Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

The Muse
350 Moffat St. Brooklyn, NY 11237  
929-400-1678

Class Types

Stretching, Strength, Aerial & Trapeze, Vinyasa, Barre, Dance, Lyra (Hoop), Parkour, Circus

Amenities

Restrooms
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Bushwick

Know before you go

  • Be sure to register for all classes 24 hours in advance to ensure the class will run
  • If you are brand new to the Muse arrive early in order to fill out a waiver and emergency contact information
  • Do not wear any jewelry 
  • Wear form fitting clothing for all classes - some classes may require shoes. 
  • If you plan to attend Open Workout, please be advised that you must be approved by a manager as there is no official instructor during that time. You can obtain approval by emailing themusebrooklyn@gmail.com. Approval can take up to 48 hours.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

The Muse Brooklyn is above all else a creative community. We are a home for artists from all over the world and together we celebrate circus in all its forms: therapy, fitness and especially as high quality art and spectacular entertainment. We dream of a world where artistry, physicality and creativity can flourish, and we work hard to make sure our programming is affordable, welcoming and fun. 

Wednesday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:30 PM Aerial Straps dance Stuart Mckenzie RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Handstands yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Ivory Fox RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Silks (Open Level) dance Nicki Miller RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Rope dance Nicki Miller RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Silks (Open Level) dance Troy Lingelbach RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM German Wheel dance Chris Delgado RESERVE
Thursday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
2:00 - 3:30 PM Aerial Conditioning Jam dance Shannon McKenna RESERVE
5:30 - 7:30 PM Aerial Straps Intensive dance Stuart Mckenzie RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Beginner Silks dance Krista Perks RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Hammock dance Sara Zepezauer RESERVE
7:00 - 8:30 PM Lyra (Open Level) dance Garret Caillouet RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Rope dance Krista Perks RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Finding the Floor dance Heather Christiansen RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Silks 2 dance Garret Caillouet RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Tumbling dance Heather Christiansen RESERVE
Friday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
11:30 - 1:00 PM Silks (Open Level) dance Rebecca Fey Collins RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM German Wheel dance Chris Delgado RESERVE
Saturday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Troy Lingelbach RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Beginner Silks dance Nicki Miller RESERVE
1:00 - 2:30 PM Dance Trapeze dance Troy Lingelbach RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Juggling cardio Shane Miclon RESERVE
1:30 - 3:00 PM Wall Running dance Elizabeth Foster RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Aerial Acro dance Diane Tomasi RESERVE
Sunday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:30 PM Wall Running cardio Rebecca Magazine RESERVE
12:00 - 1:30 PM AcroBalance and Games (Open Level) dance Yoni Kallai Angela Butch RESERVE
1:00 - 2:30 PM Silks dance Rebecca Fey Collins RESERVE
1:30 - 3:00 PM Beginner Lyra dance Faith Violet RESERVE
Monday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
3:00 - 4:30 PM Silks (Open Level) dance Rebecca Fey Collins RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Beginner Silks dance Rebecca Fey Collins RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Handstands (Open Level) yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Juliana VonRainbowpants RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Lyra (Open Level) dance Emily Dawn RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Aerial Silks Partnering dance Rebecca Fey Collins RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Beginner Trapeze dance Troy Lingelbach RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Acro Standing Circus dance Yoni Kallai Angela Butch RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Chinese Pole (Open Level) dance Paul Hawxhurst RESERVE
Tuesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
3:00 - 4:30 PM Intermediate/Advanced Static Trapeze dance Juanita Cardenas RESERVE
6:15 - 7:45 PM Lyra (Open Level) dance Sara Zepezauer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Intro to Hammock dance Sarah Wolfy RESERVE
7:45 - 9:15 PM Cyr Wheel dance Harold Moeller RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM The Flexibility Class - Advanced yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Kim RESERVE
7:45 - 9:15 PM Silks (Open Level) dance Sara Zepezauer RESERVE
Wednesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Vinyasa Flow w/ Torrie yoga_meditation_stretch Torrie Ogilvie RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Intermediate/Advanced Lyra dance Roxie Valdez RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Ballet Barre pilates_barre Ayla Weisz RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Aerial Straps dance Stuart Mckenzie RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Silks (Open Level) dance Nicki Miller RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Handstands yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Ivory Fox RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Beginner Lyra dance Troy Lingelbach RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Rope dance Nicki Miller RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM German Wheel dance Chris Delgado RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Silks (Open Level) dance Troy Lingelbach RESERVE
Thursday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 7:30 PM Aerial Straps Intensive dance Stuart Mckenzie RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Beginner Silks dance Krista Perks RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Hammock dance Sara Zepezauer RESERVE
7:00 - 8:30 PM Lyra (Open Level) dance Garret Caillouet RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Rope dance Krista Perks RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Finding the Floor dance Heather Christiansen RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Silks 2 dance Garret Caillouet RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Tumbling dance Heather Christiansen RESERVE
Friday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
11:30 - 1:00 PM Silks (Open Level) dance Rebecca Fey Collins RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM German Wheel dance Chris Delgado RESERVE
Saturday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Beginner Silks dance Alisa Mae RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Flexibility yoga_meditation_stretch Troy Lingelbach RESERVE
1:00 - 2:30 PM Dance Trapeze dance Troy Lingelbach RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Juggling cardio Shane Miclon RESERVE
1:30 - 3:00 PM Wall Running dance Elizabeth Foster RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Aerial Acro dance Diane Tomasi RESERVE
Sunday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:30 PM Wall Running cardio Rebecca Magazine RESERVE
12:00 - 1:30 PM AcroBalance and Games (Open Level) dance Yoni Kallai Angela Butch RESERVE
1:00 - 2:30 PM Silks dance Rebecca Fey Collins RESERVE
1:30 - 3:00 PM Beginner Lyra dance Faith Violet RESERVE
Monday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
3:00 - 4:30 PM Silks (Open Level) dance Rebecca Fey Collins RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Beginner Silks dance Rebecca Fey Collins RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Handstands (Open Level) yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Ivory Fox RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Beginner Trapeze dance Troy Lingelbach RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Aerial Silks Partnering dance Rebecca Fey Collins RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Acro Standing Circus dance Yoni Kallai Angela Butch RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Chinese Pole (Open Level) dance Ivory Fox RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Lyra (Open Level) dance Roxie Valdez RESERVE
Tuesday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
3:00 - 4:30 PM Intermediate/Advanced Static Trapeze dance Juanita Cardenas RESERVE
6:15 - 7:45 PM Lyra (Open Level) dance Kyla Ernst-Alper RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Intro to Hammock dance Sarah Wolfy RESERVE
7:45 - 9:15 PM Cyr Wheel dance Harold Moeller RESERVE
7:45 - 9:15 PM Silks (Open Level) dance Kyla Ernst-Alper RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM The Flexibility Class - Advanced yoga_meditation_stretch Angela Kim RESERVE