Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Boone Studio
40 Church Street Montclair, NJ 07042  
973-901-1392

Class Types

Pilates Mat, Barre, Muay Thai, MMA, Vinyasa, Kettlebell, HIIT & Tabata, TRX & Suspension, Sculpt

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Cubbies
Free Mats
Free WiFi
Lockers
Nutrition Counseling
Private Training
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Montclair

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Our philosophy: Science + Sweat = Results.
We take pride in keeping your workouts balanced and backed by science.
Our studio is equipped with Heart Rate Training monitors so you can track your workout intensity and calories burned. Our props include ballet barres, TRX, RIP, kettelbells, resistance bands, hand weights, steps, and gliding boards. They help us make your workouts fresh and fun every time.
We limit class size to keep your workout safe! We also offer one-on-one training.

Tuesday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Cardio Kickboxing martial_arts Elizabeth G. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM 30 min Pilates + 30 min Barre pilates_barre Emilie S. RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM TRX + Cardio strength_conditioning Emilie S. RESERVE
Wednesday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM TRX strength_conditioning Anita Cipoletti RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Kettlebells + HIIT (cardio intervals) cardio strength_conditioning Ted C. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Sculpt & Tone strength_conditioning Dante F. RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sophie P. RESERVE
Thursday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Cardio Kickboxing martial_arts Elizabeth G. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Barre Intensity pilates_barre Sharon M. RESERVE
Friday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM A.G.T (Abs, Thighs & Glutes) (Pilot) strength_conditioning Hala G. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Cardio Kickboxing martial_arts Ted C. RESERVE
Saturday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM Pilates pilates_barre Emilie S. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Kettlebells + HIIT (cardio intervals) cardio strength_conditioning Dante F. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Yoga Fusion yoga_meditation_stretch Chelsea M RESERVE
Sunday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Align & Stretch pilates_barre Hala G. RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Barre cardio pilates_barre Hala G. RESERVE
Monday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Pilates & Barre pilates_barre Emilie S. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Sculpt & Tone strength_conditioning Elizabeth G. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barre Intensity pilates_barre Sharon M. RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sophie P. RESERVE
Tuesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Cardio Kickboxing martial_arts Elizabeth G. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM 30 min Pilates + 30 min Barre pilates_barre Emilie S. RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM TRX + Cardio strength_conditioning Emilie S. RESERVE
Wednesday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM TRX strength_conditioning Anita Cipoletti RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Kettlebells + HIIT (cardio intervals) cardio strength_conditioning Ted C. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Sculpt & Tone strength_conditioning Dante F. RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sophie P. RESERVE
Thursday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Cardio Kickboxing martial_arts Elizabeth G. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Barre Intensity pilates_barre Sharon M. RESERVE
Friday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM A.G.T (Abs, Thighs & Glutes) (Pilot) strength_conditioning Hala G. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Cardio Kickboxing martial_arts Ted C. RESERVE
Saturday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:25 AM Pilates pilates_barre Emilie S. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Kettlebells + HIIT (cardio intervals) cardio strength_conditioning Dante F. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Yoga Fusion yoga_meditation_stretch Chelsea M RESERVE
Sunday, July 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Align & Stretch pilates_barre Hala G. RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Barre cardio pilates_barre Hala G. RESERVE
Monday, July 2
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Pilates & Barre pilates_barre Emilie S. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Sculpt & Tone strength_conditioning Elizabeth G. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barre Intensity pilates_barre Sharon M. RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Vinyasa Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sophie P. RESERVE