Get 30% off your 1st month PLUS 1 month of unlimited free audio workouts from Aaptiv. Join now »

Epic Hybrid Training - 54th Street
226 East 54th St, 3rd Floor New York, NY 10022  
646-450-2405

Class Types

Interval Training, Functional Fitness, Cardio, Kettlebell

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Lockers
Retail
Showers
Towels for Rent - $1.00
Water for Purchase - $2.00

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Midtown East

Know before you go

  • NOTE: As of July 6th, all former 53rd St location classes will be held at: 226 EAST 54TH ST, 3RD FLOOR 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

The EPIC workout is a complete training regime that molds people of any fitness level into their optimal shape. With fitness trends that come and go, EPIC concentrates on proven core values of training that breeds results. Functional Strength, Increased Mobility, and a higher sense of mental and physical confidence. We like to keep it fun and simple. Show up- then work hard to play hard….Here at EPIC, we suffer with a smile! 
  
The program is based on a 4 week cycle that begins at the start of each month. Every day of the week has its own concentration that change periodically from month to month. 

Monday, January 21
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 PM Performance Interval strength_conditioning Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Performance Interval - HORSEPOWER Edition strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Performance Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
Tuesday, January 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Strength Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Strength Interval strength_conditioning Becky Schwartzman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Strength Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Strength Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Strength Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Strength Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
Wednesday, January 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Cardio Interval cardio strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Cardio Interval cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Cardio Interval cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Cardio Interval cardio strength_conditioning Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Cardio Interval - HORSEPOWER Edition cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Cardio Interval cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
Thursday, January 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Endurance Interval strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Endurance Interval strength_conditioning Becky Schwartzman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Endurance Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Endurance Interval strength_conditioning Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Endurance Interval strength_conditioning Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
Friday, January 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Core Interval strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Core Interval strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Core Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Core Interval strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Core Interval - HORSEPOWER Edition strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
Saturday, January 26
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Combination Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Combination Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
Sunday, January 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:15 AM Coach's Workout strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Combination Interval strength_conditioning Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
Monday, January 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Performance Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Performance Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Performance Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Performance Interval strength_conditioning Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Performance Interval - HORSEPOWER Edition strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Performance Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
Tuesday, January 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Strength Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Strength Interval strength_conditioning Becky Schwartzman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Strength Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Strength Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Strength Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Strength Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
Wednesday, January 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Cardio Interval cardio strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Cardio Interval cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Cardio Interval cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Cardio Interval cardio strength_conditioning Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Cardio Interval - HORSEPOWER Edition cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Cardio Interval cardio strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
Thursday, January 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Endurance Interval strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Endurance Interval strength_conditioning Becky Schwartzman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Endurance Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Endurance Interval strength_conditioning Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
6:45 - 7:30 PM Endurance Interval strength_conditioning Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
Friday, February 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Core Interval strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Core Interval strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Core Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM Core Interval strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
6:45 - 7:40 PM Core Interval - HORSEPOWER Edition strength_conditioning Nicole Bedoya RESERVE
Sunday, February 3
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM Combination Interval strength_conditioning Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Combination Interval strength_conditioning Frank DiPasquale RESERVE
Monday, February 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Performance Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Performance Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Performance Interval strength_conditioning Emily Comerford RESERVE