NOVA - Midtown
551 Madison Avenue, Suite 303 New York, NY 10022  
929-380-7474

Class Types

Sculpt, Functional Fitness, HIIT & Tabata, Boot Camp, Vinyasa

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Showers
Water Filling Station
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Midtown

Know before you go

  • Please arrive 15 minutes prior to the start of class to get sized and suited. Classes start on time!
  • All you need to bring is typical workout undergarments (ie, sports bra/compression underwear) and a pair of sneakers!

STUDIO OVERVIEW

NOVA is a network of boutique fitness studios that push the bar forward in fitness technology. The company combines cutting-edge fitness technologies, including Electrical Muscle Stimulation ("EMS"), with customized one-on-one personal training and group fitness classes.
 
An EMS workout at NOVA is 3X more efficient than your traditional workout. With NOVA, you’re able to do a 90-minute workout in 30 minutes. You don’t need weights, you don’t need gear, all you need to do is just show up.

Monday, February 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:30 AM Sculpt - Full Body strength_conditioning Jasmin Jones RESERVE
8:00 - 8:30 AM Strength - Upper Body strength_conditioning Jasmin Jones RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Sculpt - Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Jasmin Jones RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM Cardio HIIT cardio Eric Southerling RESERVE
12:45 - 1:15 PM Sculpt - Legs & Abs strength_conditioning Eric Southerling RESERVE
4:45 - 5:15 PM Strength - Full body strength_conditioning Allie Fuller RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM Strength - Lower Body strength_conditioning Allie Fuller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Booty Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Allie Fuller RESERVE
Tuesday, February 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:00 AM Sculpt - Legs & Abs strength_conditioning Riley O'Rourke RESERVE
8:30 - 9:00 AM Booty Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Riley O'Rourke RESERVE
9:30 - 10:00 AM Strength - Lower Body strength_conditioning Riley O'Rourke RESERVE
11:15 - 11:45 AM Sculpt - Full Body strength_conditioning Eric Southerling RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM Strength - Upper Body strength_conditioning Eric Southerling RESERVE
12:45 - 1:15 PM Sculpt - Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Eric Southerling RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Activated Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kendra Thomas RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Cardio HIIT cardio Allie Fuller RESERVE
Wednesday, February 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:30 AM Strength - Upper Body strength_conditioning Jasmin Jones RESERVE
8:00 - 8:30 AM Sculpt - Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Jasmin Jones RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Cardio HIIT cardio Jasmin Jones RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM Strength - Lower Body strength_conditioning Riley O'Rourke RESERVE
12:45 - 1:15 PM Strength - Full body strength_conditioning Riley O'Rourke RESERVE
4:45 - 5:15 PM Booty Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Eric Southerling RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM Sculpt - Full Body strength_conditioning Eric Southerling RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Sculpt - Legs & Abs strength_conditioning Eric Southerling RESERVE
Thursday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:00 AM Sculpt - Full Body strength_conditioning Riley O'Rourke RESERVE
8:30 - 9:00 AM Strength - Lower Body strength_conditioning Riley O'Rourke RESERVE
9:30 - 10:00 AM Strength - Upper Body strength_conditioning Riley O'Rourke RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM Activated Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kendra Thomas RESERVE
12:45 - 1:15 PM Cardio HIIT cardio Riley O'Rourke RESERVE
4:45 - 5:15 PM Booty Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Allie Fuller RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM Sculpt - Legs & Abs strength_conditioning Allie Fuller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Strength - Full body strength_conditioning Allie Fuller RESERVE
Friday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:30 AM Cardio HIIT cardio Jasmin Jones RESERVE
8:00 - 8:30 AM Sculpt - Legs & Abs strength_conditioning Jasmin Jones RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Booty Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Jasmin Jones RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM Strength - Full body strength_conditioning Allie Fuller RESERVE
12:45 - 1:15 PM Sculpt - Full Body strength_conditioning Allie Fuller RESERVE
4:45 - 5:15 PM Strength - Lower Body strength_conditioning Eric Southerling RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM Strength - Upper Body strength_conditioning Eric Southerling RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Sculpt - Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Eric Southerling RESERVE
Monday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Sculpt - Full Body strength_conditioning Jasmin Jones RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Strength - Upper Body strength_conditioning Jasmin Jones RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Sculpt - Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Jasmin Jones RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM Cardio HIIT cardio Eric Southerling RESERVE
12:45 - 1:15 PM Sculpt - Legs & Abs strength_conditioning Eric Southerling RESERVE
4:45 - 5:15 PM Strength - Full body strength_conditioning Allie Fuller RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM Strength - Lower Body strength_conditioning Allie Fuller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Booty Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Allie Fuller RESERVE
Tuesday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:00 AM Sculpt - Legs & Abs strength_conditioning Riley O'Rourke RESERVE
8:30 - 9:00 AM Booty Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Riley O'Rourke RESERVE
9:30 - 10:00 AM Strength - Lower Body strength_conditioning Riley O'Rourke RESERVE
11:15 - 11:45 AM Sculpt - Full Body strength_conditioning Eric Southerling RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM Strength - Upper Body strength_conditioning Eric Southerling RESERVE
12:45 - 1:15 PM Sculpt - Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Eric Southerling RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Activated Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kendra Thomas RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Cardio HIIT cardio Allie Fuller RESERVE
Wednesday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:30 AM Strength - Upper Body strength_conditioning Riley O'Rourke RESERVE
8:00 - 8:30 AM Sculpt - Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Riley O'Rourke RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Cardio HIIT cardio Riley O'Rourke RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM Strength - Lower Body strength_conditioning Riley O'Rourke RESERVE
12:45 - 1:15 PM Strength - Full body strength_conditioning Riley O'Rourke RESERVE
4:45 - 5:15 PM Booty Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Eric Southerling RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM Sculpt - Full Body strength_conditioning Eric Southerling RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Sculpt - Legs & Abs strength_conditioning Eric Southerling RESERVE
Thursday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:00 AM Sculpt - Full Body strength_conditioning Riley O'Rourke RESERVE
8:30 - 9:00 AM Strength - Lower Body strength_conditioning Riley O'Rourke RESERVE
9:30 - 10:00 AM Strength - Upper Body strength_conditioning Riley O'Rourke RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM Activated Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kendra Thomas RESERVE
12:45 - 1:15 PM Cardio HIIT cardio Riley O'Rourke RESERVE
4:45 - 5:15 PM Booty Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Allie Fuller RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM Sculpt - Legs & Abs strength_conditioning Allie Fuller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Strength - Full body strength_conditioning Allie Fuller RESERVE
Friday, March 6
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:30 AM Cardio HIIT cardio Jasmin Jones RESERVE
8:00 - 8:30 AM Sculpt - Legs & Abs strength_conditioning Jasmin Jones RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Booty Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Jasmin Jones RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM Strength - Full body strength_conditioning Eric Southerling RESERVE
12:45 - 1:15 PM Sculpt - Full Body strength_conditioning Eric Southerling RESERVE
4:45 - 5:15 PM Strength - Lower Body strength_conditioning Eric Southerling RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM Strength - Upper Body strength_conditioning Eric Southerling RESERVE
6:30 - 7:00 PM Sculpt - Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Eric Southerling RESERVE