Crossfit Concrete Jungle
7 Bruckner Boulevard Bronx, NY 10454  
718-292-6900

Class Types

Crossfit / WOD, Functional Fitness

Amenities

Water Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Bronx

STUDIO OVERVIEW

CrossFit Concrete Jungle was born in 2013 on Upper East Side and has been training athletes ever since. Our coaches are specialized in weightlifting, gymnastics, StrongFirst kettlebell, endurance, Olympic weightlifting. Concrete Jungle is not just a place to get a good workout – it’s a diverse and supportive community of like-minded fitness enthusiasts. Together, we strive to expand our community and deepen our culture of camaraderie and continuous growth. Continuing to building a strong, healthy and happy community is our main goal. CCJ offers CrossFit Classes, Barbell Club,Competition Training, BUILT (functional body-building) and GRIND (Bootcamp-like class with elements of StrongMan training).
 

Sunday, February 23
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM ENDURE strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM BUILT: UPPER BODY strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
Monday, February 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM ENDURE strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
Tuesday, February 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Barbell Club - Olympic Weightlifting (All Levels) strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
Wednesday, February 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barbell Club - Olympic Weightlifting (All Levels) strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
Thursday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Barbell Club - Olympic Weightlifting (All Levels) strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
Friday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
Saturday, February 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:45 AM Barbell Club - Olympic Weightlifting (All Levels) strength_conditioning Shelly Waters RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Shelly Waters RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Shelly Waters RESERVE
Sunday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM ENDURE strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM BUILT: UPPER BODY strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
Monday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM ENDURE strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
Tuesday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Shelly Waters RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Shelly Waters RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Barbell Club - Olympic Weightlifting (All Levels) strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
Wednesday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barbell Club - Olympic Weightlifting (All Levels) strength_conditioning Shelly Waters RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
Thursday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
11:15 - 12:15 PM Barbell Club - Olympic Weightlifting (All Levels) strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
Friday, March 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Eric Rivera RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Serge Previlon RESERVE
Saturday, March 7
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:45 AM Barbell Club - Olympic Weightlifting (All Levels) strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM CrossFit strength_conditioning Edgar Vicioso RESERVE