Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Stanton Street Yoga
196 Stanton Street New York, NY 10002  
352-328-8152

Class Types

Vinyasa, Restorative

Cancellation Policy

1 hours

Neighborhood

Lower East Side

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Be.Love! Stanton Street Yoga is an inviting sacred atmosphere rooted in practical wisdom. Come as you are and explore new perspectives. This is a place for nourishment through the ancient healing arts, community, education, celebration, & yoga.  Cultured in the ancient healing systems of India, educated in healing modalities of the West, our dream is to facilitate a space where you will reconnect with your highest Truth and fullest potential. 
 

Sunday, May 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:00 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Petya Georgiev RESERVE
Monday, May 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM Community Class yoga_meditation_stretch Bryn Hlava RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Zachary Jackson RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Dhyana Masla RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Level 2/3 yoga_meditation_stretch Ira Ruiz RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 PM Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Petya Georgiev RESERVE
Tuesday, May 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM All Levels - Donation Based yoga_meditation_stretch Silas van der Swaagh RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels - Donation Based yoga_meditation_stretch Ira Ruiz RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Dhyana Masla RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Slow Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Dhyana Masla RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Silas van der Swaagh RESERVE
Wednesday, May 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM All Levels - Donation Based yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Baptiste RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Dhyana Masla RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Emilie Brockmann RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Level 2/3 yoga_meditation_stretch Tal Saporta RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Petya Georgiev RESERVE
Thursday, May 30
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM All Levels - Donation Based yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Hu RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels - Donation Based yoga_meditation_stretch Ira Ruiz RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Ira Ruiz RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Slow Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Petya Georgiev RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Petya Georgiev RESERVE
Friday, May 31
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM Community Class yoga_meditation_stretch Melody Schröer RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Ira Ruiz RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels - Donation Based yoga_meditation_stretch Syama Masla RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Alexis Bonaventura RESERVE
Saturday, June 1
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:30 AM Community Class yoga_meditation_stretch Katherine Herrera RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Tal Saporta RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Yamuna Bihari RESERVE
Sunday, June 2
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:15 AM Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Ira Ruiz RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Ira Ruiz RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Stretch & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Petya Georgiev RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Petya Georgiev RESERVE
Monday, June 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM Community Class yoga_meditation_stretch Roya Pourshalchi RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Zachary Jackson RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Ira Ruiz RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Level 2/3 yoga_meditation_stretch Ira Ruiz RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 PM Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Petya Georgiev RESERVE
Tuesday, June 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM All Levels - Donation Based yoga_meditation_stretch Silas van der Swaagh RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels - Donation Based yoga_meditation_stretch Ira Ruiz RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Marina Sky RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Slow Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Dhyana Masla RESERVE
7:00 - 8:15 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Zachary Jackson RESERVE
Wednesday, June 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM All Levels - Donation Based yoga_meditation_stretch Lauren Baptiste RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Ira Ruiz RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Emilie Brockmann RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Level 2/3 yoga_meditation_stretch Tal Saporta RESERVE
8:15 - 9:15 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Petya Georgiev RESERVE
Thursday, June 6
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM All Levels - Donation Based yoga_meditation_stretch Susan Hu RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels - Donation Based yoga_meditation_stretch Ira Ruiz RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Petya Georgiev RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Stretch & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Petya Georgiev RESERVE
Friday, June 7
Time Class Type Instructor
6:45 - 7:45 AM Community Class yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Birnbaum RESERVE
10:00 - 11:15 AM Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Ira Ruiz RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM All Levels - Donation Based yoga_meditation_stretch Syama Masla RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Alexis Bonaventura RESERVE
Saturday, June 8
Time Class Type Instructor
8:15 - 9:30 AM Community Class yoga_meditation_stretch Leslie Collins RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM All Levels yoga_meditation_stretch Tal Saporta RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Level 1 yoga_meditation_stretch Yamuna Bihari RESERVE
Sunday, June 9
Time Class Type Instructor
10:00 - 11:15 AM Level 2 yoga_meditation_stretch Ira Ruiz RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Yoga Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Ira Ruiz RESERVE
5:45 - 6:45 PM Stretch & Restore yoga_meditation_stretch Petya Georgiev RESERVE