Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Physique 57 - 57th Street
24 West 57th Street, Suite 805 New York, NY 10019  
212-399-0570

Class Types

Barre, Pilates Mat, Interval Training, Stretching, Strength, Sculpt, Cardio, Pilates

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Keyless Lockers
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Midtown West

Know before you go

  • First time students must arrive at the studio at least 15 minutes prior to class start time and will not be permitted into class once it starts.
  • Prior students will not be permitted into class 5 minutes after it starts.
  • You must wear closed-toe socks; no shoes or bare feet are permitted. Grippy socks are also available for sale at the studio.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Consistently voted the best barre studio in New York, Physique 57 will rapidly transform your body. From abs to arms to glutes, our motivators help you maximize your potential throughout your NYC barre classes. Every move and every minute counts here. Efficiency and effectiveness go hand-in-hand to produce unbelievable results. New and returning women seeking the best barre studio will find inspiration and intensity in our welcoming, collaborative, supportive environment. It may feel like you’re on your own outside our barre studio, but in here, you become part of our growing barre family. If you can make it in the concrete jungle, you can make it through our workouts. Join us in studio today and see the visible results you (and your mirror) have been craving after only 8 classes.

Thursday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kenneth RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily/Jennifer A. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Cecily RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
Friday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Chad RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Barre Meets Mat cardio pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie/Evita RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Sarah H. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie/Evita RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Katie/Evita RESERVE
2:15 - 3:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
Saturday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Neil RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
10:00 - 10:30 AM Stretch in 30 yoga_meditation_stretch Ashlea RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
Sunday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Will RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Will RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Will RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Physique Stretch & Restore in 60 yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
Monday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Morgan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Evita RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kim RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Evita RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
2:15 - 3:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Evita RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
5:45 - 6:15 PM Arms & Abs in 30 strength_conditioning Ashlea RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Signature I pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Signature I pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
Tuesday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Erin RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Express in 45 pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
2:15 - 3:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Signature I pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
Wednesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Laura RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Laura RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Laura RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Barre Meets Mat cardio pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Antonietta/Kenneth RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
5:45 - 6:15 PM Arms & Abs in 30 strength_conditioning Courtney T RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Signature II pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Signature I pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
Thursday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Veronika RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Veronika RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Veronika RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Express in 45 pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
2:15 - 3:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Evita RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Evita RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Cecily RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
Friday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Chad RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Barre Meets Mat cardio pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Brooke RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
2:15 - 3:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Veronika RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Veronika RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Veronika RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
Saturday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Sarah H. RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Dana RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Dana RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
10:00 - 10:30 AM Stretch in 30 yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah M. RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Dana RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
Sunday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
8:45 - 9:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Dana RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
9:45 - 10:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Dana RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Dana RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Antonietta RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Physique Stretch & Restore in 60 yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
Monday, July 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Casey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Lisa RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Casey RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Lisa RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Casey RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Lisa RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Evita RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kim RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Evita RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
2:15 - 3:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Evita RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
5:45 - 6:15 PM Arms & Abs in 30 strength_conditioning Ashlea RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Signature I pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Signature I pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
Tuesday, July 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Erin RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Express in 45 pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
2:15 - 3:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sally RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sally RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sally RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
Wednesday, July 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Barre Meets Mat cardio pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
2:15 - 3:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Emily RESERVE