Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Yoga Vida - 99 University
99 University Place at 12th St, 6th Floor New York, NY 10003  
212-995-5553

Class Types

Pre/Post-Natal, Vinyasa, Restorative, Iyengar, Meditation & Pranayama

Amenities

Cubbies
Mats for Rent
Towels for Rent
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

Greenwich Village

Know before you go

  • Please arrive 10-15 minutes early, remove your shoes and silence your cell phone upon entering studio.
  • Wear comfortable clothing that allows you to move freely; shoes prohibited, socks optional.
  • Yoga mats ($2) and towels ($1) are available for rent, though you are welcome to bring your own.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

The Yoga Vida method connects purposeful movements with conscious breath, and our educational approach improves body awareness and promotes individual choice.  We present yoga in a way that helps you think independently so you can incorporate what you learn into your life beyond the mat.
 
Our classes may give you a sweet set of abs and a well-contoured backside, but these are merely physical benefits of a consistent practice.  Walking on your hands and touching your toes are discoveries along the path - not the destination. In a traditional sense, yoga seeks peace of mind and happiness.  Asana alone may not get you there, but it opens the door to awareness in all forms.  At Yoga Vida, we use physical practice as an entry point to a calm, steady, and undisturbed mind.

Sunday, June 16
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Prenatal yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Allie Gardner RESERVE
10:00 - 11:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Randi Cerini RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM Prenatal yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Tara Ferri RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Matty Espino RESERVE
2:30 - 3:35 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Allie Gardner RESERVE
5:00 - 6:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Brandel RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Joanna Ross-Tash RESERVE
7:00 - 8:05 PM Flow (Candlelit) yoga_meditation_stretch Eileen Goddard RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Ferri RESERVE
Monday, June 17
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Colleen Herman RESERVE
10:00 - 11:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Brian Nygard RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jena Maenius RESERVE
4:00 - 5:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Benn Rasmussen RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nathan Lowry RESERVE
6:15 - 7:20 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Caroline M. Smith RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Randi Cerini RESERVE
7:45 - 8:50 PM Flow + Let Go yoga_meditation_stretch Caroline M. Smith RESERVE
9:00 - 10:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Hayley White RESERVE
Tuesday, June 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Tyson-Multhaup RESERVE
7:00 - 8:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Molly Warner RESERVE
8:30 - 9:35 AM Iyengar yoga_meditation_stretch Adam Vitolo RESERVE
10:00 - 11:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jamie Lugo RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM Postnatal yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Clare Ryan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Arlynn Shimizu RESERVE
2:30 - 3:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Rebecca Hajek RESERVE
4:00 - 5:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Wolfe RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Yuki Dickson RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Prenatal yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Tara Ferri RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Rebecca Hajek RESERVE
7:45 - 8:50 PM Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Ferri RESERVE
9:00 - 10:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Tyson-Multhaup RESERVE
Wednesday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Benn Rasmussen RESERVE
10:00 - 11:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Brandel RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Brandel RESERVE
4:00 - 5:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Samantha Moriarty RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Wolfe RESERVE
6:15 - 7:20 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Chen RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Chen RESERVE
7:45 - 8:50 PM Flow + Let Go yoga_meditation_stretch Yuki Dickson RESERVE
9:00 - 10:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Juan Gamboa RESERVE
Thursday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Hogan RESERVE
7:00 - 8:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Allie Gardner RESERVE
10:00 - 11:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sangeeta Vallabhan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jena Maenius RESERVE
2:30 - 3:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Dina Ivas RESERVE
4:00 - 5:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nathan Lowry RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Tess Koenig RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Prenatal yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Lindsay O'Brien RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Tess Koenig RESERVE
7:45 - 8:50 PM Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin Ambrosino RESERVE
9:00 - 10:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Trish Voneiff RESERVE
Friday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Pamela Martin RESERVE
10:00 - 11:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Brandel RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Rebecca Hajek RESERVE
4:00 - 5:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Rebecca Hajek RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Benn Rasmussen RESERVE
6:15 - 7:20 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Allie Gardner RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Benn Rasmussen RESERVE
7:45 - 8:50 PM Flow + Let Go yoga_meditation_stretch Allie Gardner RESERVE
Saturday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:35 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Juan Gamboa RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Prenatal yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Clare Ryan RESERVE
10:00 - 11:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Molly Warner RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM Prenatal yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Ali Epstein RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Brian Nygard RESERVE
2:00 - 3:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Matty Espino RESERVE
2:30 - 3:35 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Miranda Sanchez RESERVE
5:00 - 6:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Loren Yandoc RESERVE
7:00 - 8:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Rose RESERVE
Sunday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:30 - 10:45 AM Prenatal yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Allie Gardner RESERVE
10:00 - 11:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Leah Rosen RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM Prenatal yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Tara Ferri RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Colleen Herman RESERVE
2:00 - 3:15 PM Practice for Pride - Yoga for Everyone yoga_meditation_stretch Dina Ivas & Loren Yandoc . RESERVE
2:30 - 3:35 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Allie Gardner RESERVE
5:00 - 6:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Brandel RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Joanna Ross-Tash RESERVE
7:00 - 8:05 PM Flow (Candlelit) yoga_meditation_stretch Eileen Goddard RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Brandel RESERVE
Monday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Colleen Herman RESERVE
10:00 - 11:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Brian Nygard RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Tess Koenig RESERVE
4:00 - 5:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Benn Rasmussen RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nathan Lowry RESERVE
6:15 - 7:20 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Caroline M. Smith RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Randi Cerini RESERVE
7:45 - 8:50 PM Flow + Let Go yoga_meditation_stretch Caroline M. Smith RESERVE
9:00 - 10:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Hayley White RESERVE
Tuesday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Brinker RESERVE
7:00 - 8:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Molly Warner RESERVE
8:30 - 9:35 AM Iyengar yoga_meditation_stretch Adam Vitolo RESERVE
10:00 - 11:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jamie Lugo RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM Postnatal yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Clare Ryan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Villanueva RESERVE
2:30 - 3:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Rebecca Hajek RESERVE
4:00 - 5:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Wolfe RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jai Sugrim RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Prenatal yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Tara Ferri RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Rebecca Hajek RESERVE
7:45 - 8:50 PM Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Tara Ferri RESERVE
9:00 - 10:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Tyson-Multhaup RESERVE
Wednesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Benn Rasmussen RESERVE
10:00 - 11:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Brandel RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Brandel RESERVE
4:00 - 5:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Samantha Moriarty RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Wolfe RESERVE
6:15 - 7:20 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Chen RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erica Chen RESERVE
7:45 - 8:50 PM Flow + Let Go yoga_meditation_stretch Yuki Dickson RESERVE
9:00 - 10:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Juan Gamboa RESERVE
Thursday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:00 - 7:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Tyson-Multhaup RESERVE
7:00 - 8:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Allie Gardner RESERVE
10:00 - 11:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sangeeta Vallabhan RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jena Maenius RESERVE
2:30 - 3:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Dina Ivas RESERVE
4:00 - 5:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Tess Koenig RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Will Schneider RESERVE
6:15 - 7:30 PM Prenatal yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Lindsay O'Brien RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Will Schneider RESERVE
7:45 - 8:50 PM Restorative yoga_meditation_stretch Kristin Ambrosino RESERVE
9:00 - 10:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Eileen Goddard RESERVE
Friday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:00 - 8:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Pamela Martin RESERVE
10:00 - 11:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Laura Brandel RESERVE
12:00 - 1:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Rebecca Hajek RESERVE
4:00 - 5:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Rebecca Hajek RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Dina Ivas RESERVE
6:15 - 7:20 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Allie Gardner RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Dina Ivas RESERVE
7:45 - 8:50 PM Flow + Let Go yoga_meditation_stretch Allie Gardner RESERVE
Saturday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:30 - 9:35 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Juan Gamboa RESERVE
9:30 - 10:45 AM Prenatal yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Clare Ryan RESERVE
10:00 - 11:05 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Wan Hing Cheung RESERVE
11:30 - 12:45 PM Prenatal yoga_meditation_stretch prenatal_mommy_me Ali Epstein RESERVE
12:00 - 1:15 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Brian Nygard RESERVE
2:00 - 3:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jane Stiles RESERVE
2:30 - 3:35 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Miranda Sanchez RESERVE
5:00 - 6:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Loren Yandoc RESERVE
7:00 - 8:05 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Rose RESERVE