Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Renaissance Pilates Hoboken
335 River Street Hoboken, NJ 07030  
201-386-1141

Class Types

Pilates Mat, Pilates Apparatus, Pilates & Barre, Sculpt, Barre

Amenities

Complimentary Tea
Complimentary Towels
Lockers
Restrooms
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Hoboken

Know before you go

  • First time guests are requested to arrive 10 minutes early.  Beginners are strongly discouraged from joining a class once the instructor has begun. Late entry will not be permitted to anyone beyond the first 10 minutes. 
  • Socks required for Xtend Barre classes and may be purchased for $12 at the front desk. 
  • Please bring a lock if you prefer to keep your belongings stowed and locked. Towels, water/coffee/tea service and snacks provided.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Enjoy luxury amenities and unparalleled access to Hudson County's most exceptional Pilates, Barre, Yoga, bodyARTâ„¢, Flexibility and Cardio Strength Studios. Renaissance Pilates offers more than 70 Pilates Mat, Xtend Barre and Group Reformer classes weekly.

Wednesday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer Strength & Agility *Beginner pilates_barre Mariela Dorado RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM rBOOTCAMP* Cardio pilates_barre Hannah Seiden RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Reformer Best Booty Workout *Intermediate pilates_barre Mariela Dorado RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Pilates Mat Flex Band Sculpt *Reformer Inspired pilates_barre Hannah Seiden RESERVE
7:35 - 8:30 PM Reformer Total Abs *Intermediate pilates_barre Mariela Dorado RESERVE
Friday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
5:00 - 5:55 PM Reformer Best Booty Workout *Intermediate pilates_barre Sean Langford RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Pilates Mat Sculpt *Flex Band Strength pilates_barre Sean Langford RESERVE
Saturday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer Saturday Morning Sculpt *Intermediate pilates_barre Heidi Gillette RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Mat with Mini Weights * A Renaissance Favorite pilates_barre Connie Lofgren RESERVE
10:15 - 11:10 AM Reformer Total Abs *Intermediate pilates_barre Heidi Gillette RESERVE
10:15 - 11:10 AM Pilates Mat Stability & Strength *Ball or Bosu pilates_barre Connie Lofgren RESERVE
Sunday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM Pilates Mat Wake up those Abs! pilates_barre Connie Lofgren RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Reformer Strength & Agility *Beginner pilates_barre Yuri Yoo RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Reformer Total Abs *Intermediate pilates_barre Yuri Yoo RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Reformer Ultimate Body Sculpt *Intermediate pilates_barre Yuri Yoo RESERVE
Monday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:25 AM Reformer Best Booty Workout *Intermediate pilates_barre Yuri Yoo RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer Perfect Posture *Intermediate pilates_barre Yuri Yoo RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Pilates Mat Flex Band Challenge pilates_barre Ashley Yehoda RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM rBOOTCAMP* Cardio pilates_barre Sean Langford RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Reformer Strength & Agility *Beginner pilates_barre Yuri Yoo RESERVE
7:35 - 8:30 PM Reformer Super Core & Posture *Intermediate pilates_barre Yuri Yoo RESERVE
Tuesday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Mat Wake up those Abs! pilates_barre Abbey Bell RESERVE
9:15 - 10:10 AM Reformer Perfect Posture *Intermediate pilates_barre Abbey Bell RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Reformer Legs, Thighs & Butt Sculpt *Intermediate pilates_barre Abbey Bell RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Pilates Mat Stability & Strength *Ball or Bosu pilates_barre Abbey Bell RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Reformer Total Abs *Intermediate pilates_barre Ghina Manasfi RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM rBOOTCAMP* Cardio pilates_barre Carrie Jacobsen RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Reformer Total Body Sculpt *Beginner pilates_barre Ghina Manasfi RESERVE
Wednesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:25 AM Reformer Ultimate Body Sculpt *Intermediate pilates_barre Ashley Yehoda RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM Reformer Strength & Agility *Beginner pilates_barre Mariela Dorado RESERVE
5:30 - 6:25 PM rBOOTCAMP* Cardio pilates_barre Hannah Seiden RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Reformer Best Booty Workout *Intermediate pilates_barre Mariela Dorado RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Pilates Mat Flex Band Sculpt *Reformer Inspired pilates_barre Hannah Seiden RESERVE
7:35 - 8:30 PM Reformer Total Abs *Intermediate pilates_barre Mariela Dorado RESERVE
Thursday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Mat Sculpt *Flex Band Strength pilates_barre Heidi Gillette RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Reformer Super Core & Posture *Int/Adv pilates_barre Abbey Bell RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM rBARRE FlexBand pilates_barre strength_conditioning Carrie Jacobsen RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Reformer Super Core & Posture *Intermediate pilates_barre Abbey Bell RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Reformer Total Abs *Intermediate pilates_barre Laura Garber RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Pilates Mat Flex Band Sculpt *Reformer Inspired pilates_barre Abbey Bell RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Reformer Best Booty Workout *Intermediate pilates_barre Laura Garber RESERVE
Friday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Mat with Mini Weights pilates_barre Heidi Gillette RESERVE
8:30 - 9:25 AM Reformer Arms, Abs & Booty *Int/Adv pilates_barre Abbey Bell RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Reformer Super Core & Posture *Intermediate pilates_barre Abbey Bell RESERVE
Tuesday, December 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 7:55 AM Pilates Mat Wake up those Abs! pilates_barre Abbey Bell RESERVE
9:15 - 10:10 AM Reformer Perfect Posture *Intermediate pilates_barre Abbey Bell RESERVE
5:00 - 5:55 PM Reformer Legs, Thighs & Butt Sculpt *Intermediate pilates_barre Abbey Bell RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Pilates Mat Stability & Strength *Ball or Bosu pilates_barre Abbey Bell RESERVE
6:00 - 6:55 PM Reformer Total Abs *Intermediate pilates_barre Ghina Manasfi RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM Reformer Total Body Sculpt *Beginner pilates_barre Ghina Manasfi RESERVE
7:00 - 7:55 PM rBOOTCAMP* Cardio pilates_barre Carrie Jacobsen RESERVE