Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Body Space Fitness
47 W 14th St New York, NY 10011  
646-684-4912

Class Types

HIIT & Tabata, Running, Kettlebell, Boot Camp, Cardio, Sculpt

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Nutrition Counseling
Private Training
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Flatiron

Booking Window

Opens 7 days in advance

Know before you go

  • Showers, towels, key-coded lockers, changing rooms, and complimentary shampoo and conditioner are available for your use.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Body Space Fitness is a NYC training facility like no other. Located in a newly renovated space near Union Square, it offers a range of fitness options from private training to sports conditioning, educational and innovative workshops to nutritional consulting. Their classes tap into training styles that will motivate and inspire your most attractive, capable, functional physique

Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ava Fagin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ava Fagin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ava Fagin RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alicia Jamison RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Body Camp: LIFT strength_conditioning Rahmel Reid RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Body Camp: LIFT strength_conditioning Rahmel Reid RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Body Camp: LIFT strength_conditioning Rahmel Reid RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Rahmel Reid RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Kettlebell and Core + FORTË strength_conditioning Joanna Castro RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Body Camp: LIFT strength_conditioning Rahmel Reid RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Body Camp: LIFT strength_conditioning Rahmel Reid RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Dean Sheremet RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Dean Sheremet RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Joanna Castro RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Dean Sheremet RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
1:00 - 2:15 PM Kettlebell and Core + FORTË strength_conditioning Joanna Castro RESERVE
1:30 - 2:15 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
Sunday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Ivana Bolf RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Ivana Bolf RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Bethany Welch RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Bethany Welch RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
1:00 - 2:15 PM Kettlebell and Core + FORTË strength_conditioning Alicia Jamison RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Ivana Bolf RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Ivana Bolf RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Ivana Bolf RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Ava Fagin RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Tony Vacharasanee RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Bethany Welch RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ava Fagin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ava Fagin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ava Fagin RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Alicia Jamison RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Body Camp: LIFT strength_conditioning Samantha Ciaccia RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Body Camp: LIFT strength_conditioning Samantha Ciaccia RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Body Camp: LIFT strength_conditioning Samantha Ciaccia RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Ivana Bolf RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Ivana Bolf RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Ivana Bolf RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Kettlebell and Core + FORTË strength_conditioning Joanna Castro RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Ava Fagin RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Bethany Welch RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Bethany Welch RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE