Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Physique 57 - Spring Street
180 Avenue of the Americas, (at Spring Street) New York, NY 10013  
212-463-0570

Class Types

Barre, Pilates, Cardio, Interval Training, Pilates Mat, HIIT & Tabata, Stretching

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Free Mats
Keyless Lockers
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

SoHo

Know before you go

  • First time students must arrive at the studio at least 15 minutes prior to class start time and will not be permitted into class once it starts.
  • Prior students will not be permitted into class 5 minutes after it starts.
  • You must wear closed-toe socks; no shoes or bare feet are permitted. Grippy socks are also available for sale at the studio.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Consistently voted the best barre studio in New York, Physique 57 will rapidly transform your body. From abs to arms to glutes, our motivators help you maximize your potential throughout your NYC barre classes. Every move and every minute counts here. Efficiency and effectiveness go hand-in-hand to produce unbelievable results. New and returning women seeking the best barre studio will find inspiration and intensity in our welcoming, collaborative, supportive environment. It may feel like you’re on your own outside our barre studio, but in here, you become part of our growing barre family. If you can make it in the concrete jungle, you can make it through our workouts. Join us in studio today and see the visible results you (and your mirror) have been craving after only 8 classes.

Sunday, June 16
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Torrey RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sally RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Torrey RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sally RESERVE
10:30 - 11:00 AM Stretch in 30 yoga_meditation_stretch Torrey RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sally RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
2:45 - 3:45 PM Signature I pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
Monday, June 17
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Ariana RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Ariana RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Ariana RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Signature I pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
3:45 - 4:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
Tuesday, June 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Casey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Emily RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Casey RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Casey RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Barre Meets Mat cardio pilates_barre Alicia RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Alicia RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Alicia RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Signature I pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
3:45 - 4:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Spencer RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
Wednesday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Megan RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Megan RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Megan RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Tanya RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Tanya RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Signature I pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
3:45 - 4:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barre Meets Mat cardio pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
Thursday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Casey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Casey RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Jason RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Casey RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
3:45 - 4:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Physique HIIT cardio Morgan RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
Friday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Cecily RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Morgan RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Signature I pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
3:45 - 4:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kenneth RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kenneth RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kenneth RESERVE
Saturday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Casey RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Casey RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Casey RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Erin RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
Sunday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Sarah M. RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
10:30 - 11:00 AM Stretch in 30 yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah M. RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
2:45 - 3:45 PM Signature I pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
Monday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Physique HIIT cardio Brooke RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Signature I pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
3:45 - 4:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
Tuesday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Jason RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Barre Meets Mat cardio pilates_barre Alicia RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Alicia/Kenneth RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Alicia/Kenneth RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Signature I pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
3:45 - 4:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Spencer RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Spencer RESERVE
Wednesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Tanya RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Tanya RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Signature I pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
3:45 - 4:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barre Meets Mat cardio pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
Thursday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Emily RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
3:45 - 4:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Physique HIIT cardio Morgan RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
Friday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Cecily RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
9:15 - 10:15 AM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kerrie RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Signature I pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
3:45 - 4:45 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
Saturday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adam RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kerrie RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kara RESERVE