Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Mushin Mixed Martial Arts
78 Fifth Avenue 2nd Floor New York, NY 10011  
212-242-1600

Class Types

MMA, Muay Thai, Kickboxing, Strength, Crossfit / WOD, Jiu Jitsu

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Retail
Showers

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Union Square

Know before you go

  • Arrive on time - students who arrive late will not be allowed in class
  • All classes are performed barefoot
  • Shoes must be taken off upon arrival
  • 5:30PM FIT class is for highly advanced students only. Users must receive permission from Mushin Martial Arts management to attend.

 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

One of NYC's premier mixed martial arts and functional fitness facilities offering classes in functional fitness, capoeira, kickboxing, submission grappling, and mixed martial arts. 

Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM FIT strength_conditioning Erik Owings RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM FIT strength_conditioning Patrick Hamilton RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM FIT strength_conditioning Erik Owings RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Kickboxing cardio martial_arts Artur Kirillov RESERVE
Sunday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 11:45 AM FIT strength_conditioning Erik Owings RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM FIT strength_conditioning Erik Owings RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM FIT strength_conditioning Erik Owings RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Kickboxing cardio martial_arts Artur Kirillov RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Kickboxing cardio Artur Kirillov RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM FIT strength_conditioning Patrick Hamilton RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM FIT strength_conditioning Patrick Hamilton RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM FIT strength_conditioning Erik Owings RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM FIT strength_conditioning Erik Owings RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Kickboxing cardio martial_arts Artur Kirillov RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Kickboxing cardio Artur Kirillov RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM FIT strength_conditioning Patrick Hamilton RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM FIT strength_conditioning Patrick Hamilton RESERVE
Friday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM FIT strength_conditioning Erik Owings RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM FIT strength_conditioning Patrick Hamilton RESERVE
Saturday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 10:45 AM FIT strength_conditioning Erik Owings RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Kickboxing cardio martial_arts Artur Kirillov RESERVE
Sunday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 11:45 AM FIT strength_conditioning Erik Owings RESERVE
Monday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM FIT strength_conditioning Erik Owings RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM FIT strength_conditioning Erik Owings RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Kickboxing cardio martial_arts Artur Kirillov RESERVE
Tuesday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Kickboxing cardio Artur Kirillov RESERVE
7:15 - 8:00 AM FIT strength_conditioning Patrick Hamilton RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM FIT strength_conditioning Patrick Hamilton RESERVE
Wednesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:15 AM FIT strength_conditioning Erik Owings RESERVE
5:30 - 6:00 PM FIT strength_conditioning Erik Owings RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Kickboxing cardio martial_arts Artur Kirillov RESERVE