Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

unit 108 yoga
760 5th Avenue 2nd fl. Brooklyn, NY 11232  
347-889-5093

Class Types

Yoga, Vinyasa, Pilates Mat, Interval Training, Restorative, Pre/Post-Natal, Yin

Amenities

Mats for Rent
Restrooms
Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

1 hours

Neighborhood

Greenwood Heights

Know before you go

  • Mats for rent ($1)
  • Please respect other students' space and allow the place to be quiet and peaceful so people can relax and meditate before the class if they wish

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Unit 108 Yoga is a small traditional hatha yoga studio.

Tuesday, February 19
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Chloe Bowman RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Afternoon express yoga_meditation_stretch Agnes Obratanska RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Dynamic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Madeleine Meyer RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Flow and Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Chelsea Sillars RESERVE
Wednesday, February 20
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Open Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sasha Rydlizky RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Open Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Agnes Obratanska RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Prenatal prenatal_mommy_me Agnes Obratanska RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Dynamic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Serge Cashman RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Open align and flow yoga_meditation_stretch Krista Smithen RESERVE
Thursday, February 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Foundations / Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Sasha Rydlizky RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Morning Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lilian Lee RESERVE
11:15 - 12:10 PM bodyART pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kit Bihun RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Afternoon express yoga_meditation_stretch Agnes Obratanska RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Talihina Hippenstiel RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Dynamic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sasha Rydlizky RESERVE
Friday, February 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Chloe Bowman RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Fluir Consciente/ Mindful Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Camila Díaz RESERVE
Saturday, February 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:15 AM Morning Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Mary Lou Burkhardt RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Flow and Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Allana Diaz RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Dynamic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Chelsea Sillars RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Afternoon express yoga_meditation_stretch Madeleine Meyer RESERVE
Sunday, February 24
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:15 PM Open Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Mimi Le RESERVE
7:00 - 8:10 PM Flow and Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Allison Daugila RESERVE
Monday, February 25
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Morning Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Madeleine Meyer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:40 AM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Talihina Hippenstiel RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Dynamic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Serge Cashman RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Daniele Gates RESERVE
Tuesday, February 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Chloe Bowman RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Afternoon express yoga_meditation_stretch Agnes Obratanska RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Dynamic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Madeleine Meyer RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Flow and Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Chelsea Sillars RESERVE
Wednesday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Open Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sasha Rydlizky RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Open Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Agnes Obratanska RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Prenatal prenatal_mommy_me Agnes Obratanska RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Dynamic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Serge Cashman RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Open align and flow yoga_meditation_stretch Krista Smithen RESERVE
Thursday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Foundations / Alignment yoga_meditation_stretch Sasha Rydlizky RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Morning Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lilian Lee RESERVE
11:15 - 12:10 PM bodyART pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kit Bihun RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Afternoon express yoga_meditation_stretch Agnes Obratanska RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Talihina Hippenstiel RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Dynamic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sasha Rydlizky RESERVE
Friday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Chloe Bowman RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Fluir Consciente/ Mindful Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Camila Díaz RESERVE
Saturday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:15 AM Morning Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Mary Lou Burkhardt RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Flow and Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Allana Diaz RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Dynamic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Chelsea Sillars RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Afternoon express yoga_meditation_stretch Madeleine Meyer RESERVE
Sunday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:15 PM Open Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Chelsea Sillars RESERVE
7:00 - 8:10 PM Flow and Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Allison Daugila RESERVE
Monday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Morning Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Madeleine Meyer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:40 AM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Talihina Hippenstiel RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Dynamic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Serge Cashman RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Daniele Gates RESERVE