Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Sonic Yoga
944 Eight Avenue New York, NY 10019  
212-397-6344

Class Types

Vinyasa

Amenities

Cubbies
Mats for Rent
Private Training
Retail
Showers
Towels for Rent
Water for Purchase
Water Fountain or Filling Station

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Hell's Kitchen

Know before you go

  • Always check-in at the front desk
  • All classes performed barefoot
  • Studio provides bolsters, blocks and straps for free
  • Water bottle recommended for staying hydrated

STUDIO OVERVIEW

A renowned Hell's Kitchen studio since 2001, Sonic yoga offers classes to those looking for a super-friendly place to come together and practice yoga. Rated NYC’s #1 yoga studio by Citysearch in 2005, 2006 and 2007.

Wednesday, November 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:00 PM Beginner Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Chris Temple RESERVE
Thursday, November 22
Time Class Type Instructor
11:00 - 12:15 PM Thanksgiving Day Class yoga_meditation_stretch Mitch Polon RESERVE
Friday, November 23
Time Class Type Instructor
12:30 - 1:30 PM Flow 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Keith PARTINGTON RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Flow 3 yoga_meditation_stretch Keith PARTINGTON RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Center yoga_meditation_stretch Tania Kazi RESERVE
Saturday, November 24
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:15 AM Flow 3 yoga_meditation_stretch Keith PARTINGTON RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Prana Vinyasa Flow 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Duval RESERVE
11:45 - 1:00 PM Prana Vinyasa Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Duval RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Beginner Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Mitch Polon RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Chris Temple RESERVE
Sunday, November 25
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:15 AM Flow 3 yoga_meditation_stretch Chris Temple RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM Flow 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Chris Temple RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Beginner Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Darby Canessa RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Darby Canessa RESERVE
5:30 - 6:45 PM Center yoga_meditation_stretch Tania Kazi RESERVE
Monday, November 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Orth RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Ireland RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Beginner Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Tania Kazi RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Beginner Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Mitch Polon RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Flow 1 yoga_meditation_stretch April Evans RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Keith PARTINGTON RESERVE
Tuesday, November 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Flow 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Darby Canessa RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Ireland RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Aligned Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Rossa RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Chris Temple RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Flow 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Keith PARTINGTON RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Prana Vinyasa Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Duval RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Flow 3 yoga_meditation_stretch Keith PARTINGTON RESERVE
Wednesday, November 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Linn RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Prana Vinyasa Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Duval RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Beginner Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Tania Kazi RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Beginner Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Chris Temple RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Flow 1 yoga_meditation_stretch April Evans RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Darby Canessa RESERVE
Thursday, November 29
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Flow 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Eudora Ellis RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Ireland RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Chris Temple RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Prana Vinyasa Flow 3 yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Duval RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Flow 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Chris Temple RESERVE
Friday, November 30
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Rebecca Soule PhD RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Flow 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Keith PARTINGTON RESERVE
6:00 - 7:15 PM Flow 3 yoga_meditation_stretch Keith PARTINGTON RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Center yoga_meditation_stretch Tania Kazi RESERVE
Saturday, December 1
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:15 AM Flow 3 yoga_meditation_stretch Keith PARTINGTON RESERVE
10:30 - 11:30 AM Prana Vinyasa Flow 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Duval RESERVE
11:45 - 1:00 PM Prana Vinyasa Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Duval RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Beginner Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Darby Canessa RESERVE
4:30 - 5:45 PM Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Chris Temple RESERVE
Sunday, December 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:15 AM Flow 3 yoga_meditation_stretch Chris Temple RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM Flow 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Chris Temple RESERVE
1:15 - 2:15 PM Beginner Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Taquice Campbell RESERVE
4:00 - 5:15 PM Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Taquice Campbell RESERVE
5:30 - 6:45 PM Center yoga_meditation_stretch Tania Kazi RESERVE
Monday, December 3
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Orth RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Ireland RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Beginner Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Tania Kazi RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Beginner Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Mitch Polon RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Flow 1 yoga_meditation_stretch April Evans RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Keith PARTINGTON RESERVE
Tuesday, December 4
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Flow 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Darby Canessa RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Ireland RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Aligned Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Elizabeth Rossa RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Chris Temple RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Flow 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Keith PARTINGTON RESERVE
6:30 - 7:45 PM Prana Vinyasa Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Duval RESERVE
7:15 - 8:30 PM Flow 3 yoga_meditation_stretch Keith PARTINGTON RESERVE
Wednesday, December 5
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 AM Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Stephanie Linn RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Prana Vinyasa Flow 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Duval RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Beginner Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Tania Kazi RESERVE