Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Mang'Oh Studio
322 East 39th Street New York, NY 10016  
212-661-6655

Class Types

Restorative, Vinyasa, Pilates Mat, Meditation & Pranayama, Stretching, Yin

Amenities

Mats for Rent

Cancellation Policy

24 hours

Neighborhood

Murray Hill

STUDIO OVERVIEW

At mang'Oh, we believe the practice of yoga is a celebration of life. We aim to create an oasis in the city that allows you to reach your optimal physical and spiritual well-being, building the strength and serenity to live your life with beauty and abundance.

Wednesday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Core Yoga - Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Andreas Schwarz RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Lunchbox Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Girard RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Happy Hour Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin Bilella RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga - Level 2/3 yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren McColloch RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Candlelight Yoga - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren McColloch RESERVE
Thursday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Sunrise Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Andreas Schwarz RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Deep Slow Flow Yoga, Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Annie Hartkemeyer RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Lunchbox Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Chintamani Kansas RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Happy Hour Core Yoga - Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Andrea Lodico Welshons RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga - Level 2/3 yoga_meditation_stretch Andrea Lodico Welshons RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Candlelight Yoga - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Maggie Romairone RESERVE
Friday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Sunrise Yoga Express - Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Sirichai Sirisartkul RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Sunrise Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Sirichai Sirisartkul RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Lunchbox Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Djuna Passman RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Happy Hour Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Andrea Lodico Welshons RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Candlelight Yoga - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Maggie Romairone RESERVE
Saturday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Core Yoga - Level 1/2 pilates_barre Andrea Lodico Welshons RESERVE
9:15 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa Flow Yoga - Level 2/3 yoga_meditation_stretch Djuna Passman RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Chill Out Yoga - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Djuna Passman RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Deep Slow Flow Yoga, Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Djuna Passman RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Restorative Yoga - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Maggie Romairone RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Basics Yoga - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Blumenkranz RESERVE
Sunday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Core Yoga - Level 1/2 pilates_barre Sirichai Sirisartkul RESERVE
9:15 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa Flow Yoga - Level 2/3 yoga_meditation_stretch Sirichai Sirisartkul RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Stretch/Meditation - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Figgie RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Deep Slow Flow Yoga, Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Figgie RESERVE
2:15 - 3:15 PM Community Class - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch New Graduates RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Yin Yoga - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Masako Miyakawa RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Basics Yoga - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Marissa Anteby RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga - Level 2/3 yoga_meditation_stretch Marissa Anteby RESERVE
Monday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Sunrise Yoga Express - Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Lisa Levine RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Sunrise Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Andie Sablosky RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Lunchbox Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Girard RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Happy Hour Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin Bilella RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga - Level 2/3 yoga_meditation_stretch Sirichai Sirisartkul RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Candlelight Yoga - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Sirichai Sirisartkul RESERVE
Tuesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Sunrise Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Beatrice McMullen RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Deep Slow Flow Yoga, Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Sirichai Sirisartkul RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Lunchbox Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Djuna Passman RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Happy Hour Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren McColloch RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga - Level 2/3 yoga_meditation_stretch Djuna Passman RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Candlelight Yoga - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Heather Bernstein RESERVE
Wednesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Sunrise Yoga Express - Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Marissa Anteby RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Core Yoga - Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Marissa Anteby RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Lunchbox Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Girard RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Happy Hour Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin Bilella RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga - Level 2/3 yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren McColloch RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Candlelight Yoga - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren McColloch RESERVE
Thursday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Sunrise Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Andreas Schwarz RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Deep Slow Flow Yoga, Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Annie Hartkemeyer RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Lunchbox Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Chintamani Kansas RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Happy Hour Core Yoga - Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Andrea Lodico Welshons RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga - Level 2/3 yoga_meditation_stretch Andrea Lodico Welshons RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Candlelight Yoga - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Maggie Romairone RESERVE
Friday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Sunrise Yoga Express - Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Blumenkranz RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Sunrise Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Blumenkranz RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Lunchbox Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Djuna Passman RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Happy Hour Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Andrea Lodico Welshons RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Candlelight Yoga - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Maggie Romairone RESERVE
Saturday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Core Yoga - Level 1/2 pilates_barre Andrea Lodico Welshons RESERVE
9:15 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa Flow Yoga - Level 2/3 yoga_meditation_stretch Djuna Passman RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Chill Out Yoga - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Djuna Passman RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Deep Slow Flow Yoga, Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Djuna Passman RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Restorative Yoga - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Maggie Romairone RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Basics Yoga - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Blumenkranz RESERVE
Sunday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Core Yoga - Level 1/2 pilates_barre Chintamani Kansas RESERVE
9:15 - 10:30 AM Vinyasa Flow Yoga - Level 2/3 yoga_meditation_stretch Chintamani Kansas RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Stretch/Meditation - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Figgie RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Deep Slow Flow Yoga, Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Danielle Figgie RESERVE
2:15 - 3:15 PM Community Class - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch New Graduates RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Yin Yoga - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Marissa Anteby RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Basics Yoga - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Marissa Anteby RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga - Level 2/3 yoga_meditation_stretch Marissa Anteby RESERVE
Monday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Sunrise Yoga Express - Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Lisa Levine RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Sunrise Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Andie Sablosky RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Lunchbox Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Girard RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Happy Hour Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin Bilella RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga - Level 2/3 yoga_meditation_stretch Chintamani Kansas RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Candlelight Yoga - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Chintamani Kansas RESERVE
Tuesday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Sunrise Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Beatrice McMullen RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Deep Slow Flow Yoga, Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Josh Mathew-Meier RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Lunchbox Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Djuna Passman RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Happy Hour Yoga - Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren McColloch RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Vinyasa Flow Yoga - Level 2/3 yoga_meditation_stretch Djuna Passman RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 PM Candlelight Yoga - Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Heather Bernstein RESERVE
Wednesday, October 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 6:50 AM Sunrise Yoga Express - Level 1/2 yoga_meditation_stretch Marissa Anteby RESERVE