Intrepid Gym - Hoboken
51 Harrison Street HOBOKEN, NJ 07030  
201-942-9500

Class Types

HIIT & Tabata, Boot Camp, Rowing, Open Gym

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Free Mats
Free WiFi
Private Training
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Hoboken

STUDIO OVERVIEW

This is a gym for those who are seeking perfection in mind, body, and spirit! Personal training and group classes are available. High Intensity Interval Training (HIIT) which has been a proven successful way of training is utilized. Come check it out!

Friday, February 28
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Kevin Fonque RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Kevin Fonque RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Kevin Fonque RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Skill Practice cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Derek Sierra RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Derek Sierra RESERVE
Saturday, February 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:45 - 9:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Alex Cerbone RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Alex Cerbone RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Beginners (All Levels) cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
Sunday, March 1
Time Class Type Instructor
11:15 - 12:45 PM Intrepid Time strength_conditioning Adam Kant RESERVE
Monday, March 2
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Kevin Fonque RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Kevin Fonque RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Kristhian Santiago RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Skill Practice cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Kristhian Santiago RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Kristhian Santiago RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Kelly Lillis RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM High Intensity Training cardio Matt Shanerman RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Andrew Kobylarz RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Matt Shanerman RESERVE
Tuesday, March 3
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Kevin Fonque RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM Elite Turf cardio Vanessa Checchio RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Skill Practice cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM Rowing (Reservation Only) cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Elite Turf cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Daniel Tierney RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Elite Turf cardio Barrie Luongo RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Barrie Luongo RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM Beginners (All Levels) cardio Barrie Luongo RESERVE
Wednesday, March 4
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Kameron Garwood RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Rowing (Reservation Only) cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Kristhian Santiago RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Skill Practice cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Kristhian Santiago RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Kristhian Santiago RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Ryan Habel RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM High Intensity Training cardio Ryan Habel RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Phil Koller RESERVE
Thursday, March 5
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Barrie Luongo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Michael De La Cruz RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Skill Practice cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Kelly Lillis RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Elite Turf cardio Andrew Cannavo RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Elite Turf cardio Andrew Cannavo RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM High Intensity Training cardio Eric Otterbein RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Boot Camp boot_camp Patrick Barry RESERVE
Friday, March 6
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Kevin Fonque RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Kevin Fonque RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Kevin Fonque RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Skill Practice cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Derek Sierra RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Derek Sierra RESERVE
Saturday, March 7
Time Class Type Instructor
8:45 - 9:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
9:30 - 10:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Alex Cerbone RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Alex Cerbone RESERVE
11:00 - 11:45 AM Beginners (All Levels) cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
11:45 - 12:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
Sunday, March 8
Time Class Type Instructor
11:15 - 12:45 PM Intrepid Time strength_conditioning Adam Kant RESERVE
Monday, March 9
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Kevin Fonque RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Kevin Fonque RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Kristhian Santiago RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Skill Practice cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Kristhian Santiago RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Kristhian Santiago RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Kelly Lillis RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM High Intensity Training cardio Matt Shanerman RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Andrew Kobylarz RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Matt Shanerman RESERVE
Tuesday, March 10
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Kevin Fonque RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM Elite Turf cardio Vanessa Checchio RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Skill Practice cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM Rowing (Reservation Only) cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Elite Turf cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Daniel Tierney RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM Beginners (All Levels) cardio Barrie Luongo RESERVE
Wednesday, March 11
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Kameron Garwood RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM Rowing (Reservation Only) cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM High Intensity Training cardio Kristhian Santiago RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Skill Practice cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Kristhian Santiago RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Kristhian Santiago RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM High Intensity Training cardio Ryan Habel RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM High Intensity Training cardio Ryan Habel RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Nicole Zabita RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 PM High Intensity Training cardio Phil Koller RESERVE
Thursday, March 12
Time Class Type Instructor
5:45 - 6:30 AM High Intensity Training cardio Barrie Luongo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 AM High Intensity Training cardio Michael De La Cruz RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Skill Practice cardio Adam Kant RESERVE
4:45 - 5:30 PM High Intensity Training cardio Kelly Lillis RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM Elite Turf cardio Andrew Cannavo RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM Elite Turf cardio Andrew Cannavo RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM High Intensity Training cardio Eric Otterbein RESERVE
7:45 - 8:30 PM Boot Camp boot_camp Patrick Barry RESERVE