Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Pilates Reforming NY - Upper East Side
1462 1st Ave #2W New York, NY 10075  
212-569-7769

Class Types

Pilates Apparatus, Pilates, Jumpboard

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper East Side

Know before you go

  • Students must take an Introductory Class before advancing to Level 1
  • Students will become eligible for Mixed Level Classes after completing a minimum of 15 Level 1 Classes, and receiving the acknowledgment of 1 PRNY teacher

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Pilates Reforming New York is the brainchild of Ann Toran and has three locations throughout Manhattan with over twenty highly skilled instructors certified by some of the most well respected Pilates educational institutions including Balanced Body University, Polestar Pilates and the Kelly Kane School.

Tuesday, October 16
Time Class Type Instructor
8:40 - 9:35 AM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Ann Toran RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Ann Toran RESERVE
11:10 - 12:05 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Ann Toran RESERVE
12:15 - 1:10 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Ann Toran RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM *Basic* Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Ann Toran RESERVE
4:20 - 5:15 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Ross Daniel RESERVE
5:25 - 6:20 PM *FREE Introductory Reformer Class- Sign Up NOW pilates_barre Ross Daniel RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Ross Daniel RESERVE
7:35 - 8:30 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Ross Daniel RESERVE
Wednesday, October 17
Time Class Type Instructor
7:05 - 8:00 AM Level 1- 6:00 AM Sign-up Deadline pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
8:45 - 9:40 AM Mixed Level- 8:00am deadline pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
11:10 - 12:05 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
12:15 - 1:10 PM *Basic* Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
1:20 - 2:15 PM Level 1 Reformer Class- Apprentice Teacher pilates_barre Gillian Sarner RESERVE
4:20 - 5:15 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
5:25 - 6:20 PM *FREE Introductory Reformer Class- Sign Up NOW pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
7:35 - 8:30 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
Thursday, October 18
Time Class Type Instructor
8:40 - 9:35 AM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Ann Toran RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Ann Toran RESERVE
11:10 - 12:05 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Ann Toran RESERVE
12:15 - 1:10 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Ann Toran RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM *Basic* Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
4:20 - 5:15 PM *FREE Introductory Reformer Class- Sign Up NOW pilates_barre C Hope Belmont RESERVE
5:25 - 6:20 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre C Hope Belmont RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Tower-Reformer Class (Mixed Level) pilates_barre C Hope Belmont RESERVE
7:35 - 8:30 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre C Hope Belmont RESERVE
Friday, October 19
Time Class Type Instructor
9:05 - 10:00 AM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
10:05 - 11:00 AM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
11:10 - 12:05 PM *FREE Introductory Reformer Class- Sign Up NOW pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
12:15 - 1:10 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
1:20 - 2:15 PM Level 1 Reformer Class- Apprentice Teacher pilates_barre Gillian Sarner RESERVE
4:20 - 5:15 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Ross Daniel RESERVE
5:25 - 6:20 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Ross Daniel RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Ross Daniel RESERVE
7:35 - 8:30 PM *FREE Introductory Reformer Class- Sign Up NOW pilates_barre Ross Daniel RESERVE
Saturday, October 20
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Javier Padilla RESERVE
10:05 - 11:00 AM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Javier Padilla RESERVE
11:10 - 12:05 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Javier Padilla RESERVE
12:15 - 1:10 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Javier Padilla RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre C Hope Belmont RESERVE
2:35 - 3:20 PM *FREE Introductory Reformer Class- Sign Up NOW pilates_barre C Hope Belmont RESERVE
3:35 - 4:30 PM Tower-Reformer Class (Mixed Level) pilates_barre C Hope Belmont RESERVE
4:35 - 5:30 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre C Hope Belmont RESERVE
Sunday, October 21
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
10:05 - 11:00 AM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
11:00 - 11:15 AM 15-Minute Cardio Jumpboard Super Charge pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
11:20 - 12:15 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Kate Filina RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Kate Filina RESERVE
2:35 - 3:30 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Kate Filina RESERVE
3:45 - 4:40 PM *FREE Introductory Reformer Class- Sign Up NOW pilates_barre Kate Filina RESERVE
Monday, October 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:05 - 8:00 AM Level 1- 6:00 AM Sign-up Deadline pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
8:45 - 9:40 AM Mixed Level- 8:00am deadline pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
11:10 - 12:05 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
12:15 - 1:10 PM *FREE Introductory Reformer Class- Sign Up NOW pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
1:20 - 2:15 PM Level 1 Reformer Class- Apprentice Teacher pilates_barre Gillian Sarner RESERVE
4:20 - 5:15 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
5:25 - 6:20 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
7:35 - 8:30 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
Tuesday, October 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:40 - 9:35 AM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Ann Toran RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Ann Toran RESERVE
11:10 - 12:05 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Ann Toran RESERVE
12:15 - 1:10 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Ann Toran RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM *Basic* Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Ann Toran RESERVE
4:20 - 5:15 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Ross Daniel RESERVE
5:25 - 6:20 PM *FREE Introductory Reformer Class- Sign Up NOW pilates_barre Ross Daniel RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Ross Daniel RESERVE
7:35 - 8:30 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Ross Daniel RESERVE
Wednesday, October 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:05 - 8:00 AM Level 1- 6:00 AM Sign-up Deadline pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
8:45 - 9:40 AM Mixed Level- 8:00am deadline pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
11:10 - 12:05 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
12:15 - 1:10 PM *Basic* Pilates Reformer pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
1:20 - 2:15 PM Level 1 Reformer Class- Apprentice Teacher pilates_barre Gillian Sarner RESERVE
4:20 - 5:15 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
5:25 - 6:20 PM *FREE Introductory Reformer Class- Sign Up NOW pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
7:35 - 8:30 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
Thursday, October 25
Time Class Type Instructor
8:40 - 9:35 AM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Kate Filina RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Kate Filina RESERVE
11:10 - 12:05 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Kate Filina RESERVE
12:15 - 1:10 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Kate Filina RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM *Basic* Pilates Reformer pilates_barre STAFF STAFF RESERVE
4:20 - 5:15 PM *FREE Introductory Reformer Class- Sign Up NOW pilates_barre C Hope Belmont RESERVE
5:25 - 6:20 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre C Hope Belmont RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Tower-Reformer Class (Mixed Level) pilates_barre C Hope Belmont RESERVE
7:35 - 8:30 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre C Hope Belmont RESERVE
Friday, October 26
Time Class Type Instructor
9:05 - 10:00 AM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Sara Ramsay RESERVE
10:05 - 11:00 AM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Sara Ramsay RESERVE
11:10 - 12:05 PM *FREE Introductory Reformer Class- Sign Up NOW pilates_barre Sara Ramsay RESERVE
12:15 - 1:10 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Sara Ramsay RESERVE
1:20 - 2:15 PM Level 1 Reformer Class- Apprentice Teacher pilates_barre Gillian Sarner RESERVE
4:20 - 5:15 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Ross Daniel RESERVE
5:25 - 6:20 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Ross Daniel RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Ross Daniel RESERVE
7:35 - 8:30 PM *FREE Introductory Reformer Class- Sign Up NOW pilates_barre Ross Daniel RESERVE
Saturday, October 27
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Javier Padilla RESERVE
10:05 - 11:00 AM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Javier Padilla RESERVE
11:10 - 12:05 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Javier Padilla RESERVE
12:15 - 1:10 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Javier Padilla RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Kate Filina RESERVE
2:35 - 3:20 PM *FREE Introductory Reformer Class- Sign Up NOW pilates_barre Kate Filina RESERVE
3:35 - 4:30 PM Tower-Reformer Class (Mixed Level) pilates_barre Kate Filina RESERVE
4:35 - 5:30 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Kate Filina RESERVE
Sunday, October 28
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
10:05 - 11:00 AM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
11:00 - 11:15 AM 15-Minute Cardio Jumpboard Super Charge pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
11:20 - 12:15 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
12:30 - 1:25 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre C Hope Belmont RESERVE
1:30 - 2:25 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre C Hope Belmont RESERVE
2:35 - 3:30 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre C Hope Belmont RESERVE
3:45 - 4:40 PM *FREE Introductory Reformer Class- Sign Up NOW pilates_barre C Hope Belmont RESERVE
Monday, October 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:05 - 8:00 AM Level 1- 6:00 AM Sign-up Deadline pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
8:45 - 9:40 AM Mixed Level- 8:00am deadline pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
9:45 - 10:40 AM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
11:10 - 12:05 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
12:15 - 1:10 PM *FREE Introductory Reformer Class- Sign Up NOW pilates_barre Anne Pae RESERVE
1:20 - 2:15 PM Level 1 Reformer Class- Apprentice Teacher pilates_barre Gillian Sarner RESERVE
4:20 - 5:15 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
5:25 - 6:20 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Mixed Level Reformer Class pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE
7:35 - 8:30 PM Level -1 Reformer Class pilates_barre Richie Mastascusa RESERVE