Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Epic Hybrid Training - 54th Street
226 East 54th St, 3rd Floor New York, NY 10022  
646-450-2405

Class Types

Cardio, Functional Fitness, Restorative, HIIT & Tabata, Running, Sculpt, Plyometrics, Obstacle Race Training, Kettlebell

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Lockers
Retail
Showers
Towels for Rent - $1.00
Water for Purchase - $2.00

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Midtown East

Know before you go

  • NOTE: As of July 6th, all former 53rd St location classes will be held at: 226 EAST 54TH ST, 3RD FLOOR 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

The EPIC workout is a complete training regime that molds people of any fitness level into their optimal shape. With fitness trends that come and go, EPIC concentrates on proven core values of training that breeds results. Functional Strength, Increased Mobility, and a higher sense of mental and physical confidence. We like to keep it fun and simple. Show up- then work hard to play hard….Here at EPIC, we suffer with a smile! 
  
The program is based on a 4 week cycle that begins at the start of each month. Every day of the week has its own concentration that change periodically from month to month. 

Wednesday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
Thursday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Versaflex yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Gawron RESERVE
Friday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
Sunday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Combine cardio strength_conditioning Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Epic Obstacle Run cardio Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
Monday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
Tuesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Tone & Power cardio Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Tone & Power cardio Emily Comerford RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Tone & Power cardio Sarah Gawron RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Tone & Power cardio Emily Comerford RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Epic Obstacle Run cardio Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Tone & Power cardio Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Tone & Power cardio Emily Comerford RESERVE
Wednesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
Thursday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Grynd cardio strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Versaflex yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Gawron RESERVE
Friday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Sarah Gawron RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Dynamic Core strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
Saturday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Combine cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Combine cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
Sunday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Combine cardio strength_conditioning Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Epic Obstacle Run cardio Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
Monday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Jesse Benedetti RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Steady Burn cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
Tuesday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Tone & Power cardio Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Tone & Power cardio Emily Comerford RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Tone & Power cardio Emily Comerford RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Tone & Power cardio Emily Comerford RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Epic Obstacle Run cardio Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Tone & Power cardio Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Tone & Power cardio Emily Comerford RESERVE
Wednesday, October 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Blast cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE