Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Reflections Yoga
227 E 24th St New York, NY 10010  
212-974-2288

Class Types

Vinyasa, Functional Fitness, Stretching, Yoga, Yin, Meditation & Pranayama, Vinyasa & Power, Restorative

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Mats for Rent
Retail
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Gramercy

Know before you go

  • All classes performed barefoot. Wear comfortable clothing.
  • No one will be allowed into the class after the first 5 minutes

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Reflections is a community hub where yoga is more than just asana– and self-exploration is key. At Reflections, they believe yoga should be a journey of self-illumination, and encourage each person to find their own path!

Monday, March 18
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:30 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nadine Hildebrand RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Intermediate Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jackie Foley RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Basic Flow and Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Paula Tursi RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Bare Bones Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Lisa Kazmer RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Full Moon Meditation yoga_meditation_stretch Paula Tursi RESERVE
Tuesday, March 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Kick Start Flow yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Samantha Martins RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Bare Bones Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Lisa Kazmer RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nadine Hildebrand RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Bare Bones Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Janet Dailey Butler RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Deep Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Heidi Press RESERVE
Wednesday, March 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Kick Start Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Helena Schouenborg RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Basic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch T'ai Jamar Hanna RESERVE
1:45 - 2:45 PM Franklin Method Class strength_conditioning Karen Betten RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Deep Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Lisa Kazmer RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Basic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Hedy Iankelevich RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Mignano RESERVE
Thursday, March 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Kick Start Flow yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Samantha Martins RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Basic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nadine Hildebrand RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Bare Bones Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Janet Dailey Butler RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Alana Kessler RESERVE
Friday, March 22
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Kick Start Flow yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Sara Mignano RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Bare Bones Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Paula Tursi RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Basic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch T'ai Jamar Hanna RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Anne Fleshler RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Restorative/Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Katie Cavanagh RESERVE
Saturday, March 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Mignano RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Bare Bones Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Paula Tursi RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Meditation (by donation) yoga_meditation_stretch Paula Tursi RESERVE
12:10 - 1:10 PM Sweaty Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Paula Tursi RESERVE
4:15 - 5:30 PM Yamuna Body Rolling (plus Foot Fitness) yoga_meditation_stretch Melyssa Davis RESERVE
Sunday, March 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Kick Start Flow yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Jennifer Parker RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Eliza Hansen RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Basic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Chintamani Kansas RESERVE
3:00 - 4:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Mignano RESERVE
Monday, March 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Kick Start Flow yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Helena Schouenborg RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nadine Hildebrand RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Intermediate Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Mignano RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Basic Flow and Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Paula Tursi RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Bare Bones Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Lisa Kazmer RESERVE
Tuesday, March 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Kick Start Flow yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Samantha Martins RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Bare Bones Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Lisa Kazmer RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nadine Hildebrand RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Bare Bones Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Janet Dailey Butler RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Deep Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Heidi Press RESERVE
Wednesday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Kick Start Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Helena Schouenborg RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Basic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch T'ai Jamar Hanna RESERVE
1:45 - 2:45 PM Franklin Method Class strength_conditioning Karen Betten RESERVE
4:45 - 5:45 PM Deep Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Lisa Kazmer RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Basic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nadine Hildebrand RESERVE
7:15 - 8:15 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Mignano RESERVE
Thursday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Kick Start Flow yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Samantha Martins RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Basic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nadine Hildebrand RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Bare Bones Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Janet Dailey Butler RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Helena Schouenborg RESERVE
Friday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Kick Start Flow yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Sara Mignano RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Bare Bones Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Paula Tursi RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Basic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch T'ai Jamar Hanna RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Mazur RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM Restorative/Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Katie Cavanagh RESERVE
Saturday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:00 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Helena Schouenborg RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Bare Bones Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Paula Tursi RESERVE
11:30 - 12:00 PM Meditation (by donation) yoga_meditation_stretch Paula Tursi RESERVE
12:10 - 1:10 PM Sweaty Stretch yoga_meditation_stretch Paula Tursi RESERVE
4:15 - 5:30 PM Yamuna Body Rolling (plus Foot Fitness) yoga_meditation_stretch Melyssa Davis RESERVE
Sunday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:30 AM Kick Start Flow yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Jennifer Parker RESERVE
10:30 - 11:45 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Eliza Hansen RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Basic Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Chintamani Kansas RESERVE
3:00 - 4:30 PM Yin Yoga yoga_meditation_stretch Sara Mignano RESERVE
Monday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:45 AM Kick Start Flow yoga_meditation_stretch strength_conditioning Helena Schouenborg RESERVE