Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

YO BK - Greenpoint
607 Manhattan Avenue Ground Floor Brooklyn, NY 11222  
929-337-8639

Class Types

Yin, Vinyasa, Heated, Power, Pilates Mat, Sculpt

Amenities

Mats for Rent
Towels for Rent
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Greenpoint

Know before you go

  • Drink plenty of water beforehand 
  • Arrive 15-20 min early 
  • No loose or baggy clothing  

STUDIO OVERVIEW

YO BK offers Bikram Yoga, Inferno Hot Pilates and Baptiste Power Yoga with New York City's best certified instructors. The three distinct classes allow you to get all your fitness needs in one place. The classes are small and the community is powerful. 

Sunday, April 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Inferno Plus+ pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kate Davies RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Baptiste Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Camille Sallette RESERVE
Monday, April 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Inferno Hot Pilates pilates_barre Sarah O'Donnell RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Inferno Hot Pilates pilates_barre Natalie Jones RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Bikram Yoga 90 yoga_meditation_stretch JP Purwin RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Inferno Plus+ pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kate Davies RESERVE
Tuesday, April 23
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:30 AM Bikram Yoga 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Frank King RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Inferno Hot Pilates Express pilates_barre Natalie Jones RESERVE
8:00 - 9:15 PM Hot Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Riji Suh RESERVE
Wednesday, April 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Baptiste Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Alexa Bull RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Inferno Plus+ pilates_barre strength_conditioning Sarah Ghilardi RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Bikram Yoga 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Corenzwit RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Inferno Hot Pilates pilates_barre Sarah O'Donnell RESERVE
Thursday, April 25
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Inferno Plus+ pilates_barre strength_conditioning Lillith Fallon RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Baptiste Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Jones RESERVE
Friday, April 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Inferno Hot Pilates RiRi vs Bey pilates_barre Siobhan Edwards RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Baptiste Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Holms RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Candlelit Bikram Yoga 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Riji Suh RESERVE
Saturday, April 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Baptiste Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Li RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Bikram Yoga 90 yoga_meditation_stretch JP Purwin RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Inferno Hot Pilates pilates_barre Natalie Jones RESERVE
2:00 - 3:15 PM Hot Vinyasa yoga_meditation_stretch Riji Suh RESERVE
Sunday, April 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Inferno Plus+ pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kate Davies RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Baptiste Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Camille Sallette RESERVE
3:00 - 4:15 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Camille Sallette RESERVE
Monday, April 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Inferno Hot Pilates pilates_barre Sarah O'Donnell RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Inferno Hot Pilates pilates_barre Natalie Jones RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Bikram Yoga 90 yoga_meditation_stretch JP Purwin RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Inferno Plus+ pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kate Davies RESERVE
Tuesday, April 30
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:30 AM Bikram Yoga 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Frank King RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Inferno Hot Pilates Express pilates_barre Natalie Jones RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Baptiste Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Li RESERVE
Wednesday, May 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Baptiste Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Holms RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Inferno Plus+ pilates_barre strength_conditioning Lillith Fallon RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Bikram Yoga 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Corenzwit RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Inferno Hot Pilates pilates_barre Kate Davies RESERVE
Thursday, May 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Inferno Plus+ pilates_barre strength_conditioning Lillith Fallon RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Baptiste Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Li RESERVE
Friday, May 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Inferno Hot Pilates pilates_barre Natalie Jones RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Baptiste Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Stefani Rose RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Candlelit Bikram Yoga 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Corenzwit RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 PM First Friday RAVE! yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Kate Davies RESERVE
Saturday, May 4
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Baptiste Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Alexa Bull RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Bikram Yoga 90 yoga_meditation_stretch Kate Davies RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Inferno Hot Pilates pilates_barre Kate Davies RESERVE
2:00 - 3:15 PM Baptiste Power Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kathy Li RESERVE