Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

JABS Cutchogue
32845 Main Road Cutchogue, NY 11935  
(631) 315-5227

Class Types

Indoor Cycling & Biking, Sculpt, Strength, Restorative, HIIT & Tabata, Barre, Cardio, Stretching, Boxing, Power

Amenities

Child Care
Complimentary Towels
Private Training

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Cutchogue

Booking Window

Opens 7 days in advance

Know before you go

  • For safety reasons, no one will be permitted into class beyond 5 minutes after the start of class.
  • The Spinner PRO Spin bikes are equipped with custom dual-sided SPD® pedals featuring both SPD clip-in for spin shoes and toe cage for sneakers. 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

JABS is a comprehensive health studio with an emphasis on community and group fitness. Combining progressive ideas with popular traditional methods, JABS' goal is to motivate with energy, passion, and respect and to provide an environment that inspires individuals to live an enriching lifestyle.

Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Rock Bottom strength_conditioning Jason Leonard RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM RIPPED strength_conditioning Nicolette Gebhardt RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM PULSE - Dance Fitness dance Jill Schroeder RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM Strength & Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Nicolette Gebhardt RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM JABS STRENGTH strength_conditioning Jill Schroeder RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM R.A.M. - Ride and Muscle cardio strength_conditioning Jill Schroeder RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM CTX cardio strength_conditioning Jason Leonard RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM LifeRide cardio Michelle Fevola RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM JABS STRENGTH strength_conditioning Jason Leonard RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM LifeRide cardio Jill Schroeder RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM R & R "Restore & Rejuvenate" YOGA yoga_meditation_stretch Jess Kelleher RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:00 AM JABS STRENGTH strength_conditioning Cindey Macleod RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM LifeRide cardio Roland Walker RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM LifeRide cardio Roland Walker RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM BootyBarre pilates_barre Cindey Macleod RESERVE
Sunday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM LifeRide cardio Jill Schroeder RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM CTX cardio strength_conditioning Jason Leonard RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Power Vinyasa Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jennifer Conway RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:00 AM LifeRide cardio Roland Walker RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM BootyBarre pilates_barre Cindey Macleod RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM LifeRide cardio Roland Walker RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM PULSE 30 || HardCORE 15 cardio strength_conditioning Jill Schroeder RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM RIPPED strength_conditioning Jason Leonard RESERVE
8:15 - 9:00 AM Rock Bottom strength_conditioning Jason Leonard RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM PULSE - Dance Fitness dance Jill Schroeder RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM Strength & Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Jill Schroeder RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM BootyBarre pilates_barre Cindey Macleod RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM TKO: Tabata KnockOut cardio Cindey Macleod RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:00 AM LifeRide cardio Michelle Fevola RESERVE
9:15 - 10:00 AM CTX cardio strength_conditioning Jill Schroeder RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM R & R "Restore & Rejuvenate" YOGA yoga_meditation_stretch Jess Kelleher RESERVE
4:30 - 5:15 PM RIPPED strength_conditioning Nicolette Gebhardt RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Rock Bottom strength_conditioning Nicolette Gebhardt RESERVE