Body Conceptions by Mahri
Multiple Locations (See Location Page for Details) New York, NY 10001  
347-674-9552

Class Types

Sculpt, Plyometrics

Amenities

Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Flatiron

Know before you go

  • All weekday classes held at Adelante Studios (25 W. 31st St, Floor 2)
  • All weekend classes held at Stepping Out Studios (37 W. 26th St, 9th Fl, Studio D)
  • Bring sneakers
  • Showers at Stepping Out Studios only

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Body Conceptions is a full-body lengthening and sculpting method that combines the principles of dynamic movement and muscle exhaustion. Both body-sculpting and cardio components use integrated movements that involve multiple muscles and that require engagement of and connection to the core. Exercises are coordinated with current, exciting music. Body Conceptions, founded by Mahri Relin in 2012, is a business devoted to great fitness and a balanced and healthy lifestyle.

Wednesday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM BoCo Power Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Julia Neto RESERVE
Friday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM BoCo Power 45 strength_conditioning dance Julia Neto RESERVE
Saturday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM BoCo Classic at Stepping Out dance Sarah Fink RESERVE
Sunday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:30 AM BoCo Classic at Stepping Out dance Nicole Picard RESERVE
Monday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM BoCo Classic strength_conditioning dance Erin West RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM BoCo Blast 45 strength_conditioning dance Nicole Picard RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM BoCo Classic strength_conditioning dance Julia Neto RESERVE
Tuesday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM BoCo Power 45 strength_conditioning dance Nicole Picard RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM BoCo Classic strength_conditioning dance Erin West RESERVE
Wednesday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM BoCo Power 45 strength_conditioning dance Julia Neto RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM BoCo Power Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Julia Neto RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM BoCo Classic strength_conditioning dance Sarah Beymer RESERVE
Thursday, April 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM BoCo Power Sculpt strength_conditioning dance Lauren Rodriguez RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 PM BoCo Blast 45 strength_conditioning dance Sarah Fink RESERVE
Friday, April 7
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 8:45 AM BoCo Power 45 strength_conditioning dance Julia Neto RESERVE
Saturday, April 8
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM BoCo Classic at Stepping Out dance Sarah Fink RESERVE
Sunday, April 9
Time Class Type Instructor
10:30 - 11:30 AM BoCo Classic at Stepping Out dance Julia Neto RESERVE
Monday, April 10
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM BoCo Classic strength_conditioning dance Erin West RESERVE
6:15 - 7:00 PM BoCo Power 45 strength_conditioning dance Julia Neto RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM BoCo Classic strength_conditioning dance Julia Neto RESERVE
Tuesday, April 11
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM BoCo Power 45 strength_conditioning dance Brittany Hillyer RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM BoCo Classic strength_conditioning dance Erin West RESERVE
Powered by mindbody