Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Epic Hybrid Training - 54th Street
226 East 54th St, 3rd Floor New York, NY 10022  
646-450-2405

Class Types

Cardio, Functional Fitness, Restorative, HIIT & Tabata, Running, Plyometrics, Obstacle Race Training, Sculpt, Kettlebell

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Lockers
Retail
Showers
Towels for Rent - $1.00
Water for Purchase - $2.00

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Midtown East

Know before you go

  • NOTE: As of July 6th, all former 53rd St location classes will be held at: 226 EAST 54TH ST, 3RD FLOOR 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

The EPIC workout is a complete training regime that molds people of any fitness level into their optimal shape. With fitness trends that come and go, EPIC concentrates on proven core values of training that breeds results. Functional Strength, Increased Mobility, and a higher sense of mental and physical confidence. We like to keep it fun and simple. Show up- then work hard to play hard….Here at EPIC, we suffer with a smile! 
  
The program is based on a 4 week cycle that begins at the start of each month. Every day of the week has its own concentration that change periodically from month to month. 

Monday, July 16
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
Tuesday, July 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Tone & Power cardio Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Tone & Power cardio Emily Comerford RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Tone & Power cardio Emily Comerford RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Tone & Power cardio Emily Comerford RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Epic Obstacle Run cardio Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Tone & Power cardio Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Tone & Power cardio Emily Comerford RESERVE
Wednesday, July 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Versaflex yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Gawron RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Combine cardio strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Combine cardio strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
Sunday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Combine cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Epic Obstacle Run cardio Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Tone & Power cardio Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Tone & Power cardio Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Tone & Power cardio Emily Comerford RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Tone & Power cardio Emily Comerford RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Epic Obstacle Run cardio Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Tone & Power cardio Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Tone & Power cardio Emily Comerford RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Versaflex yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Gawron RESERVE
Friday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
Sunday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Combine cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Epic Obstacle Run cardio Frank DiPasquale RESERVE