Rowgatta
31 W 14th Street New York City, NY 10011  
646-476-3349

Class Types

Rowing, Functional Fitness, Sculpt

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Keyless Lockers
Locker Rooms
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Union Square

STUDIO OVERVIEW

High-Intensity, Low-Impact Bootcamp Classes. 50-minute bootcamp classes designed to create an effective and fun way for Athletes to reach and exceed their individual health and fitness goals. High-Intensity, Low-Impact (HILIT) programming integrates rowing and resistance training so that Rowgatta Athletes consistently improve their strength and endurance while burning fat and building muscle.

Monday, June 15
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Arms & Abs cardio strength_conditioning Julia G. RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Arms & Abs cardio strength_conditioning Julia G. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Arms & Abs cardio strength_conditioning Alexis D. RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM Arms & Abs cardio strength_conditioning Nadav BC RESERVE
4:20 - 5:10 PM Arms & Abs cardio strength_conditioning Nadav BC RESERVE
5:25 - 6:15 PM Arms & Abs cardio strength_conditioning Chris K. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Arms & Abs cardio strength_conditioning Chris K. RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM Arms & Abs cardio strength_conditioning Chris K. RESERVE
Tuesday, June 16
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning Dominick M. RESERVE
7:00 - 7:50 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning Dominick M. RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning Chris K. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning Chris K. RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning Kenny R. RESERVE
4:20 - 5:10 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning Kenny R. RESERVE
5:25 - 6:15 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning Julia G. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:20 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning Julia G. RESERVE
7:35 - 8:25 PM Full Body cardio strength_conditioning Julia G. RESERVE
Wednesday, June 17
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:50 AM Core cardio strength_conditioning Julia G. RESERVE
8:00 - 8:50 AM Core cardio strength_conditioning Julia G. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:20 AM Core cardio strength_conditioning Julia G. RESERVE
12:15 - 1:05 PM Core cardio strength_conditioning Nadav BC RESERVE
4:20 - 5:10 PM Core cardio strength_conditioning Nadav BC RESERVE
5:25 - 6:15 PM Core cardio strength_conditioning Alexis D. RESERVE