:00 - 1:50 PM Tower I pilates_barre Khalil Ben RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 PM Reformer I pilates_barre Bridget Gabbe RESERVE
Friday, March 13
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:50 AM Reformer II pilates_barre Adi Barokas RESERVE
9:00 - 9:50 AM Tower II pilates_barre Madeline Merin RESERVE
12:00 - 12:50 PM Reformer I pilates_barre Adi Barokas RESERVE