PMT Dance Studio
28 W 25th Street, 2nd floor New York, NY 10010  
(212) 924-5694

Class Types

Dance, Jazz, Modern & Contemporary, Theater, Capoeira & Brazilian, Barre

Amenities

Changing rooms
Lockers
Water Filling Station
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Flatiron

Know before you go

  • Hip hop classes: wear loose fitting clothes with sneakers.
  • Jazz classes: wear loose fitting clothes with bare feet or jazz shoes.
  • Contemporary classes: wear loose fitting clothes with bare feet.
  • Ballet classes: wear loose fitting clothes with ballet shoes or bare feet if you don't have ballet shoes.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

PMT Dance Studio's mission is to provide students of all levels more than just dance classes, but a unique dance experience in which the student can grow both mentally and physically as a dancer. PMT Dance Studio looks to give all students the proper environment to learn dance with smaller class sizes, more personalized, one-on-one attention to the students, and professional instruction. The student, the learning experience, and dance will always be the first priority to PMT Dance Studio.

Saturday, February 22
Time Class Type Instructor
2:30 - 4:00 PM Open Dunham Technique dance Ned Williams RESERVE
4:00 - 5:30 PM Open Capoeira dance Instrutora Trindade RESERVE
5:30 - 7:00 PM Open Leaps & Turns dance Scott Foxx RESERVE
Monday, February 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adv. Beg. Jazz dance Julia Kane RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adv. Beg. Street Jazz dance J9 . RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Beginner Hip Hop dance Dev & Mo RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Adv. Beg. Hip Hop dance Mini Zhang RESERVE
9:00 - 10:30 PM Breaking 101 for Beginners dance Pavan Thimmaiah RESERVE
Tuesday, February 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 8:00 PM Open Popping dance Jon Lock RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Basic/Beginner Jazz dance Mica Butnar RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 PM Fundamentals of Breaking dance WaAk One RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 PM Basic/Beginner Hip Hop dance Alan Watson RESERVE
Wednesday, February 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adv. Beg. Jazz dance Alicia Kee RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Beginner Theater Jazz dance Mica Butnar RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Adv. Beg. Hip Hop dance Rich James RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Adv. Beg. Contemporary dance Elodie Dufroux RESERVE
9:00 - 10:30 PM Beginner House dance James 'Cricket' Colter RESERVE
Thursday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Basic Ballet Barre pilates_barre Kat Wildish RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Basic/Beginner Hip Hop dance J9 . RESERVE
7:00 - 8:30 PM Beginner Voguing dance Legendary Monster RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Adv. Beg. Street Jazz dance Q Pittman RESERVE
8:30 - 10:00 PM Breaking Fundamentals: Footwork & Top Rock dance Heat Rock RESERVE
Friday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:30 PM Beginner Hip Hop dance Pavan Thimmaiah RESERVE
7:00 - 8:30 PM Adv. Beg. Freestyle House dance James 'Cricket' Colter RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Basic House dance Tommy . RESERVE
Saturday, February 29
Time Class Type Instructor
2:30 - 4:00 PM Open Dunham Technique dance Ned Williams RESERVE
4:00 - 5:30 PM Open Capoeira dance Instrutora Trindade RESERVE
5:30 - 7:00 PM Open Leaps & Turns dance Scott Foxx RESERVE
Monday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adv. Beg. Jazz dance Julia Kane RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adv. Beg. Street Jazz dance J9 . RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Beginner Hip Hop dance Dev & Mo RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Adv. Beg. Hip Hop dance Mini Zhang RESERVE
9:00 - 10:30 PM Breaking 101 for Beginners dance Pavan Thimmaiah RESERVE
Tuesday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 8:00 PM Open Popping dance Jon Lock RESERVE
6:30 - 8:00 PM Basic/Beginner Jazz dance Mica Butnar RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 PM Fundamentals of Breaking dance WaAk One RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 PM Basic/Beginner Hip Hop dance Alan Watson RESERVE
Wednesday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:30 PM Adv. Beg. Jazz dance Alicia Kee RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Beginner Theater Jazz dance Mica Butnar RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Adv. Beg. Hip Hop dance Rich James RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Adv. Beg. Contemporary dance Elodie Dufroux RESERVE
9:00 - 10:30 PM Beginner House dance James 'Cricket' Colter RESERVE
Thursday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Basic Ballet Barre pilates_barre Kat Wildish RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Basic/Beginner Hip Hop dance J9 . RESERVE
7:00 - 8:30 PM Beginner Voguing dance Legendary Monster RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Adv. Beg. Street Jazz dance Q Pittman RESERVE
8:30 - 10:00 PM Breaking Fundamentals: Footwork & Top Rock dance Heat Rock RESERVE
Friday, March 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:30 PM Beginner Hip Hop dance Pavan Thimmaiah RESERVE
7:00 - 8:30 PM Adv. Beg. Freestyle House dance James 'Cricket' Colter RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Basic House dance Tommy . RESERVE