Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Loom Yoga Center
1087 Flushing Ave Shop #117 Brooklyn, NY 11237  
646-504-0121

Class Types

Vinyasa, Power, Barre, Pilates Mat, TRX & Suspension, Sculpt, AcroYoga, Restorative

Amenities

Free Mats
Massage
Restrooms
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Bushwick

STUDIO OVERVIEW

This warm and peaceful studio tucked in the heart of Buswick welcomes all levels of students in yoga, pilates, and meditation. The studio offers complimentary yoga and pilates mats, blocks, blankets, straps, and bolsters.  Classes are small and the studio accommodates up to 20 people.

Sunday, June 16
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:15 AM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Tracy Michael RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Taylor Jeanne RESERVE
12:45 - 1:45 PM Suspend & Sculpt strength_conditioning Kyla Lloyd RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Isaac Krauss RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Gaya Feldheim Schorr RESERVE
Monday, June 17
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Gaya Feldheim Schorr RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Casey Allard RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alex Rodriguez RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Girs RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Girs RESERVE
Tuesday, June 18
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Isaac Krauss RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Vaughan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Yeager RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Julianne Jones RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Laura Gunder RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ambyr D'Amato RESERVE
Wednesday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Manzell Glover RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Casey Allard RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Vaughan RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Yeager RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nicholas Grubbs RESERVE
Thursday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Gaya Feldheim Schorr RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Isaac Krauss RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alex Rodriguez RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Taylor Jeanne RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Melanie Ottenstein RESERVE
Friday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Manzell Glover RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Girs RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Gaya Feldheim Schorr RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nicholas Grubbs RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Barre pilates_barre Mia Wenger RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Melanie Ottenstein RESERVE
Saturday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:15 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Girs RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ambyr D'Amato RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Aerial Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emma Fein RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Manzell Glover RESERVE
Sunday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:15 AM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Tracy Michael RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Taylor Jeanne RESERVE
12:45 - 1:45 PM Suspend & Sculpt strength_conditioning Kyla Lloyd RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Isaac Krauss RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa Carter RESERVE
Monday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Gaya Feldheim Schorr RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Casey Allard RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alex Rodriguez RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa Carter RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Manzell Glover RESERVE
Tuesday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Isaac Krauss RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Vaughan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Yeager RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Julianne Jones RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Pilates Mat pilates_barre Jennie Epland RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ambyr D'Amato RESERVE
Wednesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Manzell Glover RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Casey Allard RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Vaughan RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Yeager RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nicholas Grubbs RESERVE
Thursday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Gaya Feldheim Schorr RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Isaac Krauss RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alex Rodriguez RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Taylor Jeanne RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Melanie Ottenstein RESERVE
Friday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Manzell Glover RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Girs RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa Carter RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nicholas Grubbs RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Barre pilates_barre Mia Wenger RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Melanie Ottenstein RESERVE
Saturday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:15 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa Carter RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ambyr D'Amato RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Aerial Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Emma Fein RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Julianne Jones RESERVE