Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Physique 57 - 57th Street
24 West 57th Street, Suite 805 New York, NY 10019  
212-399-0570

Class Types

Barre, Interval Training, Strength, Sculpt, Cardio, Pilates, Pilates Mat, Stretching

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Keyless Lockers
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Midtown West

Know before you go

  • First time students must arrive at the studio at least 15 minutes prior to class start time and will not be permitted into class once it starts.
  • Prior students will not be permitted into class 5 minutes after it starts.
  • You must wear closed-toe socks; no shoes or bare feet are permitted. Grippy socks are also available for sale at the studio.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Consistently voted the best barre studio in New York, Physique 57 will rapidly transform your body. From abs to arms to glutes, our motivators help you maximize your potential throughout your NYC barre classes. Every move and every minute counts here. Efficiency and effectiveness go hand-in-hand to produce unbelievable results. New and returning women seeking the best barre studio will find inspiration and intensity in our welcoming, collaborative, supportive environment. It may feel like you’re on your own outside our barre studio, but in here, you become part of our growing barre family. If you can make it in the concrete jungle, you can make it through our workouts. Join us in studio today and see the visible results you (and your mirror) have been craving after only 8 classes.

Saturday, March 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Sarah M. RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
10:00 - 10:30 AM Stretch in 30 yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah M. RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
Sunday, March 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lisa RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Lisa RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Lisa RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Hannah RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Physique Stretch & Restore in 60 yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Alex RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Alex RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Alex RESERVE
Monday, March 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sally RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Lisa RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sally RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Lisa RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sally RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Lisa RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kerrie RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
2:15 - 3:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
5:45 - 6:15 PM Arms & Abs in 30 strength_conditioning Ashlea RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Signature I pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Signature I pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
Tuesday, March 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Erin RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Express in 45 pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
2:15 - 3:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sally RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sydney RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sally RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sally RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sydney RESERVE
Wednesday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Barre Meets Mat cardio pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Emily W. RESERVE
5:45 - 6:15 PM Arms & Abs in 30 strength_conditioning Courtney T RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Signature II pilates_barre Emily W. RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Signature I pilates_barre Emily W. RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
Thursday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jenn RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Express in 45 pilates_barre Alicia RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Jenn RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Alicia RESERVE
2:15 - 3:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Cecily RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
Friday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Chad RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sally RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Barre Meets Mat cardio pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sally RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Sally RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jenn RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Sarah H. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jenn RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Jenn RESERVE
2:15 - 3:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Will RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Will RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Will RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
Saturday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Sarah M. RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
10:00 - 10:30 AM Stretch in 30 yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah M. RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
Sunday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lisa RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Lisa RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Lisa RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Andrea RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Physique Stretch & Restore in 60 yoga_meditation_stretch pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
Monday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Lisa RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Lisa RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Lisa RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kerrie RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
2:15 - 3:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
5:45 - 6:15 PM Arms & Abs in 30 strength_conditioning Ashlea RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Signature I pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Signature I pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
Tuesday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Erin RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Express in 45 pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
2:15 - 3:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sally RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sydney RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sally RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sally RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sydney RESERVE
Wednesday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Alex RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Alex RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Alex RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Barre Meets Mat cardio pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Emily W. RESERVE
5:45 - 6:15 PM Arms & Abs in 30 strength_conditioning Brooke RESERVE
6:15 - 7:15 PM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
6:40 - 7:40 PM Signature II pilates_barre Emily W. RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Signature I pilates_barre Emily W. RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
Thursday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Megan RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Megan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Megan RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jenn RESERVE
12:15 - 1:00 PM Express in 45 pilates_barre Alicia RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Jenn RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Alicia RESERVE
2:15 - 3:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Spencer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
7:45 - 8:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
Friday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Chad RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sally RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Barre Meets Mat cardio pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sally RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Sally RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jenn RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Sarah H. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jenn RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Jenn RESERVE
2:15 - 3:15 PM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Will RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Will RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Will RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE