Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

NY Loves Yoga
140 W 83rd Street NEW YORK, NY 10024  
212-877-9642

Class Types

Restorative, Vinyasa, Power, Anusara, Ashtanga, Hatha, Yin, Nidra, Meditation & Pranayama

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Mats for Rent
Retail
Towels for Rent
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Upper West Side

Know before you go

  • Please arrive early to settle into the space
  • Doors open 15 minutes before class
  • No entry 10 minutes after class has begun

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Located on the Upper West Side, NY Loves Yoga offers a variety of different styles, options, and range of practices within each class. Most of their classes are “open level,” which welcomes students of all levels. They pride themselves on their sensational teachers and inspiring studio space.

Wednesday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Von Love RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Hatha Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lucas Hall RESERVE
Friday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:30 PM Pure Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch MJ Watkins RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Nidra & Singing Bowls yoga_meditation_stretch MJ Watkins RESERVE
Saturday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Hatha Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lucas Hall RESERVE
11:00 - 12:15 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Von Love RESERVE
2:00 - 3:15 PM Classic Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dennis Teston RESERVE
Sunday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Slow Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Gil Katz RESERVE
11:00 - 12:15 PM Classic Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Yuliana Kim-Grant RESERVE
12:30 - 1:45 PM Musical Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Klodiana Alia RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Urban Zen yoga_meditation_stretch Gina Cunningham RESERVE
Monday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Body Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jazmin Tejada RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Hatha Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lucas Hall RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Von Love RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Classic Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dennis Teston RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Pure Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch MJ Watkins RESERVE
Tuesday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Slow Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Brett RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Classic Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Cresci RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Classic Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Yuliana Kim-Grant RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Absolute Beginner SIGN IN THRU WORKSHOP yoga_meditation_stretch Gina Cunningham RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Musical Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cathy Dirkx RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yin & Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Marcy Tropin RESERVE
Wednesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Von Love RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Pure Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch MJ Watkins RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Hatha Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lucas Hall RESERVE
Thursday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Classic Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Yuliana Kim-Grant RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Yin & Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Marcy Tropin RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Von Love RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Hatha Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lucas Hall RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Classic Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dennis Teston RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Nidra & Singing Bowls yoga_meditation_stretch Lucas Hall & MJ Watkins RESERVE
Friday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Body Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Cathy Dirkx RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Pure Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch MJ Watkins RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Slow Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Gina Cunningham RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Gina Cunningham RESERVE
Saturday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Hatha Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lucas Hall RESERVE
11:00 - 12:15 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Von Love RESERVE
2:00 - 3:15 PM Classic Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dennis Teston RESERVE
Sunday, December 2
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Slow Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Gil Katz RESERVE
11:00 - 12:15 PM Classic Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Yuliana Kim-Grant RESERVE
12:30 - 1:45 PM Musical Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Klodiana Alia RESERVE
2:00 - 3:15 PM Yoga Essentials Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Gina Cunningham RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Urban Zen yoga_meditation_stretch Gina Cunningham RESERVE
Monday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Body Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jazmin Tejada RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Hatha Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Lucas Hall RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Von Love RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Classic Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Dennis Teston RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Pure Hatha Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch MJ Watkins RESERVE
Tuesday, December 4
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Slow Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Brett RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Classic Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Cresci RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Classic Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Yuliana Kim-Grant RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Absolute Beginner SIGN IN THRU WORKSHOP yoga_meditation_stretch Gina Cunningham RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Musical Flow Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin Bilella RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yin & Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Marcy Tropin RESERVE