Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Physique 57 - Spring Street
180 Avenue of the Americas, (at Spring Street) New York, NY 10013  
212-463-0570

Class Types

Pilates Mat, Barre, Stretching, Interval Training, Pilates, Cardio

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Free Mats
Keyless Lockers
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

SoHo

Know before you go

  • First time students must arrive at the studio at least 15 minutes prior to class start time and will not be permitted into class once it starts.
  • Prior students will not be permitted into class 5 minutes after it starts.
  • You must wear closed-toe socks; no shoes or bare feet are permitted. Grippy socks are also available for sale at the studio.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Consistently voted the best barre studio in New York, Physique 57 will rapidly transform your body. From abs to arms to glutes, our motivators help you maximize your potential throughout your NYC barre classes. Every move and every minute counts here. Efficiency and effectiveness go hand-in-hand to produce unbelievable results. New and returning women seeking the best barre studio will find inspiration and intensity in our welcoming, collaborative, supportive environment. It may feel like you’re on your own outside our barre studio, but in here, you become part of our growing barre family. If you can make it in the concrete jungle, you can make it through our workouts. Join us in studio today and see the visible results you (and your mirror) have been craving after only 8 classes.

Monday, November 19
Time Class Type Instructor
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
3:45 - 4:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
Tuesday, November 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Courtney RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Barre Meets Mat cardio pilates_barre Alicia RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Alicia RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Alicia RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Signature I pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
3:45 - 4:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Veronika RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Veronika RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Michelle RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Veronika RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
Wednesday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Signature I pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
3:45 - 4:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
Thursday, November 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Will RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Will RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Will RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jenn RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jenn RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jenn RESERVE
Friday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Will RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Will RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Will RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Signature I pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
3:45 - 4:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
Saturday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Brooke RESERVE
12:45 - 1:30 PM Express in 45 pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Laura RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Laura RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Laura RESERVE
Sunday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
10:30 - 11:00 AM Stretch in 30 yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah M. RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah F RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Sarah H. RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
Monday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Sydney RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sydney RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sydney RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Signature I pilates_barre Will RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Will RESERVE
3:45 - 4:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Will RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
Tuesday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Torrey RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Torrey RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Torrey RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Barre Meets Mat cardio pilates_barre Alicia RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Alicia RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Alicia RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Signature I pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
3:45 - 4:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah F RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Ashlea RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
Wednesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Signature I pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
3:45 - 4:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Torrey RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barre Meets Mat cardio pilates_barre Torrey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Torrey RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
Thursday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Veronika RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Veronika RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Veronika RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Signature I pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
3:45 - 4:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Will RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sydney RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Will RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Sydney RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Will RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sydney RESERVE
Friday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Veronika RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Will RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Veronika RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Will RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Veronika RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Signature II pilates_barre Will RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Torrey RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Torrey RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Torrey RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Signature I pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
3:45 - 4:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
Saturday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Spencer RESERVE
12:45 - 1:30 PM Express in 45 pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
Sunday, December 2
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Torrey RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Torrey RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
10:30 - 11:00 AM Stretch in 30 yoga_meditation_stretch Torrey RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Ally RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Emily W. RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Emily W. RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Sarah H. RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
Monday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Sydney RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sydney RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sydney RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Signature I pilates_barre Will RESERVE