Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Intrepid Gym - Hoboken
51 Harrison Street HOBOKEN, NJ 07030  
201-942-9500

Class Types

Rowing, HIIT & Tabata, Weight Lifting & Power Lifting, Boot Camp, Open Gym

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Free Mats
Free WiFi
Private Training
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Hoboken

STUDIO OVERVIEW

This is a gym for those who are seeking perfection in mind, body, and spirit! Personal training and group classes are available. High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) which has been a proven successful way of training is utilized. Come check it out!

Monday, March 18
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Skill Practice cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Cody Fletcher RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Cody Fletcher RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM High Intensity Training cardio Matt Shanerman RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Andrew Kobylarz RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Matt Shanerman RESERVE
Tuesday, March 19
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Joan Lazar RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Vanessa Checchio RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Skill Practice cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM Rowing (Reservation Only) cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM High Intensity Training cardio Barrie Luongo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Olympic Lifting strength_conditioning Steve Huang RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Barrie Luongo RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM Beginners (All Levels) cardio Barrie Luongo RESERVE
Wednesday, March 20
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Rowing (Reservation Only) cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Skill Practice cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Cody Fletcher RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Cody Fletcher RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Kevin Fonque RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM High Intensity Training cardio Kevin Fonque RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Phil Koller RESERVE
Thursday, March 21
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Barrie Luongo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Barrie Luongo RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Michael De La Cruz RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Skill Practice cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM High Intensity Training cardio Eric Otterbein RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Olympic Lifting strength_conditioning Nick Lucignano RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM Boot Camp boot_camp Nick Lucignano RESERVE
Friday, March 22
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Ryan Habel RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Ryan Habel RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Skill Practice cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
Saturday, March 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:45 - 9:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Alex Cerbone RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Alex Cerbone RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Beginners (All Levels) cardio Michael De La Cruz RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
Sunday, March 24
Time Class Type Instructor
11:15 - 12:45 PM Intrepid Time strength_conditioning Adam Kant RESERVE
Monday, March 25
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Ryan Habel RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Ryan Habel RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Skill Practice cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Cody Fletcher RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Cody Fletcher RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM High Intensity Training cardio Matt Shanerman RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Andrew Kobylarz RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Matt Shanerman RESERVE
Tuesday, March 26
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Joan Lazar RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Vanessa Checchio RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Skill Practice cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM Rowing (Reservation Only) cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM High Intensity Training cardio Barrie Luongo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Olympic Lifting strength_conditioning Steve Huang RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Barrie Luongo RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM Beginners (All Levels) cardio Barrie Luongo RESERVE
Wednesday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Rowing (Reservation Only) cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Skill Practice cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Cody Fletcher RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Cody Fletcher RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Kevin Fonque RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM High Intensity Training cardio Kevin Fonque RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Phil Koller RESERVE
Thursday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Barrie Luongo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Barrie Luongo RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Michael De La Cruz RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Skill Practice cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM High Intensity Training cardio Eric Otterbein RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Olympic Lifting strength_conditioning Nick Lucignano RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM Boot Camp boot_camp Nick Lucignano RESERVE
Friday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Ryan Habel RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Ryan Habel RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Skill Practice cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE
Saturday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:45 - 9:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Alex Cerbone RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Alex Cerbone RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Beginners (All Levels) cardio Michael De La Cruz RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
Sunday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
11:15 - 12:45 PM Intrepid Time strength_conditioning Adam Kant RESERVE
Monday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Ryan Habel RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Ryan Habel RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Gokhun Ozturk RESERVE