Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Ballet Academy East
1651 3rd Avenue New York, NY 10128  
212-410-9140

Class Types

Ballet & Pointe, Pilates Mat, Modern & Contemporary, Pilates, Sculpt, Tap, Barre

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Adult classes in beginner ballet, Zumba, and fitness.

Saturday, March 23
Time Class Type Instructor
3:00 - 4:30 PM Introduction to Ballet dance Lisa Lockwood RESERVE
4:30 - 6:00 PM Beginner Ballet dance Lisa Lockwood RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Pilates Mat Class pilates_barre Ashley Carter RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Intermediate Contemporary dance Ashley Carter RESERVE
Sunday, March 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM Barre Tone pilates_barre Elizabeth Portnoy RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Katie Ross RESERVE
1:00 - 2:30 PM Introduction to Ballet dance Nancy Richer RESERVE
2:00 - 3:30 PM Basic Beginner Ballet dance Cornel Crabtree RESERVE
2:30 - 4:00 PM Beginner Ballet dance Lisa Lockwood RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Pilates Mat Class pilates_barre Anya Burak RESERVE
Monday, March 25
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates Mat Class pilates_barre Phoebe Higgins RESERVE
10:45 - 12:15 PM Introduction to Ballet dance Anne Kelly RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pilates Mat Class pilates_barre Ashley Carter RESERVE
11:15 - 12:45 PM Beginner Ballet dance Ben Delony RESERVE
12:00 - 1:30 PM Basic Beginner Ballet dance Shirley Bassat RESERVE
7:00 - 8:30 PM Beginner Ballet dance Shirley Bassat RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Introduction to Ballet dance Julie Voshell RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Pilates Mat Class pilates_barre Anya Burak RESERVE
Tuesday, March 26
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM Dance-Cardio dance Amanda Johnson RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Angelina Salama RESERVE
9:15 - 10:45 AM Basic Beginner Ballet dance Don Paradise RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Body Conditioning pilates_barre strength_conditioning Wendy Amos RESERVE
7:15 - 8:45 PM Introduction to Ballet dance Lorna Zawacki RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Basic Beginner Ballet dance Enrique Brown RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Beginner Ballet dance Julie Voshell RESERVE
Wednesday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM Pilates Mat Class pilates_barre Valerie Cortier RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Janice Kelly RESERVE
11:15 - 12:45 PM Basic Beginner Ballet dance Shirley Bassat RESERVE
11:30 - 1:00 PM Introduction to Ballet dance Enrique Brown RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Basic Beginner Ballet dance Anne Kelly RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Beginner Ballet dance Lisa Lockwood RESERVE
7:45 - 9:15 PM Introduction to Ballet dance Lorna Zawacki RESERVE
Thursday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM Dance-Cardio dance Amanda Johnson RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Pilates Mat Class pilates_barre Valerie Cortier RESERVE
9:15 - 10:45 AM Basic Beginner Ballet dance Don Paradise RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Body Conditioning pilates_barre strength_conditioning Wendy Amos RESERVE
11:00 - 12:30 PM Beginner Ballet dance Amanda Edge RESERVE
11:30 - 1:00 PM Introduction to Ballet dance Julie Voshell RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Basic Beginner Ballet dance Lisa Lockwood RESERVE
7:45 - 9:15 PM Introduction to Ballet dance Lorna Zawacki RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 PM Beginner Ballet dance Maximilien Baud RESERVE
Friday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Angelina Salama RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Dance-Cardio dance Amanda Johnson RESERVE
9:00 - 10:30 AM Basic Beginner Ballet dance Shirley Bassat RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Introduction to Ballet dance Shirley Bassat RESERVE
11:30 - 1:00 PM Beginner Ballet dance Amanda Edge RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Mat Class pilates_barre Valerie Cortier RESERVE
7:15 - 8:45 PM Basic Beginner Ballet dance Shirley Bassat RESERVE
7:15 - 8:45 PM Beginner Ballet dance Don Paradise RESERVE
Saturday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
3:00 - 4:30 PM Introduction to Ballet dance Lisa Lockwood RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Pilates Mat Class pilates_barre Ashley Carter RESERVE
4:30 - 6:00 PM Beginner Ballet dance Lisa Lockwood RESERVE
6:00 - 7:30 PM Intermediate Contemporary dance Ashley Carter RESERVE
Sunday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM Barre Tone pilates_barre Elizabeth Portnoy RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Katie Ross RESERVE
1:00 - 2:30 PM Introduction to Ballet dance Nancy Richer RESERVE
2:00 - 3:30 PM Basic Beginner Ballet dance Cornel Crabtree RESERVE
2:30 - 4:00 PM Beginner Ballet dance Julie Voshell RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Pilates Mat Class pilates_barre BAE Faculty RESERVE
Monday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates Mat Class pilates_barre Phoebe Higgins RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pilates Mat Class pilates_barre Ashley Carter RESERVE
11:15 - 12:45 PM Beginner Ballet dance Ben Delony RESERVE
11:45 - 1:15 PM Introduction to Ballet dance Anne Kelly RESERVE
12:00 - 1:30 PM Basic Beginner Ballet dance Shirley Bassat RESERVE
7:00 - 8:30 PM Beginner Ballet dance Shirley Bassat RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Introduction to Ballet dance Julie Voshell RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Pilates Mat Class pilates_barre Anya Burak RESERVE
Tuesday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM Dance-Cardio dance Amanda Johnson RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Angelina Salama RESERVE
9:15 - 10:45 AM Basic Beginner Ballet dance Don Paradise RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Body Conditioning pilates_barre strength_conditioning Wendy Amos RESERVE
7:15 - 8:45 PM Introduction to Ballet dance Lorna Zawacki RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Basic Beginner Ballet dance Enrique Brown RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Beginner Ballet dance Julie Voshell RESERVE
Wednesday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM Pilates Mat Class pilates_barre Courtney Conner RESERVE
11:15 - 12:45 PM Basic Beginner Ballet dance Shirley Bassat RESERVE
11:30 - 1:00 PM Introduction to Ballet dance Enrique Brown RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Janice Kelly RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Basic Beginner Ballet dance Anne Kelly RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Beginner Ballet dance Lisa Lockwood RESERVE
7:45 - 9:15 PM Introduction to Ballet dance Lorna Zawacki RESERVE
Thursday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:15 AM Dance-Cardio dance Amanda Johnson RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Pilates Mat Class pilates_barre Valerie Cortier RESERVE
9:15 - 10:45 AM Basic Beginner Ballet dance Don Paradise RESERVE
11:00 - 12:30 PM Beginner Ballet dance Amanda Edge RESERVE
11:30 - 1:00 PM Introduction to Ballet dance Julie Voshell RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Body Conditioning pilates_barre strength_conditioning Wendy Amos RESERVE
7:30 - 9:00 PM Basic Beginner Ballet dance Lisa Lockwood RESERVE
7:45 - 9:15 PM Introduction to Ballet dance Lorna Zawacki RESERVE
8:00 - 9:30 PM Beginner Ballet dance Maximilien Baud RESERVE
Friday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Angelina Salama RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 AM Dance-Cardio dance Amanda Johnson RESERVE
9:00 - 10:30 AM Basic Beginner Ballet dance Shirley Bassat RESERVE
10:30 - 12:00 PM Introduction to Ballet dance Shirley Bassat RESERVE
11:30 - 1:00 PM Beginner Ballet dance Amanda Edge RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Mat Class pilates_barre Valerie Cortier RESERVE
7:15 - 8:45 PM Beginner Ballet dance Don Paradise RESERVE
7:15 - 8:45 PM Basic Beginner Ballet dance Shirley Bassat RESERVE