Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Loom Yoga Center
1087 Flushing Ave Shop #117 Brooklyn, NY 11237  
646-504-0121

Class Types

Barre, Power, Vinyasa, Pilates Mat, Restorative, TRX & Suspension, Sculpt, AcroYoga

Amenities

Free Mats
Massage
Restrooms
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Bushwick

STUDIO OVERVIEW

This warm and peaceful studio tucked in the heart of Buswick welcomes all levels of students in yoga, pilates, and meditation. The studio offers complimentary yoga and pilates mats, blocks, blankets, straps, and bolsters.  Classes are small and the studio accommodates up to 20 people.

Wednesday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Vaughan RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Vaughan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nicholas Grubbs RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Yeager RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Krishtal RESERVE
Thursday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Isaac Krauss RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Vaughan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Casey Allard RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alex Rodriguez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Rachel Abrahams RESERVE
Friday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erin Riley RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nat Girs RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa Carter RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nicholas Grubbs RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Melanie Ottenstein RESERVE
Saturday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:15 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nat Girs RESERVE
12:00 - 1:30 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Tracy Michael RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Aerial Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Taylor RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Julianne Jones RESERVE
Sunday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:15 AM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Mazur RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Barre pilates_barre Kyla Lloyd RESERVE
12:00 - 1:30 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alex Rodriguez RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Julianne Jones RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa Carter RESERVE
Monday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Krishtal RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Casey Allard RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alex Rodriguez RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Megan Treiber RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Taylor Jeanne RESERVE
Tuesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Isaac Krauss RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Shanna Honkomp RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Yeager RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jeanette Keisar RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ambyr D'Amato RESERVE
Wednesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Vaughan RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Megan Treiber RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nicholas Grubbs RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Yeager RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Krishtal RESERVE
Thursday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Isaac Krauss RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Vaughan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Casey Allard RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alex Rodriguez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Rachel Abrahams RESERVE
Friday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erin Riley RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nat Girs RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa Carter RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nicholas Grubbs RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Melanie Ottenstein RESERVE
Saturday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:15 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nat Girs RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ambyr D'Amato RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Aerial Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Taylor RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Yeager RESERVE
Sunday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:15 AM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Mazur RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Barre pilates_barre Kyla Lloyd RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alex Rodriguez RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Julianne Jones RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Restorative Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Melissa Carter RESERVE
Monday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Krishtal RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Casey Allard RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Alex Rodriguez RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Megan Treiber RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Taylor Jeanne RESERVE
Tuesday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Isaac Krauss RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Shanna Honkomp RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Gentle Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Lindsay Yeager RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM Strong Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jeanette Keisar RESERVE
7:30 - 8:45 PM All Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Ambyr D'Amato RESERVE