Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Pilates On Fifth
501 5th Ave. Suite 2200 New York, NY 10017  
212-687-8885

Class Types

Kettlebell, Barre, Pilates Mat, Pilates Apparatus, Jumpboard, Rebounding & Trampoline, Aerial & Trapeze

Amenities

Changing rooms
Complimentary Towels
Free Mats
Lockers (Bring Your Own Lock)
Massage
Physical Therapy
Private Training
Showers
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Midtown East

Know before you go

  • Socks are mandatory; shoes are not worn for Pilates, but feet must be covered.
  • Shoes are optional for both CoreAlign® and CARDIOLATES®. The instructor will advise you when shoes are mandatory for certain CoreAlign® exercises.
  • Lockers are available, but you must bring your own lock.
  • Group classes are not recommended for clients with injuries or special conditions.
  • Please arrive at least 10-15 minutes early for your first lesson to complete a brief client questionnaire.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

From Pilates to CoreAlign® to Suspension to CARDIOLATES®, Pilates on Fifth is your one-stop-shop for all your fitness and wellness needs! Pilates on Fifth proudly features a full Pilates suite of Stott Pilates® equipment in a sunlit, spacious 5,500 square foot studio offering classes for all levels. 
 

Monday, November 19
Time Class Type Instructor
1:30 - 2:30 PM SilkSuspension dance Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Jessica Gallo RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Colin Shea Denniston RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Cardiolates cardio pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
Tuesday, November 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sam Hay RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sam Hay RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM CoreAlign pilates_barre Mary Burns RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Colin Shea Denniston RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Xpress Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
1:30 - 2:15 PM Xpress Reformer & Chair (45mins) pilates_barre Colin Shea Denniston RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Jessica Gallo RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sam Hay RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Jessica Gallo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Kelly Marteney RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barres & Belles pilates_barre strength_conditioning Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Jessica Gallo RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sam Hay RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Jamie Jankauskas RESERVE
Wednesday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Barres & Belles pilates_barre strength_conditioning Michelle Taylor RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Lillian Walton Masters RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM CoreAlign pilates_barre Mary Burns RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Colin Shea Denniston RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Kelly Marteney RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Xpress Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Colin Shea Denniston RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Yamuna Body Rolling (GROUPONS / GILT CITY NOT ELIGIBLE) yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Towber RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Jessica Gallo RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Jessica Gallo RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Mary Burns RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Barres & Belles pilates_barre strength_conditioning Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Colin Shea Denniston RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Stella Almblade RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Colin Shea Denniston RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Sam Hay RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Mary Burns RESERVE
Friday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Yamuna Body Rolling (GROUPONS / GILT CITY NOT ELIGIBLE) yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Towber RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Japanese All Level Mat (Taught in Japanese) pilates_barre Akiko Makino RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Jumpboard Reformer pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Xpress Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Mary Burns RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Mary Burns RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Colin Shea Denniston RESERVE
Saturday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM CoreAlign pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Laura Altman RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM SilkSuspension dance Katie Brannock RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Laura Altman RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Japanese All Level Mat (Taught in Japanese) pilates_barre Akiko Makino RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Japanese SilkSuspension (Taught in Japanese) dance Akiko Makino RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Colin Shea Denniston RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Mary Burns RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
Sunday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Mary Burns RESERVE
Monday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Barres & Belles pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kelly Marteney RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Yamuna Body Rolling (GROUPONS / GILT CITY NOT ELIGIBLE) yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Towber RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Japanese Reformer & Chair (Taught in Japanese) pilates_barre Akiko Makino RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Barres & Belles Xpress pilates_barre strength_conditioning Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM SilkSuspension dance Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Jessica Gallo RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Colin Shea Denniston RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
6:45 - 7:45 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Cardiolates cardio pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
Tuesday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sam Hay RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sam Hay RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM CoreAlign pilates_barre Mary Burns RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Colin Shea Denniston RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Xpress Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
1:30 - 2:15 PM Xpress Reformer & Chair (45mins) pilates_barre Colin Shea Denniston RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Jessica Gallo RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sam Hay RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Jessica Gallo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Kelly Marteney RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Barres & Belles pilates_barre strength_conditioning Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Jessica Gallo RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sam Hay RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Jamie Jankauskas RESERVE
Wednesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Barres & Belles pilates_barre strength_conditioning Michelle Taylor RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM CoreAlign pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Lillian Walton Masters RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Kelly Marteney RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Xpress Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Colin Shea Denniston RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Yamuna Body Rolling (GROUPONS / GILT CITY NOT ELIGIBLE) yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Towber RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Jessica Gallo RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Jessica Gallo RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Mary Burns RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Barres & Belles pilates_barre strength_conditioning Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Colin Shea Denniston RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Stella Almblade RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Colin Shea Denniston RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Sam Hay RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Mary Burns RESERVE
Thursday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Lillian Walton Masters RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM SilkSuspension dance Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM CoreAlign pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Caitlin Potosnak RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Xpress Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Jessica Gallo RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Jessica Gallo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Jessica Gallo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM SilkSuspension dance Katie Brannock RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Teresa Froelich Bester RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sam Hay RESERVE
Friday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Yamuna Body Rolling (GROUPONS / GILT CITY NOT ELIGIBLE) yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Towber RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Japanese All Level Mat (Taught in Japanese) pilates_barre Akiko Makino RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Jumpboard Reformer pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Xpress Reformer & Chair (45mins) pilates_barre Meytal Navarro RESERVE
1:00 - 1:45 PM Barres & Belles Xpress pilates_barre strength_conditioning Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Laura Altman RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Laura Altman RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Cardiolates cardio pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
Saturday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Laura Altman RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM CoreAlign pilates_barre Lenny Reisner RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM SilkSuspension dance Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Japanese All Level Mat (Taught in Japanese) pilates_barre Akiko Makino RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Barres & Belles pilates_barre strength_conditioning Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Japanese SilkSuspension (Taught in Japanese) dance Akiko Makino RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Colin Shea Denniston RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Mary Burns RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
Sunday, December 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:00 AM Mat Pilates Plus pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Bridgette Duncan RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Mary Burns RESERVE
Monday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Barres & Belles pilates_barre strength_conditioning Kelly Marteney RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Katie Brannock RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Yamuna Body Rolling (GROUPONS / GILT CITY NOT ELIGIBLE) yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Towber RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Japanese Reformer & Chair (Taught in Japanese) pilates_barre Makiko Sato RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM CoreAlign pilates_barre Sara Towber RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Barres & Belles Xpress pilates_barre strength_conditioning Mayo Kinoshita RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Pilates Reformer & Chair pilates_barre Kelly Marteney RESERVE