Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Pilates On Fifth
501 5th Ave. Suite 2200 New York, NY 10017  
212-687-8885

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus, Barre, Kettlebell, Aerial & Trapeze, Pilates Mat, Pre/Post-Natal, Rebounding & Trampoline, Jumpboard

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Free Mats
Lockers (Bring Your Own Lock)
Massage
Physical Therapy
Private Training
Showers
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Midtown East

Know before you go

  • Socks are mandatory; shoes are not worn for Pilates, but feet must be covered.
  • Shoes are optional for both CoreAlign® and CARDIOLATES®. The instructor will advise you when shoes are mandatory for certain CoreAlign® exercises.
  • Lockers are available, but you must bring your own lock.
  • Group classes are not recommended for clients with injuries or special conditions.
  • Please arrive at least 10-15 minutes early for your first lesson to complete a brief client questionnaire.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

From Pilates to CoreAlign® to Suspension to CARDIOLATES®, Pilates on Fifth is your one-stop-shop for all your fitness and wellness needs! Pilates on Fifth proudly features a full Pilates suite of Stott Pilates® equipment in a sunlit, spacious 5,500 square foot studio offering classes for all levels. 
 

Thursday, July 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Lillian Walton RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM SilkSuspension dance Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM CoreAlign pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Kelly Marteney RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Xpress Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Jessica Gallo RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Jessica Gallo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Jessica Gallo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Teresa Froelich Bester RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
Friday, July 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Yamuna Body Rolling (GROUPONS / GILT CITY NOT ELIGIBLE) yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Towber RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Japanese All Level Mat (Taught in Japanese) pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Jennifer Monk RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Jumpboard Reformer pilates_barre Meytal Navarro RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Xpress Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Jennifer Monk RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Jessica Gallo RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Xpress Reformer & Chair (45mins) pilates_barre Meytal Navarro RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Laura Altman RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Cardiolates cardio pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
Saturday, July 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM SilkSuspension dance Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Barres & Belles pilates_barre strength_conditioning Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Japanese All Level Mat (Taught in Japanese) pilates_barre Makiko Sato RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Jennifer Monk RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Japanese SilkSuspension (Taught in Japanese) dance Makiko Sato RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
Sunday, July 22
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Jennifer Monk RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Jennifer Monk RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Mary Burns RESERVE
Monday, July 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Barres & Belles pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kelly Marteney RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Yamuna Body Rolling (GROUPONS / GILT CITY NOT ELIGIBLE) yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Towber RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Japanese Reformer & Chair (Taught in Japanese) pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Barres & Belles Xpress pilates_barre strength_conditioning Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM SilkSuspension dance Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Kelly Marteney RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Cardiolates cardio pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
Tuesday, July 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Laura Altman RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Mary Burns RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM CoreAlign pilates_barre Laura Altman RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Michelle Taylor RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Laura Altman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Xpress Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
1:30 - 2:15 PM Xpress Reformer & Chair (45mins) pilates_barre Laura Altman RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Kelly Marteney RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barres & Belles pilates_barre strength_conditioning Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
Wednesday, July 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Barres & Belles pilates_barre strength_conditioning Michelle Taylor RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM CoreAlign pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
10:00 - 12:00 PM Pre-Natal & Post-Natal Pilates prenatal_mommy_me Sarah Lewis RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Xpress Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Yamuna Body Rolling (GROUPONS / GILT CITY NOT ELIGIBLE) yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Towber RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Taylor Gordon RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Suzanne Gerdes Fultz RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Barres & Belles pilates_barre strength_conditioning Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Taylor Gordon RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Mary Burns RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Jennifer Monk RESERVE
Thursday, July 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Lillian Walton RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM SilkSuspension dance Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM CoreAlign pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
10:00 - 4:00 PM Barres and Belles Workshop pilates_barre strength_conditioning PAI Certifying Instructor RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Kelly Marteney RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Xpress Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Teresa Froelich Bester RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
Friday, July 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Yamuna Body Rolling (GROUPONS / GILT CITY NOT ELIGIBLE) yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Towber RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Jennifer Monk RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Jumpboard Reformer pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Xpress Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Jennifer Monk RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Xpress Reformer & Chair (45mins) pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Laura Altman RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Laura Altman RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
Saturday, July 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Laura Altman RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM CoreAlign pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Jennifer Monk RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
Sunday, July 29
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Jennifer Monk RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Jennifer Monk RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Mary Burns RESERVE
Monday, July 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Barres & Belles pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kelly Marteney RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Yamuna Body Rolling (GROUPONS / GILT CITY NOT ELIGIBLE) yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Towber RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Japanese Reformer & Chair (Taught in Japanese) pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Barres & Belles Xpress pilates_barre strength_conditioning Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM SilkSuspension dance Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Kelly Marteney RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Cardiolates cardio pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
Tuesday, July 31
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Laura Altman RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Mary Burns RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM CoreAlign pilates_barre Laura Altman RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sam Hay RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Laura Altman RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Xpress Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
1:30 - 2:15 PM Xpress Reformer & Chair (45mins) pilates_barre Laura Altman RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Taylor Gordon RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Kelly Marteney RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sam Hay RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barres & Belles pilates_barre strength_conditioning Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sam Hay RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
Wednesday, August 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Barres & Belles pilates_barre strength_conditioning Michelle Taylor RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM CoreAlign pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Xpress Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Yamuna Body Rolling (GROUPONS / GILT CITY NOT ELIGIBLE) yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Towber RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Taylor Gordon RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Suzanne Gerdes Fultz RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Barres & Belles pilates_barre strength_conditioning Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Taylor Gordon RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Sam Hay RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Jennifer Monk RESERVE