Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Simply Fit Astoria
37-16 Astoria Blvd Astoria, NY 11103  
347-639-0489

Class Types

Vinyasa, Pilates Mat, HIIT & Tabata, Pilates, Indoor Cycling & Biking, Cardio, Boot Camp, Sculpt, Kickboxing, Barre

Amenities

Changing rooms
Cubbies
Free Mats
Free WiFi
Juices For Purchase
Private Training
Retail
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Astoria

Know before you go

  • Burn the Barre: Barefoot or Socks only
  • Piloxing: Weighted gloves complimentary for first visit, for purchase moving forward 

STUDIO OVERVIEW

This great studio in Astoria offers fun classes such as Zumba, Piloxing, Pilates and Yoga, and Barre. Personal Training and Small Group Training is also available. Come check it out!

Wednesday, September 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM PiYo yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM Simply Move It - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Molly DiPeri RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Simply Barre cardio pilates_barre Francesca Santangelo RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Molly DiPeri RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Francesca Santangelo RESERVE
Thursday, September 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Rhythm Cycle cardio Mick Emmett RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Alexis Suers RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM PiYo yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Michelle Lisanti RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Simply Move & Tone - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
Friday, September 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Rhythm Cycle cardio Maggie Appel-Schumacher RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Simply Move & Tone - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Jackie Baynes RESERVE
Saturday, September 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:55 AM PiYo yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
9:00 - 9:45 AM Sculpt Cycle cardio Francesca Santangelo RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Kore Kickboxing cardio Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM Sculpt Cycle cardio Kayla Mcmahon RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Simply Move It - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Francesca Santangelo RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kayla Toma RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Maggie Appel-Schumacher RESERVE
Sunday, September 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Rhythm Cycle cardio Amannda Walworth RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Simply Barre pilates_barre Nicole Baker RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM Rhythm Cycle cardio Jackie Baynes RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM ResistDance dance Nicole Baker RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Jackie Baynes RESERVE
Monday, September 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:25 AM Simply Move It - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Molly DiPeri RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Simply Barre cardio pilates_barre Nicole Baker RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Jackie Baynes RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Kore Kickboxing cardio Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Michelle Lisanti RESERVE
Tuesday, September 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Sculpt Cycle cardio Alexis Suers RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Francesca Santangelo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Francesca Santangelo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Simply Move It - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Jackie Baynes RESERVE
Wednesday, September 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:25 AM Simply Barre cardio pilates_barre Jess Treubig RESERVE
8:30 - 9:15 AM Rhythm Cycle cardio Jess Treubig RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Molly DiPeri RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Simply Barre cardio pilates_barre Francesca Santangelo RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Molly DiPeri RESERVE
7:30 - 8:15 PM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Francesca Santangelo RESERVE
Thursday, September 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Rhythm Cycle cardio Mick Emmett RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Alexis Suers RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM PiYo yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Michelle Lisanti RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Simply Move & Tone - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
Friday, September 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 AM Rhythm Cycle cardio Jess Treubig RESERVE
9:30 - 10:25 AM Simply Move & Tone - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Jackie Baynes RESERVE
Saturday, September 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Sculpt Cycle cardio Francesca Santangelo RESERVE
9:00 - 9:55 AM PiYo yoga_meditation_stretch cardio pilates_barre Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Kore Kickboxing cardio Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM Sculpt Cycle cardio Kayla Mcmahon RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM Simply Move It - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Francesca Santangelo RESERVE
12:00 - 12:45 PM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Kayla Toma RESERVE
12:30 - 1:15 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Kayla Mcmahon RESERVE
Sunday, September 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 9:45 AM Rhythm Cycle cardio TBA TBA RESERVE
10:00 - 10:55 AM Simply Barre cardio pilates_barre Nicole Baker RESERVE
10:15 - 11:00 AM Rhythm Cycle cardio Jackie Baynes RESERVE
11:00 - 11:55 AM ResistDance dance Nicole Baker RESERVE
11:30 - 12:15 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Jackie Baynes RESERVE
Monday, October 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:25 AM Simply Move It - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Molly DiPeri RESERVE
6:30 - 7:25 PM Simply Barre cardio pilates_barre Nicole Baker RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Jackie Baynes RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Kore Kickboxing cardio Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Maggie Appel-Schumacher RESERVE
Tuesday, October 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:15 AM Sculpt Cycle cardio Alexis Suers RESERVE
6:00 - 6:45 PM Rhythm Cycle cardio Francesca Santangelo RESERVE
6:30 - 7:15 PM Boot Camp cardio strength_conditioning boot_camp Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
7:00 - 7:45 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Francesca Santangelo RESERVE
7:30 - 8:25 PM Simply Move It - Dance Cardio dance Lisa Eskenazi RESERVE
8:00 - 8:45 PM Sculpt Cycle cardio Jackie Baynes RESERVE