Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Mushin Mixed Martial Arts
78 Fifth Avenue 2nd Floor New York, NY 10011  
212-242-1600

Class Types

Functional Fitness, Jiu Jitsu, MMA

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Retail
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Union Square

Know before you go

  • Arrive on time - students who arrive late will not be allowed in class
  • All classes are performed barefoot
  • Shoes must be taken off upon arrival
  • 5:30PM FIT class is for highly advanced students only. Users must receive permission from Mushin Martial Arts management to attend.

 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

One of NYC's premier mixed martial arts and functional fitness facilities offering classes in functional fitness, capoeira, kickboxing, submission grappling, and mixed martial arts. 

Tuesday, May 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM FIT (Functional Integrated Training) strength_conditioning Patrick Hamilton RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Erik Owings RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM FIT (Functional Integrated Training) strength_conditioning Patrick Hamilton RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM MMA martial_arts Erik Owings RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM No Gi Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Anthony Bergamo RESERVE
Wednesday, May 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM MMA martial_arts Erik Owings RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM FIT (Functional Integrated Training) strength_conditioning Roman Nadolishny RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Erik Owings RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Anthony Bergamo RESERVE
Thursday, May 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM FIT (Functional Integrated Training) strength_conditioning Patrick Hamilton RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Erik Owings RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM FIT (Functional Integrated Training) strength_conditioning Patrick Hamilton RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM MMA martial_arts Erik Owings RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM No Gi Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Anthony Bergamo RESERVE
Friday, May 31
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 PM FIT (Functional Integrated Training) strength_conditioning Roman Nadolishny RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Anthony Bergamo RESERVE
Saturday, June 1
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM FIT (Functional Integrated Training) strength_conditioning Patrick Hamilton RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM No Gi Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Artur Kirillov RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM MMA martial_arts Erik Owings RESERVE
Monday, June 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM MMA martial_arts Erik Owings RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM FIT (Functional Integrated Training) strength_conditioning Roman Nadolishny RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Erik Owings RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Anthony Bergamo RESERVE
Tuesday, June 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM FIT (Functional Integrated Training) strength_conditioning Patrick Hamilton RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Erik Owings RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM FIT (Functional Integrated Training) strength_conditioning Patrick Hamilton RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM MMA martial_arts Erik Owings RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM No Gi Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Anthony Bergamo RESERVE
Wednesday, June 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM MMA martial_arts Erik Owings RESERVE
5:30 - 6:15 PM FIT (Functional Integrated Training) strength_conditioning Roman Nadolishny RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Erik Owings RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Anthony Bergamo RESERVE
Thursday, June 6
Time Class Type Instructor
7:15 - 8:00 AM FIT (Functional Integrated Training) strength_conditioning Patrick Hamilton RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Erik Owings RESERVE
5:45 - 6:30 PM FIT (Functional Integrated Training) strength_conditioning Patrick Hamilton RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM MMA martial_arts Erik Owings RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM No Gi Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Anthony Bergamo RESERVE
Friday, June 7
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:15 PM FIT (Functional Integrated Training) strength_conditioning Roman Nadolishny RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Anthony Bergamo RESERVE
Saturday, June 8
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM FIT (Functional Integrated Training) strength_conditioning Patrick Hamilton RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM No Gi Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Artur Kirillov RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM MMA martial_arts Erik Owings RESERVE
Sunday, June 9
Time Class Type Instructor
12:00 - 1:00 PM Jiu Jitsu martial_arts Erik Owings RESERVE