Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Yoga Vida - 666 Broadway
666 Broadway at Bond St, 3rd Floor New York, NY 10012  
212-845-9973

Class Types

Vinyasa, Heated, Meditation & Pranayama, Iyengar

Amenities

Cubbies
Mats for Rent
Towels for Rent
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

6 hours

Neighborhood

NoHo

Know before you go

  • Please arrive 10-15 minutes early, remove your shoes and silence your cell phone upon entering studio. 
  • Wear comfortable clothing that allows you to move freely; shoes prohibited, socks optional. 
  • Yoga mats ($2) and towels ($1) are available for rent, though you are welcome to bring your own.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

The Yoga Vida method connects purposeful movements with conscious breath, and our educational approach improves body awareness and promotes individual choice.  We present yoga in a way that helps you think independently so you can incorporate what you learn into your life beyond the mat.
 
Our classes may give you a sweet set of abs and a well-contoured backside, but these are merely physical benefits of a consistent practice.  Walking on your hands and touching your toes are discoveries along the path - not the destination. In a traditional sense, yoga seeks peace of mind and happiness.  Asana alone may not get you there, but it opens the door to awareness in all forms.  At Yoga Vida, we use physical practice as an entry point to a calm, steady, and undisturbed mind.

Tuesday, June 18
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Loren Yandoc RESERVE
7:45 - 8:50 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Arlynn Shimizu RESERVE
10:30 - 11:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Emma Bowen RESERVE
12:30 - 1:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nathan Lowry RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Villanueva RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Wolfe RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Villanueva RESERVE
6:30 - 7:35 PM Flow + Let Go yoga_meditation_stretch Krystelle Carroll RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Arlynn Shimizu RESERVE
Wednesday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Savannah Hall RESERVE
7:45 - 8:50 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Colleen Herman RESERVE
10:30 - 11:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Haddad RESERVE
12:30 - 1:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Dana Slamp RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Rebecca Hajek RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Rebecca Hajek RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Marisa Martin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:35 PM Flow + Let Go yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Villanueva RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Marisa Martin RESERVE
Thursday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jena Maenius RESERVE
7:45 - 8:50 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Hogan RESERVE
10:30 - 11:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Wan Hing Cheung RESERVE
12:30 - 1:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sangeeta Vallabhan RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Dina Ivas RESERVE
5:00 - 6:05 PM Iyengar yoga_meditation_stretch Adam Vitolo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Todd Rengel RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Courtney Fitzgerald RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Heated Flow (Candlelit) yoga_meditation_stretch Todd Rengel RESERVE
Friday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erin Conley RESERVE
10:30 - 11:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Meghan Lynch RESERVE
12:30 - 1:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Juan Gamboa RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Wolfe RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Villanueva RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Matty Espino RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Heated Flow (Candlelit) yoga_meditation_stretch Meghan Lynch RESERVE
Saturday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:05 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Marisa Martin RESERVE
10:30 - 11:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Loren Yandoc RESERVE
11:30 - 12:35 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Todd RESERVE
12:30 - 1:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Wolfe RESERVE
2:00 - 3:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Juan Gamboa RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Marisa Martin RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Marisa Martin RESERVE
Sunday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:05 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jenny Guse RESERVE
10:30 - 11:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jenny Guse RESERVE
11:30 - 12:35 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Allie Gardner RESERVE
12:30 - 1:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Matty Espino RESERVE
2:00 - 3:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Trish Voneiff RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erin Conley RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow (Candlelit) yoga_meditation_stretch Marisa Martin RESERVE
7:00 - 8:05 PM Flow + Let Go yoga_meditation_stretch Miranda Sanchez RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Slow and Heated (Candlelit) yoga_meditation_stretch Marisa Martin RESERVE
Monday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Tess Koenig RESERVE
10:30 - 11:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nathan Lowry RESERVE
12:30 - 1:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Meghan Lynch RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Rebecca Hajek RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jamie Lugo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Colleen Herman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:35 PM Flow + Let Go yoga_meditation_stretch Loren Yandoc RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jamie Lugo RESERVE
Tuesday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Loren Yandoc RESERVE
7:45 - 8:50 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Arlynn Shimizu RESERVE
10:30 - 11:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Emma Bowen RESERVE
12:30 - 1:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Nathan Lowry RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Villanueva RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Amy Wolfe RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Villanueva RESERVE
6:30 - 7:35 PM Flow + Let Go yoga_meditation_stretch Krystelle Carroll RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Arlynn Shimizu RESERVE
Wednesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Savannah Hall RESERVE
7:45 - 8:50 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Colleen Herman RESERVE
10:30 - 11:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Anna Haddad RESERVE
12:30 - 1:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Dana Slamp RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Rebecca Hajek RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Rebecca Hajek RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Marisa Martin RESERVE
6:30 - 7:35 PM Flow + Let Go yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Villanueva RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Marisa Martin RESERVE
Thursday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jena Maenius RESERVE
7:45 - 8:50 AM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Natalie Tyson-Multhaup RESERVE
10:30 - 11:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Vandekerckhove RESERVE
12:30 - 1:35 PM Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Sangeeta Vallabhan RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Dina Ivas RESERVE
5:00 - 6:05 PM Iyengar yoga_meditation_stretch Adam Vitolo RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Todd Rengel RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Courtney Fitzgerald RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Heated Flow (Candlelit) yoga_meditation_stretch Todd Rengel RESERVE
Friday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erin Conley RESERVE
10:30 - 11:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Meghan Lynch RESERVE
12:30 - 1:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Will Schneider RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jessica Chin RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Jeffrey Villanueva RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Arlynn Shimizu RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Heated Flow (Candlelit) yoga_meditation_stretch Meghan Lynch RESERVE
Saturday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:05 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Marisa Martin RESERVE
10:30 - 11:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Loren Yandoc RESERVE
11:30 - 12:35 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Sarah Todd RESERVE
12:30 - 1:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Michelle Rose RESERVE
2:00 - 3:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Juan Gamboa RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Marisa Martin RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Marisa Martin RESERVE
Sunday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
9:00 - 10:05 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch tbd __ RESERVE
10:30 - 11:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Will Schneider RESERVE
11:30 - 12:35 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Allie Gardner RESERVE
12:30 - 1:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Will Schneider RESERVE
2:00 - 3:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Dana Slamp RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Erin Conley RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow (Candlelit) yoga_meditation_stretch Marisa Martin RESERVE
7:00 - 8:05 PM Flow + Let Go yoga_meditation_stretch Emily Hogan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Slow and Heated (Candlelit) yoga_meditation_stretch Marisa Martin RESERVE
Monday, July 1
Time Class Type Instructor
7:30 - 8:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Tess Koenig RESERVE
10:30 - 11:35 AM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Will Schneider RESERVE
12:30 - 1:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Meghan Lynch RESERVE
4:30 - 5:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Rebecca Hajek RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Dina Ivas RESERVE
6:00 - 7:05 PM Basics yoga_meditation_stretch Colleen Herman RESERVE
6:30 - 7:35 PM Flow + Let Go yoga_meditation_stretch Loren Yandoc RESERVE
7:30 - 8:35 PM Heated Flow yoga_meditation_stretch Dina Ivas RESERVE