Aerial Fitness and Natural Wellness Center
38 West Main Street Riverhead, NY 11901  
631-591-3474

Class Types

Indoor Cycling & Biking, Vinyasa, Bikram or Heated, TRX & Suspension, Sculpt, HIIT & Tabata, Power, Restorative, AcroYoga, Pilates Mat, Pilates Apparatus, Kettlebell, Weight Lifting & Power Lifting, Aerial & Trapeze, Barre, Stretching

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Riverhead

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Aerial Fitness and Hot Yoga is a community of individuals who come together to energize and balance their bodies in a supportive and challenging environment. Founded in June of 2009 by April Yakaboski, Aerial Fitness and Hot Yoga is always on the cutting edge of trends in fitness, health and wellness. Aerial Fitness and Hot Yoga offers a complete range of classes for a perfect balance of cardio, body sculpting and stretching in an exclusive studio environment. Classes are fun, effective and always changing to keep your body in peak condition.
 
The first floor houses the TRX, Kettle Bells, Warrior Ropes and more for strength, sculpt and cardio classes. You will also see aerial silks suspended from the ceiling for Aerial Yoga and Aerial Fitness classes. On the second level is the spacious Hot Yoga room where you "sweat, move and flow." The heat is centralized to warm the whole room softly and evenly. You will love the spacious and bright rooms overlooking vibrant Main Street, giving you a Manhattan studio feel. 

Wednesday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Sunrise Cycling cardio Rachel Goodale RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Aerial Yoga Stretch - Beginners yoga_meditation_stretch Ryan Farrell RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Power Hot Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch April Y. RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM TRX Core & Upper Body strength_conditioning Cindey MacLeod RESERVE
Thursday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Sunrise Hot Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch April Y. RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM RealRyder Cycle cardio April Y. RESERVE
4:15 - 5:15 PM Pilates Reformer Class pilates_barre Jeanie Brady RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Cycle & Sculpt- 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Rachel Goodale RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM Hot Yoga Easy Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Veronica R. RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Pilates Reformer Class pilates_barre Jeanie Brady RESERVE
Friday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Bootcamp Fusion cardio strength_conditioning Rachel Goodale RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Hot Yoga Stretch & Unwind yoga_meditation_stretch Ryan Farrell RESERVE
Saturday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM SweatSesh! cardio strength_conditioning April Y. RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Pilates Reformer Class pilates_barre Jeanie Brady RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Aerial Yoga Stretch - Beginners yoga_meditation_stretch April Y. RESERVE
Sunday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM RealRyder Cycle cardio Cindey MacLeod RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Hot Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ryan Farrell RESERVE
Monday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM TRX Total Body Sculpt strength_conditioning April Y. RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Booty-Building Bootcamp strength_conditioning Rachel Goodale RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Pilates Reformer Class pilates_barre Jeanie Brady RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Pilates Mat Class- Warm pilates_barre Jeanie Brady RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM TRX Core & Upper Body strength_conditioning Cindey MacLeod RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Forrest Yoga -Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Bottero RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pilates Reformer Class pilates_barre Jeanie Brady RESERVE
Tuesday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Sunrise Cycling cardio Cindey MacLeod RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM RealRyder Ryde In-Roll Out cardio April Y. RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Pilates Reformer Class pilates_barre Jeanie Brady RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM bootybarre- Warm pilates_barre Erica Bottero RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Cycle & Core cardio Rachel Goodale RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Restorative Hot Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica T. RESERVE
Wednesday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Bootcamp Fusion cardio strength_conditioning Rachel Goodale RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Aerial Yoga Stretch - Beginners yoga_meditation_stretch Ryan Farrell RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Power Hot Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch April Y. RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM TRX Core & Legs strength_conditioning Casey B. RESERVE
Thursday, April 6
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM HiiT Cardio Circuits cardio strength_conditioning April Y. RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM H.i.i.T Cardio & Sculpt cardio strength_conditioning April Y. RESERVE
4:15 - 5:15 PM Pilates Reformer Class pilates_barre Jeanie Brady RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Cycle & Sculpt- 30/30 cardio strength_conditioning Rachel Goodale RESERVE
6:35 - 7:35 PM Hot Yoga Easy Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Veronica R. RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM Pilates Reformer Class pilates_barre Jeanie Brady RESERVE
Friday, April 7
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Sunrise Hot Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch April Y. RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Hot Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ryan Farrell RESERVE
Saturday, April 8
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM SweatSesh! cardio strength_conditioning April Y. RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Pilates Reformer Class pilates_barre Jeanie Brady RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Aerial Yoga Stretch - Beginners yoga_meditation_stretch April Y. RESERVE
Sunday, April 9
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:15 AM RealRyder Cycle cardio Cindey MacLeod RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Hot Yoga Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ryan Farrell RESERVE
Monday, April 10
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM TRX Total Body Sculpt strength_conditioning April Y. RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Booty-Building Bootcamp strength_conditioning Rachel Goodale RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Pilates Reformer Class pilates_barre Jeanie Brady RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Pilates Mat Class- Warm pilates_barre Jeanie Brady RESERVE
6:15 - 7:10 PM TRX Core & Upper Body strength_conditioning Cindey MacLeod RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Forrest Yoga -Hot yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Bottero RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pilates Reformer Class pilates_barre Jeanie Brady RESERVE
Tuesday, April 11
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 AM Sunrise Cycling cardio Cindey MacLeod RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM RealRyder Ryde In-Roll Out cardio April Y. RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Pilates Reformer Class pilates_barre Jeanie Brady RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM bootybarre- Warm pilates_barre Erica Bottero RESERVE
5:15 - 6:15 PM Cycle & Core cardio Rachel Goodale RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Restorative Hot Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica T. RESERVE
Powered by mindbody