Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Body Space Fitness
47 W 14th St New York, NY 10011  
646-684-4912

Class Types

Boot Camp, Cardio, Sculpt, Running, Kettlebell, HIIT & Tabata

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Nutrition Counseling
Private Training
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Flatiron

Booking Window

Opens 7 days in advance

Know before you go

  • Showers, towels, key-coded lockers, changing rooms, and complimentary shampoo and conditioner are available for your use.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Body Space Fitness is a NYC training facility like no other. Located in a newly renovated space near Union Square, it offers a range of fitness options from private training to sports conditioning, educational and innovative workshops to nutritional consulting. Their classes tap into training styles that will motivate and inspire your most attractive, capable, functional physique

Friday, May 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
Saturday, May 25
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Christine O'Leary RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Christine O'Leary RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joanna Castro RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Christine O'Leary RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Kettlebell and Core + FORTË strength_conditioning Joanna Castro RESERVE
1:30 - 2:15 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
Sunday, May 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ivana Bolf RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ivana Bolf RESERVE
10:30 - 11:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Joel Arias RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Andrew Stauffer RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Kettlebell and Core + FORTË strength_conditioning Joanna Castro RESERVE
Monday, May 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Ivana Bolf RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Ava Fagin RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ava Fagin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ivana Bolf RESERVE
Tuesday, May 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ava Fagin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ava Fagin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ava Fagin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Joel Arias RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Body Camp: LIFT strength_conditioning Andrew Stauffer RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Body Camp: LIFT strength_conditioning Andrew Stauffer RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Body Camp: LIFT strength_conditioning Christine O'Leary RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
Wednesday, May 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Ivana Bolf RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Ivana Bolf RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Ivana Bolf RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Kettlebell and Core + FORTË strength_conditioning Joanna Castro RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Ava Fagin RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Ava Fagin RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Body Camp: SWEAT cardio Christine O'Leary RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
Thursday, May 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:45 AM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ava Fagin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ava Fagin RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Ava Fagin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Andrew Stauffer RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Body Camp: LIFT strength_conditioning Ivana Bolf RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Body Camp: LIFT strength_conditioning Joel Arias RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Body Camp: LIFT strength_conditioning Christine O'Leary RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
Friday, May 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 AM Body Camp: SPORT cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kelvin Gary RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Kettlebell and Core + FORTË strength_conditioning Joanna Castro RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Body Camp: LIFT strength_conditioning Joel Arias RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Alter G cardio AlterG Treadmill RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Body Camp: LIFT strength_conditioning Joel Arias RESERVE