Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Physique 57 - Upper West Side
2109 Broadway, Suite 206 New York, NY 10023  
212-259-0570

Class Types

Barre, Interval Training, Stretching, Pilates Mat

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Free Mats
Keyless Lockers
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper West Side

Know before you go

  • First time students must arrive at the studio at least 15 minutes prior to class start time and will not be permitted into class once it starts.
  • Prior students will not be permitted into class 5 minutes after it starts.
  • You must wear closed-toe socks; no shoes or bare feet are permitted. Grippy socks are also available for sale at the studio.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Consistently voted the best barre studio in New York, Physique 57 will rapidly transform your body. From abs to arms to glutes, our motivators help you maximize your potential throughout your NYC barre classes. Every move and every minute counts here. Efficiency and effectiveness go hand-in-hand to produce unbelievable results. New and returning women seeking the best barre studio will find inspiration and intensity in our welcoming, collaborative, supportive environment. It may feel like you’re on your own outside our barre studio, but in here, you become part of our growing barre family. If you can make it in the concrete jungle, you can make it through our workouts. Join us in studio today and see the visible results you (and your mirror) have been craving after only 8 classes.

Tuesday, June 18
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Jason RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jason RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
Wednesday, June 19
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
Thursday, June 20
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Neil RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature I pilates_barre Adrianna RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adrianna RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Evita RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Evita RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Evita RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Katie RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
Friday, June 21
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Veronika RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Veronika RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Veronika RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Antonietta RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
Saturday, June 22
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Katie RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature I pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Signature I pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Cecily RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
11:45 - 12:15 PM Stretch & Flow in 30 yoga_meditation_stretch Cecily RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
Sunday, June 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Veronika RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature I pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Veronika RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Signature I pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Veronika RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
Monday, June 24
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Tanya RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Tanya RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Tanya RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
Tuesday, June 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Adrianna RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adrianna RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adrianna RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature I pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Signature II pilates_barre Morgan RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
Wednesday, June 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Will RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Will RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Will RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Brooke RESERVE
Thursday, June 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Neil RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature I pilates_barre Adrianna RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adrianna RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Katie RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
Friday, June 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Antonietta RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Megan RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Megan RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Megan RESERVE
Saturday, June 29
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Ashlea RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature I pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Signature I pilates_barre Ashlea RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Dana RESERVE
11:45 - 12:15 PM Stretch & Flow in 30 yoga_meditation_stretch Lindi RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Dana RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Dana RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Evita RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Evita RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Evita RESERVE
Sunday, June 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature I pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Courtney T RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Signature I pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
Monday, July 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Tanya RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Tanya RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Tanya RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Emily RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Neil RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE