Get 20% off your first month with code TWENTY.

Physique 57 - West 73rd
2109 Broadway, Suite 206 New York, NY 10023  
212-259-0570

Class Types

Barre, Pilates Mat, Interval Training, Stretching

Amenities

Complimentary Towels
Free Mats
Keyless Lockers
Retail
Showers
Water for Purchase

Cancellation Policy

12 hours

Neighborhood

Upper West Side

Know before you go

  • First time students must arrive at the studio at least 15 minutes prior to class start time and will not be permitted into class once it starts.
  • Prior students will not be permitted into class 5 minutes after it starts.
  • You must wear closed-toe socks; no shoes or bare feet are permitted. Grippy socks are also available for sale at the studio.

STUDIO OVERVIEW

Consistently voted the best barre studio in New York, Physique 57 will rapidly transform your body. From abs to arms to glutes, our motivators help you maximize your potential throughout your NYC barre classes. Every move and every minute counts here. Efficiency and effectiveness go hand-in-hand to produce unbelievable results. New and returning women seeking the best barre studio will find inspiration and intensity in our welcoming, collaborative, supportive environment. It may feel like you’re on your own outside our barre studio, but in here, you become part of our growing barre family. If you can make it in the concrete jungle, you can make it through our workouts. Join us in studio today and see the visible results you (and your mirror) have been craving after only 8 classes.

Saturday, March 23
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Katie RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature I pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Signature I pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Megan RESERVE
11:45 - 12:15 PM Stretch & Flow in 30 yoga_meditation_stretch Lindi RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Megan RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Megan RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Alex RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Alex RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Alex RESERVE
Sunday, March 24
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature I pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Andrea RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Signature I pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Emily W. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Emily W. RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Emily W. RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
Monday, March 25
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Tanya RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Tanya RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Tanya RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
Tuesday, March 26
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Adrianna RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adrianna RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adrianna RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
Wednesday, March 27
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Casey RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Megan RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Casey RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Megan RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Casey RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Megan RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
Thursday, March 28
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Leah RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature I pilates_barre Adrianna RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adrianna RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Katie RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
Friday, March 29
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Antonietta RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Casey RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Casey RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
Saturday, March 30
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Katie RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature I pilates_barre Katie/Megan RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
10:00 - 11:00 AM Signature I pilates_barre Katie/Megan RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Kerrie RESERVE
11:00 - 12:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Leah/Megan RESERVE
11:45 - 12:15 PM Stretch & Flow in 30 yoga_meditation_stretch Kerrie RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Casey RESERVE
3:00 - 4:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Casey RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Casey RESERVE
Sunday, March 31
Time Class Type Instructor
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Will RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature I pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Will RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Signature I pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature II pilates_barre Will RESERVE
11:30 - 12:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Emily W. RESERVE
12:30 - 1:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Emily W. RESERVE
1:30 - 2:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Emily W. RESERVE
2:30 - 3:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
4:00 - 5:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
Monday, April 1
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Tanya RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Tanya RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Tanya RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Sydney RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sydney RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sydney RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kara RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
Tuesday, April 2
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Adrianna RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adrianna RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adrianna RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature I pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah H. RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Courtney T RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Kim RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Diana RESERVE
Wednesday, April 3
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Julianne RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Jarred RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM S.B.T. (Sweat Burn Tone) pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Chad RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Andrea RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Mat 57 pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Lauren E. RESERVE
Thursday, April 4
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Leah RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Leah RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature I pilates_barre Adrianna RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
10:15 - 11:15 AM Signature II pilates_barre Adrianna RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Lindi RESERVE
1:00 - 2:00 PM Signature I pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
2:00 - 3:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
3:30 - 4:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Erin RESERVE
5:00 - 6:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
6:00 - 7:00 PM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Katie RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Katie RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 PM Signature I pilates_barre Michelle RESERVE
Friday, April 5
Time Class Type Instructor
6:30 - 7:30 AM Signature II pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
7:00 - 8:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
7:30 - 8:30 AM Mat 57 pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
8:00 - 9:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
8:30 - 9:30 AM Signature I pilates_barre Hannah RESERVE
9:00 - 10:00 AM Signature II pilates_barre Sade RESERVE
9:30 - 10:30 AM F.I.T. (Focused Interval Training) pilates_barre strength_conditioning Antonietta RESERVE
10:45 - 11:45 AM Signature I pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
12:00 - 1:00 PM Signature II pilates_barre Antonietta RESERVE
4:30 - 5:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
5:30 - 6:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE
6:30 - 7:30 PM Signature II pilates_barre Sarah F. RESERVE