Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Simply Fit Astoria
37-16 Astoria Blvd Astoria, NY 11103  
347-639-0489

Class Types

Kickboxing, Indoor Cycling & Biking, Vinyasa, Pilates Mat, HIIT & Tabata, Pilates, Cardio, Boot Camp, Sculpt, Barre

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Free Mats
Free WiFi
Juices For Purchase
Private Training
Retail
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Astoria

Know before you go

  • Burn the Barre: Barefoot or Socks only
  • Piloxing: Weighted gloves complimentary for first visit, for purchase moving forward 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

This great studio in Astoria offers fun classes such as Zumba, Piloxing, Pilates and Yoga, and Barre. Personal Training and Small Group Training is also available. Come check it out!

Friday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Helen Koya RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Simply Move & Tone - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Helen Koya RESERVE
Saturday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM PiYo yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Sculpt Cycle cardio Francesca Santangelo RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Kore Kickboxing cardio Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM Sculpt Cycle cardio Mick Emmett RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Simply Move It - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Helen Koya RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kayla Toma RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Helen Koya RESERVE
Sunday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Rhythm Cycle cardio Maggie Appel-Schumacher RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Burn the Barre pilates_barre Nicole Baker RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM Rhythm Cycle cardio Jackie Baynes RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Simply Move & Tone - Dance Cardio dance Nicole Baker RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Jackie Baynes RESERVE
Monday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:10 AM PiYo yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Simply Move It - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Molly DiPeri RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Cardio Barre cardio pilates_barre Nicole Baker RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Michelle Lisanti RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Kore Kickboxing cardio Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Michelle Lisanti RESERVE
Tuesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Sculpt Cycle cardio Alexis Suers RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Francesca Santangelo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Francesca Santangelo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Simply Move It - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Jackie Baynes RESERVE
Wednesday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:10 AM Cardio Barre cardio pilates_barre Jess Treubig RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Rhythm Cycle cardio Jess Treubig RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Molly DiPeri RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Burn the Barre pilates_barre Francesca Santangelo RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Helen Koya RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Francesca Santangelo RESERVE
Thursday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Rhythm Cycle cardio Molly DiPeri RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Molly DiPeri RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM PiYo yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Jackie Baynes RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Simply Move & Tone - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
Friday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Helen Koya RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Rhythm Cycle cardio Jess Treubig RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Simply Move & Tone - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Helen Koya RESERVE
Saturday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM PiYo yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Sculpt Cycle cardio Francesca Santangelo RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Kore Kickboxing cardio Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM Sculpt Cycle cardio Mick Emmett RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Simply Move It - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Helen Koya RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kayla Toma RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Helen Koya RESERVE
Sunday, July 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Rhythm Cycle cardio Maggie Appel-Schumacher RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM PiYo yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM Rhythm Cycle cardio Jackie Baynes RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Simply Move & Tone - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Jackie Baynes RESERVE
Monday, July 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:15 - 7:10 AM PiYo yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Simply Move It - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Molly DiPeri RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Cardio Barre cardio pilates_barre Jess Treubig RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Helen Koya RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Kore Kickboxing cardio Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Helen Koya RESERVE
Tuesday, July 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Sculpt Cycle cardio Alexis Suers RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Francesca Santangelo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Francesca Santangelo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Simply Move It - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Jackie Baynes RESERVE
Thursday, July 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Rhythm Cycle cardio Mick Emmett RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Molly DiPeri RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM PiYo yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Jackie Baynes RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Simply Move & Tone - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE