NOVA - Tribeca
67 Leonard Street New York, NY 10013  
646-968-9448

Class Types

Boxing, Boot Camp, Sculpt, Functional Fitness, HIIT & Tabata, Vinyasa

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Showers
Water Filling Station
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Tribeca

Know before you go

  • Please arrive 15 minutes prior to the start of class to get sized and suited. Classes start on time!
  • All you need to bring is typical workout undergarments (ie, sports bra/compression underwear) and a pair of sneakers!

STUDIO OVERVIEW

NOVA is a network of boutique fitness studios that push the bar forward in fitness technology. The company combines cutting-edge fitness technologies, including Electrical Muscle Stimulation ("EMS"), with customized one-on-one personal training and group fitness classes.
 
An EMS workout at NOVA is 3X more efficient than your traditional workout. With NOVA, you’re able to do a 90-minute workout in 30 minutes. You don’t need weights, you don’t need gear, all you need to do is just show up.

Monday, February 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:30 AM Boxing Bootcamp cardio boot_camp Jenaro Diaz RESERVE
8:00 - 8:30 AM Boxing Bootcamp cardio boot_camp Jenaro Diaz RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Booty Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Sulaiman Muhammad RESERVE
10:00 - 10:30 AM Sculpt - Full Body strength_conditioning Megan Starnes RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Strength - Full body strength_conditioning Megan Starnes RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM Strength - Upper Body strength_conditioning Jackie Hicks RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Boxing Bootcamp cardio boot_camp Jenaro Diaz RESERVE
7:15 - 7:45 PM Strength - Lower Body strength_conditioning Jackie Hicks RESERVE
Tuesday, February 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:30 AM Strength - Full body strength_conditioning Megan Starnes RESERVE
8:00 - 8:30 AM Cardio HIIT cardio Megan Starnes RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Booty Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Megan Starnes RESERVE
10:00 - 10:30 AM Sculpt - Full Body strength_conditioning Celine Berthaud RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM Sculpt - Legs & Abs strength_conditioning Megan Starnes RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM Sculpt - Full Body strength_conditioning Jackie Hicks RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Boxing Bootcamp cardio boot_camp Jenaro Diaz RESERVE
7:15 - 7:45 PM Booty Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Sulaiman Muhammad RESERVE
Wednesday, February 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:30 AM Strength - Upper Body strength_conditioning Sulaiman Muhammad RESERVE
8:00 - 8:30 AM Strength - Lower Body strength_conditioning Sulaiman Muhammad RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Cardio HIIT cardio Sulaiman Muhammad RESERVE
10:00 - 10:30 AM Sculpt - Full Body strength_conditioning Megan Starnes RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM Booty Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Megan Starnes RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM HIIT Flow yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Krystal Lavenne RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Boxing Bootcamp cardio boot_camp Jenaro Diaz RESERVE
7:15 - 7:45 PM HIIT Flow yoga_meditation_stretch cardio Krystal Lavenne RESERVE
Thursday, February 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:30 AM Strength - Full body strength_conditioning Leana Carvin RESERVE
8:00 - 8:30 AM Cardio HIIT cardio Leana Carvin RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Sculpt - Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Megan Starnes RESERVE
10:00 - 10:30 AM Booty Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Celine Berthaud RESERVE
12:00 - 12:30 PM Sculpt - Legs & Abs strength_conditioning Megan Starnes RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM Sculpt - Legs & Abs strength_conditioning Jackie Hicks RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Boxing Bootcamp cardio boot_camp Jenaro Diaz RESERVE
7:15 - 7:45 PM Cardio HIIT cardio Celine Berthaud RESERVE
Friday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:30 AM Boxing Bootcamp cardio boot_camp Jenaro Diaz RESERVE
8:00 - 8:30 AM Boxing Bootcamp cardio boot_camp Jenaro Diaz RESERVE
9:00 - 9:30 AM Booty Bootcamp strength_conditioning boot_camp Megan Starnes RESERVE
10:00 - 10:30 AM Strength - Upper Body strength_conditioning Megan Starnes RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Activated Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kendra Thomas RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM Strength - Full body strength_conditioning Jackie Hicks RESERVE
6:15 - 6:45 PM Sculpt - Arms & Abs strength_conditioning Jackie Hicks RESERVE
7:00 - 7:30 PM Strength - Lower Body strength_conditioning Leana Carvin RESERVE
Monday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:30 AM Boxing Bootcamp cardio boot_camp Jenaro Diaz RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Boxing Bootcamp cardio boot_camp Jenaro Diaz RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Boxing Bootcamp cardio boot_camp Jenaro Diaz RESERVE
Tuesday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 PM Boxing Bootcamp cardio boot_camp Jenaro Diaz RESERVE
Wednesday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 PM Boxing Bootcamp cardio boot_camp Jenaro Diaz RESERVE
Thursday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 PM Boxing Bootcamp cardio boot_camp Jenaro Diaz RESERVE