Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Real Body Fit
1425 Broad Street Clifton, NJ 07013  
917-613-9121

Class Types

Boot Camp, TRX & Suspension, Sculpt, Interval Training, Pilates Mat, Barre, Boxing, Pilates, Cardio, Restorative

Amenities

Parking

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Clifton

Know before you go

  • Studio is located in The Pure Balance Wellness Center
  • Bootcamp classes are held outdoors at Brookdale Park, Montclair, NJ

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Real Body is a workout combining high impact cardio, strength training, yoga and pilates. It also incorporates sports drills from soccer to football and track to maximize endurance and coordination.

Saturday, March 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM 20/20/20 strength_conditioning Bernadette Silva RESERVE
Sunday, March 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM 360 Burn cardio strength_conditioning Laura Rubin RESERVE
Monday, March 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Bootcamp-HIIT, tabata, circuit,trx boot_camp Julia Sprung RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Bootcamp-HIIT, tabata, circuit,trx boot_camp Julia Sprung RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM 20/20/20 strength_conditioning angelo Battista RESERVE
Tuesday, March 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 PM Piloxing cardio pilates_barre Bernadette Silva RESERVE
Wednesday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Bootcamp-HIIT, tabata, circuit,trx boot_camp Aaron Kleiner RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Bootcamp-HIIT, tabata, circuit,trx boot_camp Aaron Kleiner RESERVE
Thursday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 PM Bootcamp-HIIT, tabata, circuit,trx boot_camp Laura Rubin RESERVE
Friday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Bootcamp-HIIT, tabata, circuit,trx boot_camp Bernadette Silva RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Bootcamp-HIIT, tabata, circuit,trx boot_camp angelo Battista RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Restorative Yoga Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Julia Sprung RESERVE
Saturday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM 20/20/20 strength_conditioning Bernadette Silva RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Piloxing/Barre cardio pilates_barre Bernadette Silva RESERVE
Sunday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM 360 Burn cardio strength_conditioning Laura Rubin RESERVE
Monday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Bootcamp-HIIT, tabata, circuit,trx boot_camp Julia Sprung RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Bootcamp-HIIT, tabata, circuit,trx boot_camp Julia Sprung RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM 20/20/20 strength_conditioning angelo Battista RESERVE
Tuesday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 PM Piloxing cardio pilates_barre Bernadette Silva RESERVE
Wednesday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Bootcamp-HIIT, tabata, circuit,trx boot_camp Aaron Kleiner RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Bootcamp-HIIT, tabata, circuit,trx boot_camp Aaron Kleiner RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM TRX Suspension strength_conditioning angelo Battista RESERVE
Thursday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 PM Bootcamp-HIIT, tabata, circuit,trx boot_camp Laura Rubin RESERVE
Friday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:30 AM Bootcamp-HIIT, tabata, circuit,trx boot_camp Bernadette Silva RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Bootcamp-HIIT, tabata, circuit,trx boot_camp Bernadette Silva RESERVE